Nov 1, 2023 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC Handgun
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
1
Rounds
25
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Scott2885 | Classic | C | Major | 125.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Des Brown2766 | Open | Minor | 125.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ewart Mthalane548 | Production | U | Minor | 125.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 125.00 | 1 |
| 1 | St John Pitt3005 | Standard | A | Major | 125.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Travis Viviers760 | Standard | B | Minor | 118.99 | 2 |
| 2 | JP Wittstock2503 | Production | U | Minor | 114.08 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz2841 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 105.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Sandile Ngubo2571 | Production | Minor | 108.49 | 3 | |
| 3 | Travis Catlett | Standard | U | Minor | 99.42 | 3 |
| 3 | cale artz1214 | Production Optics | Minor | 68.28 | 3 | |
| 4 | Alexi Contogiannis100 | Production | Minor | 97.74 | 4 | |
| 4 | Dirk Steenkamp3050 | Standard | U | Minor | 86.53 | 4 |
| 5 | Brian Shezi | Production | Minor | 85.07 | 5 | |
| 6 | Dylan Moodley114 | Production | Major | 69.52 | 6 | |
| 7 | Fred Scott2887 | Production | C | Minor | 68.61 | 7 |
| 8 | Dakota Davies | Production | Minor | 68.22 | 8 | |
| 9 | Lynne George3156 | Production | U | Minor | 60.89 | 9 |
| 10 | Sivi Moodley116 | Production | Major | 52.45 | 10 | |
| 11 | Kamal Seedat2039 | Production | Minor | 41.70 | 11 | |
| 12 | Sam Thinabantu3099 | Production | U | Minor | 35.15 | 12 |
| 13 | Khanyisa Ngombane | Production | Minor | 32.93 | 13 | |
| 14 | Chris Jack3017 | Production | U | Minor | 28.22 | 14 |
| 15 | Gordon Low3061 | Production | Minor | 26.09 | 15 | |
| 16 | Sandile Zuma | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 16 | |
| 17 | Bongani Thwala2543 | Production | Major | 0.00 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Scott2885 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.18 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Des Brown2766 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewart Mthalane548 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.82 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JP Wittstock2503 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 114.08 | 91.3 |
| 3 | Sandile Ngubo2571 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.45 | 108.49 | 86.8 | |
| 4 | Alexi Contogiannis100 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 97.74 | 78.2 | |
| 5 | Brian Shezi · 5 overall | Minor | 1.92 | 85.07 | 68.0 | |
| 6 | Dylan Moodley114 · 6 overall | Major | 1.57 | 69.52 | 55.6 | |
| 7 | Fred Scott2887 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 1.55 | 68.61 | 54.9 |
| 8 | Dakota Davies · 8 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 68.22 | 54.6 | |
| 9 | Lynne George3156 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.38 | 60.89 | 48.7 |
| 10 | Sivi Moodley116 · 10 overall | Major | 1.19 | 52.45 | 42.0 | |
| 11 | Kamal Seedat2039 · 11 overall | Minor | 0.94 | 41.70 | 33.4 | |
| 12 | Sam Thinabantu3099 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.79 | 35.15 | 28.1 |
| 13 | Khanyisa Ngombane · 13 overall | Minor | 0.74 | 32.93 | 26.4 | |
| 14 | Chris Jack3017 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 28.22 | 22.6 |
| 15 | Gordon Low3061 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.59 | 26.09 | 20.9 | |
| 16 | Sandile Zuma · 16 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 16 | Bongani Thwala2543 · 17 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz2841 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 105.34 | 84.3 |
| 3 | cale artz1214 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 68.28 | 54.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St John Pitt3005 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.03 | 125.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Viviers760 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.84 | 118.99 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Travis Catlett · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 99.42 | 79.5 |
| 4 | Dirk Steenkamp3050 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.79 | 86.53 | 69.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith | Production Optics | 4.1697 | 27.58 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | St John Pitt | Standard | 4.0343 | 28.01 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 3.8404 | 26.82 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.99 |
| 4 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 3.5140 | 23.62 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.34 |
| 5 | Travis Catlett | Standard | 3.2087 | 35.84 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.42 |
| 6 | Ewart Mthalane | Production | 2.8239 | 42.14 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Dirk Steenkamp | Standard | 2.7926 | 37.60 | 18 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.53 |
| 8 | JP Wittstock | Production | 2.5773 | 44.62 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.08 |
| 9 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 2.4510 | 32.64 | 10 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.49 |
| 10 | cale artz | Production Optics | 2.2777 | 46.10 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.28 |
| 11 | Alexi Contogiannis | Production | 2.2081 | 52.08 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.74 |
| 12 | Fred Scott | Classic | 2.1759 | 55.61 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U8