Oct 5, 2024 · Level I
W34 BSSC SSAA Oct 05, 2024
Shooters
17
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 | Production Optic | U | Minor | 486.45 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | U | Major | 464.38 | 1 |
| 1 | Harley Barton | Standard | U | Minor | 457.75 | 1 |
| 1 | Colin Dinis | Production | U | Minor | 365.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Craig Smith224218 | Open | U | Minor | 462.87 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 | Production Optic | U | Minor | 437.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Ian Pittick | Standard | C | Minor | 354.93 | 2 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley559167 | Open | B | Major | 390.72 | 3 |
| 3 | Mik Waters | Production Optic | U | Minor | 376.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Derek Waugh | Standard | U | Minor | 292.85 | 3 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 360.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | U | Minor | 356.77 | 4 |
| 5 | Colin Callison | Open | U | Major | 323.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | U | Minor | 283.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Matt Paris558373 | Open | U | Major | 275.62 | 6 |
| 6 | David Cameron | Production Optic | U | Minor | 237.57 | 6 |
| 7 | Bjorn Chorley | Open | U | Major | 106.17 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Madaffari · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.18 | 7.26 | 4.15 | 6.59 | 464.38 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Smith224218 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 7.08 | 4.69 | 5.39 | 462.87 | 99.7 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley559167 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.32 | 5.73 | 4.39 | 5.87 | 390.72 | 84.1 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.83 | 3.91 | 3.68 | 5.05 | 360.69 | 77.7 |
| 5 | Colin Callison · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.69 | 5.17 | 2.30 | 4.02 | 323.63 | 69.7 |
| 6 | Matt Paris558373 · 6 overall | U | Major | 1.14 | 3.45 | 4.78 | 3.74 | 275.62 | 59.4 |
| 7 | Bjorn Chorley · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.49 | 1.36 | 1.47 | 0.66 | 106.17 | 22.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Dinis · 1 overall | U | Minor | – | 3.47 | 3.12 | 2.73 | 365.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe551305 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.43 | 7.10 | 5.97 | 6.69 | 486.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Carbone474792 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 7.32 | 5.12 | 5.59 | 437.35 | 89.9 |
| 3 | Mik Waters · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 6.00 | 4.44 | 4.73 | 376.32 | 77.4 |
| 4 | Ethan Tyrrell · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 2.97 | 5.12 | 5.06 | 356.77 | 73.3 |
| 5 | Giovanni Longoni · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 2.81 | 3.02 | 4.62 | 283.24 | 58.2 |
| 6 | David Cameron · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.60 | 4.86 | 4.11 | 1.19 | 237.57 | 48.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harley Barton · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.94 | 2.86 | 2.12 | 457.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ian Pittick · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.25 | 0.25 | 2.28 | 2.67 | 354.93 | 77.5 |
| 3 | Derek Waugh · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.16 | 1.59 | 1.34 | 292.85 | 64.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 25 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Production Optic | 6.4286 | 18.20 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 5.6559 | 21.04 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.98 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optic | 5.6489 | 21.42 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.84 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.5933 | 19.13 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 5.1795 | 22.01 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.75 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Production Optic | 5.1512 | 21.16 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.16 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 4.8336 | 25.24 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.02 |
| 8 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.6905 | 26.01 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.82 |
| 9 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 4.6839 | 26.26 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.08 |
| 10 | Scott Mapley | Open | 3.3187 | 20.49 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 74.17 |
| 11 | Ian Pittick | Standard | 3.2462 | 34.81 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Harley Barton | Standard | 3.0455 | 33.82 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.27 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optic | 7.3203 | 15.30 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 7.2629 | 14.87 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Production Optic | 7.1038 | 14.64 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.45 |
| 4 | Craig Smith | Open | 7.0831 | 15.53 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.03 |
| 5 | Mik Waters | Production Optic | 6.0011 | 18.33 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.37 |
| 6 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.7331 | 19.71 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.72 |
| 7 | Colin Callison | Open | 5.1652 | 16.65 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 85.34 |
| 8 | David Cameron | Production Optic | 4.8575 | 21.41 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.63 |
| 9 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.9080 | 26.10 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.57 |
| 10 | Colin Dinis | Production | 3.4669 | 22.21 | 12 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.4505 | 31.59 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.01 |
| 12 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 2.9683 | 29.31 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 25 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Production Optic | 5.9663 | 19.61 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 5.1229 | 24.01 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.33 |
| 3 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optic | 5.1186 | 24.03 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.24 |
| 4 | Matt Paris | Open | 4.7809 | 25.10 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 4.6896 | 22.39 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.61 |
| 6 | Mik Waters | Production Optic | 4.4360 | 23.67 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.94 |
| 7 | Scott Mapley | Open | 4.3929 | 24.13 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.86 |
| 8 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 4.1548 | 28.16 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
| 9 | David Cameron | Production Optic | 4.1145 | 27.95 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.20 |
| 10 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.6782 | 30.45 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.17 |
| 11 | Colin Dinis | Production | 3.1185 | 33.67 | 18 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 12 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 3.0199 | 29.14 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.27 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Ratcliffe | Production Optic | 6.6877 | 15.85 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Madaffari | Open | 6.5882 | 17.00 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Scott Mapley | Open | 5.8729 | 18.73 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.97 |
| 4 | Ashley Carbone | Production Optic | 5.5884 | 18.61 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.27 |
| 5 | Craig Smith | Open | 5.3930 | 17.43 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.23 |
| 6 | Ethan Tyrrell | Production Optic | 5.0609 | 21.34 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.81 |
| 7 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.0469 | 22.39 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.93 |
| 8 | Mik Waters | Production Optic | 4.7285 | 22.84 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.85 |
| 9 | Giovanni Longoni | Production Optic | 4.6207 | 22.94 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.91 |
| 10 | Colin Callison | Open | 4.0206 | 19.40 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 73.23 |
| 11 | Matt Paris | Open | 3.7419 | 31.00 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.16 |
| 12 | Colin Dinis | Production | 2.7341 | 31.82 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Bunbury SSC
- Oct 10, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 10, 2026 2nd Production Championship 26 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Oct 3, 2026 21 shooters
- Dec 6, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Dec 07, 2024 End Of Year Shoot 27 shooters
- Nov 30, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 30, 2024 11 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 23, 2024 15 shooters
- Nov 16, 2024W34 BSSC SSAA Nov 16, 2024 2nd Rimfire Championship 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U15