Dec 10, 2017 · Level I · Classifier match
GoShoot Indoors
Shooters
19
Divisions
6
Stages
6
Rounds
98
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MartonA91756 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris TilleyL3042 | Open | GM | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike ValentineTY68347 | Limited | M | Major | 489.47 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff WallaceL4097 | Single Stack | U | Major | 467.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed ChaseA71719 | Production | A | Minor | 458.84 | 1 |
| 1 | CJ PerryA106066 | PCC | U | Minor | 388.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Daren MarceauA91883 | Production | C | Minor | 385.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve DraperTY88829 | Open | A | Major | 379.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Andy KwonL3974 | PCC | U | Minor | 376.33 | 2 |
| 2 | matt young | Limited | U | Minor | 365.18 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony BichlerA87132 | Single Stack | C | Major | 340.84 | 2 |
| 2 | David ChaseA101947 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 221.52 | 2 |
| 3 | Justin KraftA98772 | Production | C | Minor | 383.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim DysonTY66753 | Limited | B | Major | 300.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Natacha DraperA89677 | Open | C | Major | 221.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Basilio KembleA106616 | Production | U | Minor | 313.46 | 4 |
| 5 | Tony GardnerA99730 | Production | C | Minor | 307.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Austin AckerA106335 | Production | U | Minor | 233.68 | 6 |
| 7 | Elaine Estes | Production | U | Minor | 120.95 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David MartonA91756 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.71 | 3.77 | 3.82 | 9.26 | 6.86 | 4.21 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David ChaseA101947 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.46 | 1.59 | 0.77 | 4.52 | 3.14 | 3.41 | 221.52 | 45.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike ValentineTY68347 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.98 | 4.11 | 4.25 | 9.17 | 5.82 | 6.97 | 489.47 | 100.0 |
| 2 | matt young · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 2.33 | 2.64 | 7.38 | 5.87 | 4.55 | 365.18 | 74.6 |
| 3 | Jim DysonTY66753 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.66 | 2.58 | 2.38 | 6.59 | 1.30 | 4.40 | 300.84 | 61.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris TilleyL3042 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 8.24 | 4.91 | 6.77 | 13.33 | 6.88 | 9.05 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve DraperTY88829 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.28 | 4.48 | 3.90 | 9.95 | 5.75 | 6.82 | 379.22 | 77.4 |
| 3 | Natacha DraperA89677 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.15 | 3.06 | 1.24 | 2.76 | 4.39 | 4.97 | 221.76 | 45.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CJ PerryA106066 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.67 | 1.50 | 7.94 | 12.20 | 3.06 | 1.59 | 388.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andy KwonL3974 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.73 | 8.18 | 8.06 | 7.46 | 2.21 | 376.33 | 96.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed ChaseA71719 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.61 | 3.97 | 1.11 | 7.23 | 6.03 | 6.71 | 458.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daren MarceauA91883 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 2.58 | 2.94 | 6.99 | 2.72 | 5.33 | 385.18 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Justin KraftA98772 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.45 | 3.36 | 1.21 | 4.94 | 2.08 | 6.36 | 383.60 | 83.6 |
| 4 | Basilio KembleA106616 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 2.90 | 1.14 | 3.10 | 0.82 | 3.82 | 313.46 | 68.3 |
| 5 | Tony GardnerA99730 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.80 | 2.62 | 2.62 | 3.42 | 4.61 | 4.42 | 307.64 | 67.0 |
| 6 | Austin AckerA106335 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.03 | 1.42 | 2.35 | 5.13 | 1.31 | 5.24 | 233.68 | 50.9 |
| 7 | Elaine Estes · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 0.49 | 0.00 | 3.52 | 2.90 | 2.32 | 120.95 | 26.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff WallaceL4097 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.77 | 3.87 | 3.47 | 3.22 | 5.83 | 5.55 | 467.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony BichlerA87132 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 1.83 | 3.20 | 7.46 | 4.50 | 4.27 | 340.84 | 73.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Tilley | Open | 8.2385 | 18.45 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Steve Draper | Open | 6.2778 | 24.69 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.92 |
| 3 | Jeff Wallace | Single Stack | 5.7692 | 24.96 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | CJ Perry | PCC | 5.6725 | 23.27 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Mike Valentine | Limited | 4.9812 | 23.89 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | David Marton | Carry Optics | 4.7120 | 24.83 | 19 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | matt young | Limited | 4.0891 | 30.08 | 23 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 131.35 |
| 8 | Jim Dyson | Limited | 3.6579 | 39.64 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.49 |
| 9 | Ed Chase | Production | 3.6127 | 27.68 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Basilio Kemble | Production | 3.4620 | 32.64 | 18 · 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 153.33 |
| 11 | Justin Kraft | Production | 3.4463 | 35.11 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 152.63 |
| 12 | Tony Bichler | Single Stack | 3.3721 | 35.29 | 15 · 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.52 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Tilley | Open | 4.9092 | 14.87 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Steve Draper | Open | 4.4846 | 17.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.08 |
