Dec 20, 2022 · Level I
WGC WI Action Pistol League 12-20-2022
Shooters
22
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
56
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 | Limited | B | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 | Open | A | Major | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew ZhuTY143760 | Production | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 262.01 | 1 |
| 2 | Jason BenterA120204 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 240.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy RiceA116877 | Open | C | Major | 169.97 | 2 |
| 2 | Brianna GonzalezA139319 | Limited | D | Minor | 152.89 | 2 |
| 3 | Colin KlokTY120645 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 207.17 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 | Limited | C | Major | 147.41 | 3 |
| 3 | Colin BurnsTY138981 | Open | C | Minor | 112.90 | 3 |
| 4 | Bill RyanA145603 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 202.18 | 4 |
| 4 | Justin Herzog | Limited | Minor | 73.04 | 4 | |
| 5 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 190.29 | 5 |
| 6 | Mike HuangA141339 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 179.24 | 6 |
| 7 | Nathan KandisA138507 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 177.15 | 7 |
| 8 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 171.82 | 8 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 144.40 | 9 |
| 10 | Tim BrownA106056 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 125.50 | 10 |
| 11 | Laura Hyke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 112.25 | 11 |
| 12 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 97.55 | 12 |
| 13 | Elizabeth Radke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 70.57 | 13 |
| 14 | Rachel OlsonA126042 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 7.94 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.16 | 6.52 | 6.87 | 262.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason BenterA120204 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 6.71 | 5.50 | 240.09 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Colin KlokTY120645 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 2.78 | 6.32 | 8.63 | 207.17 | 79.1 |
| 4 | Bill RyanA145603 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 5.40 | 4.63 | 202.18 | 77.2 |
| 5 | Tyler Jackson · 5 overall | M | Minor | 4.21 | 4.82 | 6.62 | 190.29 | 72.6 |
| 6 | Mike HuangA141339 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.32 | 5.56 | 5.70 | 179.24 | 68.4 |
| 7 | Nathan KandisA138507 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.71 | 3.01 | 5.39 | 177.15 | 67.6 |
| 8 | Steven Lo VulloA122495 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 5.03 | 3.86 | 171.82 | 65.6 |
| 9 | John BarghusenTY87104 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 3.89 | 3.75 | 144.40 | 55.1 |
| 10 | Tim BrownA106056 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 3.59 | 3.55 | 2.32 | 125.50 | 47.9 |
| 11 | Laura Hyke · 11 overall | U | Minor | 2.81 | 3.27 | 2.63 | 112.25 | 42.8 |
| 12 | Ron AugsburgerA114828 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.67 | 3.14 | 3.15 | 97.55 | 37.2 |
| 13 | Elizabeth Radke · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 1.49 | 3.21 | 70.57 | 26.9 |
| 14 | Rachel OlsonA126042 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 7.94 | 3.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron KippleyTY70451 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.98 | 5.84 | 5.67 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brianna GonzalezA139319 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.35 | 2.69 | 2.66 | 152.89 | 54.6 |
| 3 | Steven SchumacherTY30286 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.65 | 1.04 | 3.78 | 147.41 | 52.6 |
| 4 | Justin Herzog · 4 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 73.04 | 26.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene AnanievTY89059 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.92 | 10.24 | 7.04 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy RiceA116877 · 2 overall | C | Major | 6.44 | 3.76 | 3.08 | 169.97 | 60.7 |
| 3 | Colin BurnsTY138981 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.00 | 2.97 | 3.54 | 112.90 | 40.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew ZhuTY143760 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.54 | 3.17 | 2.56 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Nice Goin v2Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 7.1629 | 14.24 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 6.9216 | 15.17 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Randy Rice | Open | 6.4359 | 16.47 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.28 |
| 4 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 6.3371 | 15.78 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.32 |
| 5 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.7080 | 18.22 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.66 |
| 6 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.5704 | 18.67 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.54 |
| 7 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 4.9844 | 19.26 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 4.3638 | 19.02 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.01 |
| 9 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.2064 | 17.83 | 11 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.60 |
| 10 | John Barghusen | Carry Optics | 3.6921 | 28.71 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.70 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Limited | 3.6467 | 22.76 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.48 |
| 12 | Tim Brown | Carry Optics | 3.5873 | 24.81 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.09 |
2Shakedown v2Comstock · 19 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 10.2450 | 8.98 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 6.7088 | 12.67 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 6.5182 | 12.12 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.30 |
| 4 | Colin Klok | Carry Optics | 6.3158 | 9.50 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.43 |
| 5 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 5.8419 | 14.55 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Mike Huang | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 12.78 | 10 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.67 |
| 7 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 5.3968 | 15.75 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.42 |
| 8 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 5.0296 | 16.90 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.22 |
| 9 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 4.8161 | 14.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.20 |
| 10 | John Barghusen | Carry Optics | 3.8916 | 22.87 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.11 |
| 11 | Randy Rice | Open | 3.7627 | 13.82 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 34.89 |
| 12 | Tim Brown | Carry Optics | 3.5478 | 21.14 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.24 |
3Post CardComstock · 15 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Klok | Carry Optics | 8.6301 | 7.30 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Gene Ananiev | Open | 7.0381 | 10.23 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 3 | Adam Maxwell | Carry Optics | 6.8710 | 9.46 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.71 |
| 4 | Tyler Jackson | Carry Optics | 6.6161 | 9.22 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.50 |
| 5 | Mike Huang | Carry Optics | 5.7047 | 8.94 | 5 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.58 |
| 6 | Aaron Kippley | Limited | 5.6743 | 12.16 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 7 | Jason Benter | Carry Optics | 5.4968 | 9.46 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
| 8 | Nathan Kandis | Carry Optics | 5.3859 | 12.44 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 9 | Bill Ryan | Carry Optics | 4.6270 | 10.59 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 40.21 |
| 10 | Steven Lo Vullo | Carry Optics | 3.8647 | 12.42 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.59 |
| 11 | Steven Schumacher | Limited | 3.7834 | 13.48 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.01 |
| 12 | John Barghusen | Carry Optics | 3.7507 | 17.33 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nice Goin v2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Shakedown v2 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Post Card | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Winnequah Gun Club
- Mar 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 March 2026 28 shooters
- Feb 10, 2026WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 10 February 2026 28 shooters
- Dec 10, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 9 December 2025 16 shooters
- Nov 11, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 11 November 2025 31 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025WGC WI USPSA Action Pistol League 7 October 2025 20 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025WGC WI USPSA OUTDOOR Monthly Match 17 August 2025 41 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D11U6