May 22, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
CCPL 05-22-2021
Shooters
47
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
130
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven SantosTY114624 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 650.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nilo Nunez IIA85939 | Open | GM | Major | 647.42 | 1 |
| 1 | John SaobA68712 | Production | A | Minor | 636.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl MacaraigA99969 | Limited | A | Major | 634.46 | 1 |
| 1 | George WayneA127842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 630.59 | 1 |
| 1 | David MayedaL4994 | PCC | A | Minor | 606.38 | 1 |
| 2 | Julius Tabion | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 605.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony LunaA109094 | Limited | A | Major | 602.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Maddux LeTY109346 | Open | M | Major | 588.29 | 2 |
| 2 | Allan Abrea | Production | B | Minor | 573.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin DoranA65481 | PCC | C | Minor | 551.73 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim FeramiscoTY79831 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 383.08 | 2 |
| 3 | Bruce LeFY96702 | Limited | A | Major | 551.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Tiger NguyenA88732 | Open | M | Major | 548.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Sonnie AvilaFY103400 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 533.02 | 3 |
| 3 | rod pfitzerTY87403 | PCC | C | Minor | 521.67 | 3 |
| 3 | Julian DelgadoA77571 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 354.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Garrett Lambert-Martinez | Production | U | Minor | 296.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg VaughnL4505 | Limited | A | Major | 551.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom Rowe | Open | U | Major | 520.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Victor Superales | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 517.03 | 4 |
| 4 | Rene Forbes-pfitzerTY94497 | PCC | C | Minor | 494.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Terrence O’Collins | Production | Minor | 204.58 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jun Abundo | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 515.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Alvin Dumo | Open | D | Major | 469.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Larry CasadoTY87001 | Limited | B | Major | 461.61 | 5 |
| 6 | Jefferson CamarceA115250 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 483.48 | 6 |
| 6 | Thomas ChanL1620 | Open | A | Major | 462.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Romel De CastroA90297 | Limited | U | Major | 422.54 | 6 |
| 7 | Tyler LuperA127522 | Open | M | Major | 460.39 | 7 |
| 7 | norman pabloA114756 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 454.92 | 7 |
| 7 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Limited | C | Major | 412.86 | 7 |
| 8 | steven murrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 439.87 | 8 |
| 8 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 413.42 | 8 |
| 8 | Scott Ford | Limited | U | Minor | 409.25 | 8 |
| 9 | Bill LuperFY7035 | Open | A | Major | 425.87 | 9 |
| 9 | GENER GASPAR | Limited | C | Major | 358.83 | 9 |
| 9 | Charlie JensenA107815 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 307.93 | 9 |
| 10 | Reece PadrigonTY104400 | Open | C | Major | 397.13 | 10 |
| 10 | Richard RipplingerTY100594 | Limited | U | Minor | 313.73 | 10 |
| 10 | MARK F RAUTY120481 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 272.40 | 10 |
| 11 | Donald Diaz | Open | C | Major | 380.89 | 11 |
| 11 | Robert CarranzaTY119349 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 268.53 | 11 |
| 11 | Tom Potigian | Limited | Minor | 249.16 | 11 | |
| 12 | Tom Estrada | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 243.93 | 12 |
| 12 | Ming Tang | Open | U | Major | 236.99 | 12 |
| 13 | Joe NishimotoTY101351 | Open | C | Major | 232.54 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George WayneA127842 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.69 | 5.05 | 5.98 | 5.68 | 6.20 | 630.59 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Julius Tabion · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.12 | 5.32 | 5.10 | 6.71 | 5.76 | 605.50 | 96.0 |
| 3 | Sonnie AvilaFY103400 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.73 | 4.65 | 5.06 | 3.80 | 5.26 | 533.02 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Victor Superales · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.94 | 4.82 | 4.60 | 4.39 | 5.17 | 517.03 | 82.0 |
| 5 | Jun Abundo · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.59 | 2.92 | 5.24 | 5.21 | 4.97 | 515.70 | 81.8 |
| 6 | Jefferson CamarceA115250 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.68 | 3.74 | 3.84 | 6.04 | 4.53 | 483.48 | 76.7 |
| 7 | norman pabloA114756 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 4.82 | 5.00 | 3.54 | 4.11 | 454.92 | 72.1 |
| 8 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.68 | 2.77 | 3.77 | 4.18 | 4.39 | 413.42 | 65.6 |
| 9 | Charlie JensenA107815 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 3.13 | 2.50 | 3.08 | 4.26 | 2.23 | 307.93 | 48.8 |
| 10 | MARK F RAUTY120481 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 1.95 | 1.69 | 2.88 | 3.61 | 2.93 | 272.40 | 43.2 |
| 11 | Robert CarranzaTY119349 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.72 | 2.38 | 2.52 | 3.09 | 2.21 | 268.53 | 42.6 |