| 3 | Mike Valentine | Limited | 4.1127 | 17.75 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ed Chase | Production | 3.9735 | 19.63 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Jeff Wallace | Single Stack | 3.8674 | 18.10 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | David Marton | Carry Optics | 3.7714 | 16.97 | 8 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Justin Kraft | Production | 3.3554 | 19.67 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.56 |
| 8 | Natacha Draper | Open | 3.0584 | 24.85 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.84 |
| 9 | Basilio Kemble | Production | 2.9049 | 22.72 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.49 |
| 10 | Andy Kwon | PCC | 2.7319 | 15.74 | 6 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Tony Gardner | Production | 2.6193 | 21.38 | 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.74 |
| 12 | Jim Dyson | Limited | 2.5846 | 26.31 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.28 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Kwon | PCC | 8.1772 | 5.87 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | CJ Perry | PCC | 7.9422 | 5.54 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.56 |
| 3 | Chris Tilley | Open | 6.7680 | 7.24 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Mike Valentine | Limited | 4.2461 | 11.54 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Steve Draper | Open | 3.8993 | 12.31 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.81 |
| 6 | David Marton | Carry Optics | 3.8186 | 12.57 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Jeff Wallace | Single Stack | 3.4691 | 13.26 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Tony Bichler | Single Stack | 3.1989 | 14.38 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.11 |
| 9 | Daren Marceau | Production | 2.9449 | 15.62 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | matt young | Limited | 2.6432 | 13.62 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.12 |
| 11 | Tony Gardner | Production | 2.6201 | 16.03 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.49 |
| 12 | Jim Dyson | Limited | 2.3796 | 17.23 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.02 |
4Down The MiddleVirginia · 8 rounds · 19 runs · classifier 13-02
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Tilley | Open | 13.3333 | 3.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | CJ Perry | PCC | 12.1951 | 3.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Steve Draper | Open | 9.9502 | 4.02 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.85 |
| 4 | David Marton | Carry Optics | 9.2593 | 4.32 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Mike Valentine | Limited | 9.1743 | 4.36 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Andy Kwon | PCC | 8.0645 | 3.10 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.45 |
| 7 | Tony Bichler | Single Stack | 7.4627 | 5.36 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | matt young | Limited | 7.3801 | 5.42 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.18 |
| 9 | Ed Chase | Production | 7.2254 | 3.46 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Daren Marceau | Production | 6.9930 | 5.72 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.71 |
| 11 | Jim Dyson | Limited | 6.5898 | 6.07 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.73 |
| 12 | Austin Acker | Production | 5.1335 | 4.87 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.42 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andy Kwon | PCC | 7.4627 | 8.04 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Tilley | Open | 6.8807 | 6.54 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | David Marton | Carry Optics | 6.8571 | 8.75 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Ed Chase | Production | 6.0302 | 9.95 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | matt young | Limited | 5.8708 | 10.22 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jeff Wallace | Single Stack | 5.8309 | 10.29 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Mike Valentine | Limited | 5.8187 | 7.39 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.47 |
| 8 | Steve Draper | Open | 5.7545 | 7.82 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.18 |
| 9 | Tony Gardner | Production | 4.6118 | 13.01 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.89 |
| 10 | Tony Bichler | Single Stack | 4.5011 | 13.33 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.32 |
| 11 | Natacha Draper | Open | 4.3892 | 13.67 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.27 |
| 12 | David Chase | Carry Optics | 3.1381 | 19.12 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.46 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 20 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Tilley | Open | 9.0489 | 10.83 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Mike Valentine | Limited | 6.9718 | 14.20 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Steve Draper | Open | 6.8215 | 13.78 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.38 |
| 4 | Ed Chase | Production | 6.7123 | 14.60 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Justin Kraft | Production | 6.3643 | 14.77 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.82 |
| 6 | Jeff Wallace | Single Stack | 5.5459 | 17.31 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Daren Marceau | Production | 5.3348 | 17.62 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.48 |
| 8 | Austin Acker | Production | 5.2443 | 16.78 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.13 |
| 9 | Natacha Draper | Open | 4.9746 | 19.70 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.97 |
| 10 | matt young | Limited | 4.5477 | 20.23 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.23 |
| 11 | Tony Gardner | Production | 4.4183 | 20.37 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.82 |
| 12 | Jim Dyson | Limited | 4.3976 | 21.83 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | Down The Middle | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 13-02 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
Field
GM1M1A2B–D8U7