Oct 22, 2022 · Level I
CCPL 10-22-2022
Shooters
42
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
122
Field
5 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill LuperFY7035 | PCC | M | Minor | 551.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 | Open | B | Major | 550.87 | 1 |
| 1 | Gener GasparA108765 | Production | U | Minor | 539.92 | 1 |
| 1 | George WayneA127842 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 539.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Tony LunaA109094 | Limited | A | Major | 516.61 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 | Single Stack | B | Major | 459.29 | 1 |
| 2 | Greg VaughnL4505 | Open | A | Major | 527.66 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce LeFY96702 | Limited | A | Major | 515.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 453.80 | 2 |
| 2 | John SpierA64278 | PCC | M | Minor | 425.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew GalvezA137570 | Single Stack | D | Major | 366.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Jairo Baez | Production | U | Minor | 354.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Tiger NguyenTY88732 | Open | M | Major | 522.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Alvin Dumo | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 448.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 | Limited | B | Major | 429.33 | 3 |
| 3 | Julia BlandA111934 | PCC | C | Minor | 366.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim FeramiscoA79931 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 324.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Wade BakerA145036 | Production | U | Minor | 276.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Tim ChongB90 | Open | C | Major | 508.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Mark MelloA107521 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 441.17 | 4 |
| 4 | John DevereTY90929 | Limited | A | Major | 418.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Cristian Castillo | Production | U | Minor | 246.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Dave Mayeda DQ4994 | PCC | A | Minor | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Eric GaoL4510 | Open | M | Major | 500.22 | 5 |
| 5 | James FangA138331 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 432.53 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeff KindlerA434857 | Limited | C | Minor | 253.71 | 5 |
| 5 | Conor Sullivan | Production | U | Minor | 231.72 | 5 |
| 6 | Steven MurrayA72602 | Open | B | Major | 485.52 | 6 |
| 6 | Aaron QuickA139539 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 412.78 | 6 |
| 6 | Kelly CasadoA142851 | Limited | D | Major | 231.42 | 6 |
| 7 | Thomas ChanL1620 | Open | A | Major | 478.73 | 7 |
| 7 | Dan LoTY129014 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 401.81 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason GaoL4840 | Open | B | Major | 464.39 | 8 |
| 8 | Ralph GarciaA131940 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 390.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Brad OlshenTY127183 | Open | B | Major | 400.50 | 9 |
| 9 | Albert CoitoFY105155 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 379.02 | 9 |
| 10 | Sharron MurrayA114267 | Open | C | Major | 391.98 | 10 |
| 10 | Norman PabloA114756 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 347.22 | 10 |
| 11 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Open | C | Major | 389.49 | 11 |
| 11 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 292.68 | 11 |
| 12 | Mark RauL5414 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 220.97 | 12 |
| 13 | Darryl HonTY135985 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 175.34 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George WayneA127842 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 7.68 | 7.75 | 7.65 | 50.00 | 7.56 | 539.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Allan Abrea · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.78 | 5.58 | 6.37 | 74.00 | 5.24 | 453.80 | 84.1 |
| 3 | Alvin Dumo · 3 overall | C | Minor | 6.51 | 5.39 | 5.27 | 63.00 | 7.58 | 448.51 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Mark MelloA107521 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.13 | 5.75 | 6.77 | 46.00 | 6.71 | 441.17 | 81.7 |
| 5 | James FangA138331 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.90 | 5.40 | 5.34 | 63.00 | 7.52 | 432.53 | 80.1 |
| 6 | Aaron QuickA139539 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 6.00 | 4.18 | 5.77 | 75.00 | 5.59 | 412.78 | 76.5 |
| 7 | Dan LoTY129014 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.33 | 4.99 | 6.21 | 50.00 | 5.35 | 401.81 | 74.5 |
| 8 | Ralph GarciaA131940 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 5.14 | 5.89 | 54.00 | 4.07 | 390.87 | 72.4 |
| 9 | Albert CoitoFY105155 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 4.78 | 4.35 | 5.21 | 64.00 | 5.43 | 379.02 | 70.2 |
| 10 | Norman PabloA114756 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 5.49 | 3.19 | 4.36 | 74.00 | 4.72 | 347.22 | 64.3 |
| 11 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 2.23 | 4.45 | 4.53 | 45.00 | 3.40 | 292.68 | 54.2 |
| 12 | Mark RauL5414 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 3.81 | 2.06 | 2.84 | 63.00 | 1.56 | 220.97 | 40.9 |