| 12 | Tom Estrada · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 2.73 | 1.91 | 1.85 | 2.17 | 243.93 | 38.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl MacaraigA99969 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.22 | 5.59 | 5.66 | 8.81 | 5.09 | 634.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony LunaA109094 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.75 | 5.01 | 5.20 | 7.58 | 5.63 | 602.82 | 95.0 |
| 3 | Bruce LeFY96702 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.03 | 5.18 | 5.52 | 1.89 | 5.00 | 551.69 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Greg VaughnL4505 · 4 overall | A | Major | 5.37 | 4.51 | 4.20 | 7.80 | 5.40 | 551.03 | 86.8 |
| 5 | Larry CasadoTY87001 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.64 | 3.30 | 4.60 | 7.70 | 3.42 | 461.61 | 72.8 |
| 6 | Romel De CastroA90297 · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.39 | 3.96 | 2.83 | 2.29 | 5.10 | 422.54 | 66.6 |
| 7 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.02 | 3.46 | 3.67 | 4.88 | 3.77 | 412.86 | 65.1 |
| 8 | Scott Ford · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.81 | 3.51 | 4.42 | 1.23 | 3.53 | 409.25 | 64.5 |
| 9 | GENER GASPAR · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.74 | 3.94 | 2.23 | 2.69 | 3.13 | 358.83 | 56.6 |
| 10 | Richard RipplingerTY100594 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 2.60 | 2.92 | 2.56 | 2.75 | 313.73 | 49.5 |
| 11 | Tom Potigian · 11 overall | Minor | 2.89 | 1.91 | 1.49 | 3.13 | 2.80 | 249.16 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nilo Nunez IIA85939 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.49 | 6.86 | 8.69 | 11.45 | 6.95 | 647.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Maddux LeTY109346 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.67 | 6.62 | 6.94 | 10.31 | 6.23 | 588.29 | 90.9 |
| 3 | Tiger NguyenA88732 · 3 overall | M | Major | 7.11 | 6.32 | 6.44 | 7.21 | 6.47 | 548.74 | 84.8 |
| 4 | Tom Rowe · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.48 | 5.22 | 6.17 | 8.57 | 6.43 | 520.97 | 80.5 |
| 5 | Alvin Dumo · 5 overall | D | Major | 5.36 | 4.34 | 6.67 | 6.08 | 6.04 | 469.67 | 72.5 |
| 6 | Thomas ChanL1620 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.66 | 4.81 | 6.05 | 6.55 | 5.51 | 462.99 | 71.5 |
| 7 | Tyler LuperA127522 · 7 overall | M | Major | 5.69 | 5.06 | 5.85 | 8.53 | 4.71 | 460.39 | 71.1 |
| 8 | steven murrayA72602 · 8 overall | B | Major | 5.08 | 4.91 | 5.67 | 7.42 | 4.80 | 439.87 | 67.9 |
| 9 | Bill LuperFY7035 · 9 overall | A | Major | 4.89 | 4.05 | 5.47 | 9.59 | 4.57 | 425.87 | 65.8 |
| 10 | Reece PadrigonTY104400 · 10 overall | C | Major | 4.58 | 4.05 | 5.30 | 6.03 | 4.74 | 397.13 | 61.3 |
| 11 | Donald Diaz · 11 overall | C | Major | 5.27 | 5.13 | 4.48 | 3.75 | 3.99 | 380.89 | 58.8 |
| 12 | Ming Tang · 12 overall | U | Major | 3.13 | 4.01 | 2.65 | 3.84 | 1.51 | 236.99 | 36.6 |
| 13 | Joe NishimotoTY101351 · 13 overall | C | Major | 2.35 | 2.94 | 2.79 | 3.22 | 2.83 | 232.54 | 35.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MayedaL4994 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.84 | 4.18 | 5.21 | 8.87 | 4.52 | 606.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.56 | 3.86 | 4.85 | 1.57 | 4.92 | 551.73 | 91.0 |
| 3 | rod pfitzerTY87403 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.91 | 3.91 | 3.12 | 6.35 | 3.94 | 521.67 | 86.0 |
| 4 | Rene Forbes-pfitzerTY94497 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.93 | 3.15 | 3.68 | 5.65 | 3.52 | 494.05 | 81.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SaobA68712 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.81 | 4.99 | 5.28 | 8.10 | 5.21 | 636.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allan Abrea · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.19 | 4.73 | 5.44 | 7.06 | 3.30 | 573.57 | 90.0 |
| 3 | Garrett Lambert-Martinez · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 2.84 | 1.33 | 5.30 | 2.12 | 296.76 | 46.6 |
| 4 | Terrence O’Collins · 4 overall | Minor | 2.03 | 2.15 | 1.77 | 2.09 | 0.93 | 204.58 | 32.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven SantosTY114624 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.55 | 3.26 | 2.33 | 3.32 | 3.85 | 650.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim FeramiscoTY79831 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.47 | 2.06 | 1.87 | 1.43 | 2.08 | 383.08 | 58.9 |
| 3 | Julian DelgadoA77571 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.30 | 2.23 | 1.28 | 1.71 | 1.42 | 354.92 | 54.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 One For AllComstock · 22 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maddux Le | Open | 7.6698 | 13.69 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Nilo Nunez II | Open | 7.4896 | 14.42 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.42 |
| 3 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 7.1149 | 15.32 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.04 |
| 4 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 6.6881 | 15.55 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jun Abundo | Carry Optics | 6.5879 | 16.09 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.35 |
| 6 | Tom Rowe | Open | 6.4820 | 16.97 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.96 |
| 7 | Karl Macaraig | Limited | 6.2176 | 17.37 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Julius Tabion | Carry Optics | 6.1151 | 16.68 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.58 |
| 9 | Bruce Le | Limited | 6.0345 | 17.40 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.76 |
| 10 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.7484 | 18.44 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.70 |
| 11 | Sonnie Avila | Carry Optics | 5.7271 | 17.81 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.19 |
