May 12, 2018 · Level I
IPSCNL: Handgun May 12, 2018
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
6
Rounds
102
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty Petipas | Open | U | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick CraneNL13012 | Standard | C | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | U | Minor | 483.72 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim Evans | Standard | U | Major | 281.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave Layte | Production | U | Minor | 279.03 | 2 |
| 3 | H J | Standard | U | Major | 141.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Jenelle Halliday | Production | U | Minor | 94.13 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty Petipas · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.55 | 6.69 | 3.84 | 6.32 | 1.82 | 3.25 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Isabelle · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 2.34 | 1.55 | 1.93 | 0.94 | 1.07 | 483.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave Layte · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 279.03 | 57.7 |
| 3 | Jenelle Halliday · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 94.13 | 19.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick CraneNL13012 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.62 | 6.78 | 2.71 | 3.16 | 1.97 | 3.59 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Evans · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.26 | 4.05 | 1.56 | 2.58 | 1.06 | 1.77 | 281.98 | 55.3 |
| 3 | H J · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.89 | 2.57 | 0.98 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.85 | 141.63 | 27.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 18-01Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Crane | Standard | 5.6225 | 7.47 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | 4.5455 | 6.60 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | 3.4622 | 12.42 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Dave Layte | Production | 2.9984 | 12.34 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.97 |
| 5 | Jenelle Halliday | Production | 2.4117 | 17.83 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.35 |
| 6 | Jim Evans | Standard | 2.2556 | 15.96 | 2 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.05 |
| 7 | H J | Standard | 1.8917 | 23.26 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.14 |
2Stage 18-02Comstock · 9 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Crane | Standard | 6.7797 | 6.49 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | 6.6865 | 6.73 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Jim Evans | Standard | 4.0452 | 10.63 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.85 |
| 4 | H J | Standard | 2.5674 | 15.58 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.04 |
| 5 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | 2.3402 | 11.11 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
3Stage 18-03Comstock · 23 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty Petipas | Open | 3.8372 | 25.80 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Rick Crane | Standard | 2.7069 | 25.86 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Jim Evans | Standard | 1.5579 | 71.89 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
| 4 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | 1.5470 | 41.37 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Dave Layte | Production | 1.0770 | 44.57 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 80.06 |
| 6 | H J | Standard | 0.9777 | 73.64 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 7 | Jenelle Halliday | Production | 0.8446 | 62.75 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 62.79 |
4Stage 18-04Comstock · 10 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty Petipas | Open | 6.3172 | 7.44 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Rick Crane | Standard | 3.1571 | 12.67 | 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Jim Evans | Standard | 2.5842 | 12.77 | 3 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.93 |
| 4 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | 1.9282 | 18.67 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
5Stage 18-05Comstock · 19 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Crane | Standard | 1.9706 | 23.85 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | 1.8173 | 21.46 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Jim Evans | Standard | 1.0576 | 42.55 | 7 · 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.98 |
| 4 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | 0.9423 | 41.39 | 7 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | H J | Standard | 0.6252 | 60.78 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 30.14 |
6Stage 18-06Comstock · 32 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Crane | Standard | 3.5912 | 36.20 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | 3.2513 | 46.75 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jim Evans | Standard | 1.7726 | 78.98 | 20 · 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.98 |
| 4 | Dave Layte | Production | 1.2794 | 72.69 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Isabelle | Production | 1.0692 | 76.69 | 21 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 133.72 |
| 6 | H J | Standard | 0.8478 | 121.49 | 11 · 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 37.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 18-01 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 18-02 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 18-03 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 18-04 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 5 | Stage 18-05 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 6 | Stage 18-06 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from IPSCNL
- Jul 20, 2024IPSCNL Exploits 20, 2024 15 shooters
- Jun 7, 2024IPSCNL Exploits level 2Jun 08, 2024 11 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024IPSC Apr 28, 2024 Blackbadge 11 shooters
- Aug 19, 2023IPSCNL Aug 19, Exploits Valley Rod and Gun Club 19 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023IPSCNL July 30th Exploits Valley Rod And Gun Club 15 shooters
- Jun 17, 2023IPSCNL Gander Jun 18, 2023 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U6