| 13 | Darryl HonTY135985 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.33 | 0.22 | 2.63 | 49.00 | 1.75 | 175.34 | 32.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony LunaA109094 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.79 | 5.76 | 6.50 | 58.00 | 5.18 | 516.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce LeFY96702 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.82 | 4.76 | 6.44 | 64.00 | 7.25 | 515.03 | 99.7 |
| 3 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.79 | 4.22 | 5.65 | 54.00 | 5.97 | 429.33 | 83.1 |
| 4 | John DevereTY90929 · 4 overall | A | Major | 3.55 | 4.05 | 5.27 | 61.00 | 5.81 | 418.10 | 80.9 |
| 5 | Jeff KindlerA434857 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.84 | 2.34 | 3.82 | 38.00 | 1.42 | 253.71 | 49.1 |
| 6 | Kelly CasadoA142851 · 6 overall | D | Major | 4.15 | 1.38 | 2.50 | 38.00 | 3.35 | 231.42 | 44.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeremy AlbrightFY114590 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.67 | 5.61 | 6.22 | 81.00 | 7.80 | 550.87 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg VaughnL4505 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.25 | 5.68 | 5.79 | 72.00 | 7.64 | 527.66 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Tiger NguyenTY88732 · 3 overall | M | Major | 7.62 | 4.92 | 6.31 | 88.00 | 6.49 | 522.94 | 94.9 |
| 4 | Tim ChongB90 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.18 | 5.84 | 6.88 | 61.00 | 5.88 | 508.28 | 92.3 |
| 5 | Eric GaoL4510 · 5 overall | M | Major | 7.45 | 5.71 | 5.22 | 65.00 | 6.88 | 500.22 | 90.8 |
| 6 | Steven MurrayA72602 · 6 overall | B | Major | 6.02 | 5.05 | 5.79 | 77.00 | 6.36 | 485.52 | 88.1 |
| 7 | Thomas ChanL1620 · 7 overall | A | Major | 5.80 | 4.95 | 5.32 | 80.00 | 6.74 | 478.73 | 86.9 |
| 8 | Jason GaoL4840 · 8 overall | B | Major | 5.37 | 5.18 | 6.66 | 66.00 | 4.53 | 464.39 | 84.3 |
| 9 | Brad OlshenTY127183 · 9 overall | B | Major | 4.76 | 4.05 | 5.17 | 71.00 | 4.46 | 400.50 | 72.7 |
| 10 | Sharron MurrayA114267 · 10 overall | C | Major | 3.70 | 4.85 | 4.36 | 62.00 | 5.09 | 391.98 | 71.2 |
| 11 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 11 overall | C | Major | 5.13 | 4.19 | 5.03 | 66.00 | 3.74 | 389.49 | 70.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill LuperFY7035 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.51 | 5.63 | 6.46 | 61.00 | 7.92 | 551.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John SpierA64278 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.56 | 4.61 | 6.15 | 5.00 | 6.24 | 425.63 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Julia BlandA111934 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.05 | 3.70 | 4.35 | 69.00 | 3.49 | 366.90 | 66.6 |
| 4 | Dave Mayeda DQ4994 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gener GasparA108765 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.32 | 3.87 | 52.00 | 3.58 | 539.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jairo Baez · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 1.93 | 1.84 | 28.00 | 1.91 | 354.17 | 65.6 |
| 3 | Wade BakerA145036 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 0.92 | 1.88 | 27.00 | 1.80 | 276.80 | 51.3 |
| 4 | Cristian Castillo · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 0.55 | 2.25 | 39.00 | 1.22 | 246.99 | 45.8 |
| 5 | Conor Sullivan · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 1.04 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 231.72 | 42.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin DoranA65481 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.06 | 2.33 | 4.29 | 60.00 | 0.39 | 459.29 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew GalvezA137570 · 2 overall | D | Major | 1.76 | 1.74 | 2.25 | 32.00 | 2.24 | 366.96 | 79.9 |
| 3 | Jim FeramiscoA79931 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 1.32 | 1.36 | 2.19 | 24.00 | 2.25 | 324.44 | 70.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 16 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.6754 | 9.12 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 7.6696 | 10.17 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 7.6152 | 9.98 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.43 |
| 4 | Eric Gao | Open | 7.4534 | 8.05 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.74 |
| 5 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 7.2478 | 10.21 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.60 |
| 6 | Tony Luna | Limited | 6.7944 | 11.48 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 6.7797 | 11.21 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.66 |
| 8 | Bill Luper | PCC | 6.5068 | 11.68 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Alvin Dumo | Carry Optics | 6.5054 | 11.99 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.81 |
| 10 | Tim Chong | Open | 6.1768 | 9.39 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.43 |
| 11 | Ralph Garcia | Carry Optics | 6.0174 | 12.63 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.72 |