| 12 | Tyler Luper | Open | 5.6885 | 18.81 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.58 |
2Stage 2 Shark TeethComstock · 28 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nilo Nunez II | Open | 6.8586 | 19.10 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Maddux Le | Open | 6.6187 | 20.85 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.10 |
| 3 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.3163 | 21.69 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.93 |
| 4 | Karl Macaraig | Limited | 5.5898 | 24.33 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Julius Tabion | Carry Optics | 5.3200 | 24.06 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Tom Rowe | Open | 5.2242 | 25.65 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.64 |
| 7 | Bruce Le | Limited | 5.1777 | 25.88 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.68 |
| 8 | Donald Diaz | Open | 5.1345 | 24.54 | 20 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.81 |
| 9 | Tyler Luper | Open | 5.0581 | 26.69 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.25 |
| 10 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 5.0505 | 20.79 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 132.91 |
| 11 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.0061 | 24.57 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.38 |
| 12 | John Saob | Production | 4.9945 | 27.23 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3 You Got’ta AimComstock · 32 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nilo Nunez II | Open | 8.6879 | 16.92 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Maddux Le | Open | 6.9409 | 19.45 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.83 |
| 3 | Alvin Dumo | Open | 6.6726 | 22.48 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.89 |
| 4 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.4376 | 20.66 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.56 |
| 5 | Tom Rowe | Open | 6.1723 | 24.95 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.67 |
| 6 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.0473 | 24.97 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.37 |
| 7 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 5.9797 | 18.73 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Tyler Luper | Open | 5.8474 | 20.18 | 24 · 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 107.69 |
| 9 | steven murray | Open | 5.6732 | 26.44 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.48 |
| 10 | Karl Macaraig | Limited | 5.6618 | 26.67 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Le | Limited | 5.5198 | 26.45 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.99 |
| 12 | Bill Luper | Open | 5.4745 | 27.40 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.82 |
4On The MoveVirginia · 16 rounds · 47 runs · classifier 03-09
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nilo Nunez II | Open | 11.4537 | 6.81 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Maddux Le | Open | 10.3077 | 6.50 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 3 | Bill Luper | Open | 9.5890 | 7.30 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.98 |
| 4 | David Mayeda | PCC | 8.8670 | 8.12 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Karl Macaraig | Limited | 8.8058 | 8.29 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Tom Rowe | Open | 8.5714 | 8.40 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.87 |
| 7 | Tyler Luper | Open | 8.5253 | 8.68 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.55 |
| 8 | John Saob | Production | 8.0990 | 8.89 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 7.8022 | 9.10 | 11 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.88 |
| 10 | Larry Casado | Limited | 7.7009 | 8.96 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.96 |
| 11 | Tony Luna | Limited | 7.5812 | 8.31 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 68.87 |
| 12 | steven murray | Open | 7.4187 | 9.84 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.82 |
5Stage 5 Through The Looking PortComstock · 32 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nilo Nunez II | Open | 6.9545 | 22.00 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.4685 | 22.88 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.82 |
| 3 | Tom Rowe | Open | 6.4254 | 24.59 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.83 |
| 4 | Maddux Le | Open | 6.2316 | 20.38 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 143.37 |
| 5 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 6.2022 | 23.54 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Alvin Dumo | Open | 6.0427 | 25.32 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.02 |
| 7 | Julius Tabion | Carry Optics | 5.7598 | 26.39 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.59 |
| 8 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.6333 | 25.74 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Thomas Chan | Open | 5.5059 | 27.97 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.67 |
| 10 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 5.4044 | 27.94 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.50 |
| 11 | Sonnie Avila | Carry Optics | 5.2593 | 27.38 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.68 |
| 12 | John Saob | Production | 5.2122 | 26.86 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 One For All | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Shark Teeth | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 You Got’ta Aim | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | On The Move | Virginia | 16 | 80 | 03-09 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Through The Looking Port | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM1M3A9B–D23U9