Jun 1, 2025 · Level I
Vantage Point USPSA Jun 1, 2025 06420
Shooters
20
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ReulbachA163663 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Katherine Stettmeier | PCC | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 | Open | A | Major | 529.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brendan HatleeA165578 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 524.88 | 1 |
| 1 | Andriy TyshA112525 | Production | C | Minor | 509.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 | Open | M | Major | 506.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Corey FontaineTY155959 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 497.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerard Alban | Production | X | Minor | 474.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 472.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Kurt HerzbergA163704 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 468.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon PoulinA162232 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 459.96 | 3 |
| 3 | William Galeano | Open | Major | 455.61 | 3 | |
| 4 | Maxwell JacobsenA167322 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 451.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Sean Eddington | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 378.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeremy Brainsky | Open | Major | 170.63 | 4 | |
| 5 | Doug DragerTY36752 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 330.17 | 5 |
| 5 | robert messingerA157618 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 280.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Sami Torrealba | Open | Minor | 141.10 | 5 | |
| 6 | Ted Miller | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 248.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Korman | Limited Optics | Minor | 153.50 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan HatleeA165578 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.45 | 7.57 | 6.59 | 8.43 | 524.88 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Corey FontaineTY155959 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.09 | 6.36 | 6.41 | 8.79 | 497.11 | 94.7 |
| 3 | Kurt HerzbergA163704 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 6.56 | 7.07 | 7.05 | 468.00 | 89.2 |
| 4 | Maxwell JacobsenA167322 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.50 | 6.28 | 4.17 | 8.00 | 451.72 | 86.1 |
| 5 | Doug DragerTY36752 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.07 | 4.73 | 2.84 | 5.54 | 330.17 | 62.9 |
| 6 | Ted Miller · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 3.17 | 3.72 | 4.12 | 248.96 | 47.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris ReulbachA163663 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.63 | 7.00 | 8.23 | 9.85 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.93 | 6.54 | 6.65 | 8.27 | 472.17 | 87.4 |
| 3 | Jon PoulinA162232 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.57 | 6.87 | 6.24 | 8.80 | 459.96 | 85.2 |
| 4 | Sean Eddington · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.62 | 5.80 | 5.44 | 4.64 | 378.29 | 70.0 |
| 5 | robert messingerA157618 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.44 | 4.51 | 4.90 | 4.89 | 280.74 | 52.0 |
| 6 | Michael Korman · 6 overall | Minor | 2.35 | 0.92 | 2.35 | 4.11 | 153.50 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.03 | 9.13 | 8.54 | 11.52 | 529.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.38 | 9.86 | 8.17 | 10.09 | 506.42 | 95.7 |
| 3 | William Galeano · 3 overall | Major | 6.52 | 9.32 | 6.17 | 9.95 | 455.61 | 86.1 | |
| 4 | Jeremy Brainsky · 4 overall | Major | 1.92 | 3.89 | 3.28 | 2.82 | 170.63 | 32.2 | |
| 5 | Sami Torrealba · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.98 | 4.13 | 4.07 | 141.10 | 26.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Katherine Stettmeier · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.09 | 4.01 | 5.35 | 6.97 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andriy TyshA112525 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 3.57 | 5.01 | 3.49 | 509.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerard Alban · 2 overall | X | Minor | 2.11 | 3.85 | 3.75 | 4.02 | 474.39 | 93.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 8.0325 | 11.08 | 9 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 7.6278 | 13.11 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dave Girardin | Open | 7.3759 | 14.10 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.19 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 6.9333 | 15.00 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.07 |
| 5 | Sean Eddington | Limited Optics | 6.6167 | 16.02 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.09 |
| 6 | William Galeano | Open | 6.5217 | 13.80 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.43 |
| 7 | Maxwell Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 6.5050 | 16.91 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 6.4516 | 17.67 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.01 |
| 9 | Corey Fontaine | Carry Optics | 6.0853 | 15.94 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.26 |
| 10 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 5.5707 | 14.72 | 9 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.64 |
| 11 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | 5.3063 | 20.73 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.89 |
| 12 | Doug Drager | Carry Optics | 5.0733 | 16.36 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.59 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Girardin | Open | 9.8553 | 14.51 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | William Galeano | Open | 9.3197 | 14.70 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.85 |
| 3 | Devin DeGray | Open | 9.1328 | 13.03 | 17 · 10 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.00 |
| 4 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 7.5749 | 17.03 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 7.0023 | 17.28 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 6.8747 | 18.91 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.27 |
| 7 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | 6.5574 | 20.13 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.85 |
| 8 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 6.5426 | 18.80 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.15 |
| 9 | Corey Fontaine | Carry Optics | 6.3632 | 19.33 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.01 |
| 10 | Maxwell Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 6.2808 | 22.29 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.37 |
| 11 | Sean Eddington | Limited Optics | 5.8006 | 25.17 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.26 |
| 12 | Doug Drager | Carry Optics | 4.7343 | 22.39 | 11 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.75 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 8.5389 | 10.54 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 8.2328 | 14.09 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dave Girardin | Open | 8.1694 | 13.22 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.81 |
| 4 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | 7.0694 | 15.56 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 6.6539 | 15.63 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.99 |
| 6 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 6.5927 | 15.32 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.91 |
| 7 | Corey Fontaine | Carry Optics | 6.4121 | 13.88 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.84 |
| 8 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 6.2422 | 16.02 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.99 |
| 9 | William Galeano | Open | 6.1712 | 15.07 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
| 10 | Sean Eddington | Limited Optics | 5.4409 | 21.32 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.31 |
| 11 | Katherine Stettmeier | PCC | 5.3512 | 17.94 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | Andriy Tysh | Production | 5.0107 | 18.76 | 13 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 30 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 11.5152 | 11.55 | 15 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Dave Girardin | Open | 10.0890 | 13.48 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.42 |
| 3 | William Galeano | Open | 9.9495 | 13.87 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.60 |
| 4 | Chris Reulbach | Limited Optics | 9.8495 | 14.62 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Jon Poulin | Limited Optics | 8.8033 | 14.54 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.07 |
| 6 | Corey Fontaine | Carry Optics | 8.7883 | 15.02 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Brendan Hatlee | Carry Optics | 8.4345 | 14.82 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 143.96 |
| 8 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 8.2707 | 15.96 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.96 |
| 9 | Maxwell Jacobsen | Carry Optics | 8.0043 | 18.74 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.62 |
| 10 | Kurt Herzberg | Carry Optics | 7.0462 | 17.74 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.27 |
| 11 | Katherine Stettmeier | PCC | 6.9713 | 17.07 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Doug Drager | Carry Optics | 5.5431 | 22.37 | 19 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
More from VANTAGE POINT
- Dec 16, 2024Hit Factor Dec 16, 2024 06420 Vantage Point 24 shooters
- Dec 2, 2024USPS Dec 2, 2024 Vantage Point 06420 27 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D8U5