| 12 | Steven Murray | Open | 6.0156 | 12.80 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.75 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.7473 | 16.78 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tim Chong | Open | 5.8352 | 22.45 | 15 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Tony Luna | Limited | 5.7630 | 24.64 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Mark Mello | Carry Optics | 5.7535 | 23.29 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.40 |
| 5 | Eric Gao | Open | 5.7067 | 18.75 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 146.70 |
| 6 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 5.6828 | 22.70 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.08 |
| 7 | Bill Luper | PCC | 5.6315 | 24.15 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 8 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 5.6092 | 21.75 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.19 |
| 9 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 5.5821 | 25.08 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.08 |
| 10 | James Fang | Carry Optics | 5.4005 | 22.22 | 19 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.56 |
| 11 | Alvin Dumo | Carry Optics | 5.3872 | 23.76 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.30 |
| 12 | Jason Gao | Open | 5.1835 | 26.43 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.25 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 30 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.6454 | 18.05 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Tim Chong | Open | 6.8768 | 20.94 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Mark Mello | Carry Optics | 6.7747 | 20.37 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.92 |
| 4 | Jason Gao | Open | 6.6568 | 20.28 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.20 |
| 5 | Tony Luna | Limited | 6.4978 | 20.93 | 16 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Bill Luper | PCC | 6.4611 | 20.43 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Bruce Le | Limited | 6.4404 | 22.98 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.67 |
| 8 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 6.3745 | 22.59 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.07 |
| 9 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.3087 | 19.18 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 137.61 |
| 10 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 6.2201 | 20.90 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.68 |
| 11 | Dan Lo | Carry Optics | 6.2147 | 21.24 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.93 |
| 12 | John Spier | PCC | 6.1496 | 21.79 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.77 |
4[22-05] - Win Some Lose SomeFixed · 24 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 81.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 3 | Thomas Chan | Open | 80.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Steven Murray | Open | 77.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
| 5 | Aaron Quick | Carry Optics | 75.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 6 | Allan Abrea | Carry Optics | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 7 | Norman Pablo | Carry Optics | 74.0000 | 0.00 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.00 |
| 8 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 72.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.00 |
| 9 | Brad Olshen | Open | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 10 | Julia Bland | PCC | 69.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 11 | Jason Gao | Open | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
| 12 | Lauri Vaughn | Open | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 22 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill Luper | PCC | 7.9160 | 12.38 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Albright | Open | 7.8049 | 12.30 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Greg Vaughn | Open | 7.6404 | 13.35 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.68 |
| 4 | Alvin Dumo | Carry Optics | 7.5783 | 12.14 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | George Wayne | Carry Optics | 7.5598 | 10.45 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.73 |
| 6 | James Fang | Carry Optics | 7.5200 | 12.50 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.15 |
| 7 | Bruce Le | Limited | 7.2503 | 14.62 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Eric Gao | Open | 6.8750 | 14.40 | 11 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.89 |
| 9 | Thomas Chan | Open | 6.7364 | 15.29 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.94 |
| 10 | Mark Mello | Carry Optics | 6.7105 | 15.20 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.40 |
| 11 | Tiger Nguyen | Open | 6.4906 | 13.25 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.48 |
| 12 | Steven Murray | Open | 6.3613 | 15.72 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.65 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | [22-05] - Win Some Lose Some | Fixed | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Central California Pistol League
- Aug 23, 2025CCPL 08-23-2025 62 shooters
- Feb 22, 2025CCPL 02-22-2025 74 shooters
- Dec 28, 2024CCPL 12-28-2024 69 shooters
- Nov 23, 2024CCPL 11-23-2024 53 shooters
- Oct 26, 2024CCPL 10-26-2024 (6 Stages) 41 shooters
- Oct 13, 2024CCPL 10-13-2024 50 shooters
Field
GM1M4A7B–D24U6