Sep 22, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
CVSC 09-22-2019
Shooters
34
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
112
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark RauTY120481 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ming TangA111370 | PCC | D | Minor | 560.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nicholas BrantleyA93562 | Limited | B | Minor | 535.21 | 1 |
| 1 | Victor ThaoA108446 | Open | C | Major | 512.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul ChetwoodA100211 | Production | C | Minor | 501.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Santos | Single Stack | U | Minor | 448.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Jefferson Camarce | Open | C | Major | 487.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg VaughnL4505 | Limited | A | Major | 476.87 | 2 |
| 2 | John LinenbachTY10323 | Production | M | Minor | 465.32 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Finnegan | Single Stack | X | Major | 318.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Aubrey Lambrecht | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 106.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Albert CoitoTY105155 | Production | C | Minor | 441.87 | 3 |
| 3 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 | Limited | B | Major | 420.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Ken Prather | Single Stack | U | Major | 260.28 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce LeFY96702 | Limited | B | Major | 418.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 | Production | C | Minor | 291.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Pedro BrazA91855 | Limited | B | Major | 376.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Paul LambertA114717 | Production | C | Minor | 209.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Doc SchmeiserL3664 | Limited | B | Major | 362.77 | 6 |
| 6 | Lanier Thomas | Production | Minor | 71.50 | 6 | |
| 7 | John HallA120205 | Limited | U | Major | 353.71 | 7 |
| 8 | Norman PabloA114756 | Limited | C | Major | 341.40 | 8 |
| 9 | Jeremy AlbrightTY114590 | Limited | C | Major | 335.31 | 9 |
| 10 | Gerard MedeirosA107370 | Limited | C | Major | 327.39 | 10 |
| 11 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 | Limited | C | Major | 281.34 | 11 |
| 12 | Richard RipplingerTY100594 | Limited | D | Minor | 258.20 | 12 |
| 13 | Matthew Lambrecht | Limited | U | Major | 257.16 | 13 |
| 14 | Phyllis UptonTY96859 | Limited | C | Major | 241.20 | 14 |
| 15 | Bruce SumruldTY113388 | Limited | C | Minor | 227.48 | 15 |
| 16 | Jason HickoxA113387 | Limited | C | Minor | 220.44 | 16 |
| 17 | Steve Spurrier | Limited | U | Major | 210.71 | 17 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark RauTY120481 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 2.38 | 1.61 | 0.99 | 3.76 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Aubrey Lambrecht · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.03 | 1.86 | 106.86 | 19.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Victor Superales · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| – | Doug MarmolejoA99752 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas BrantleyA93562 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.76 | 6.54 | 8.28 | 5.22 | 7.62 | 535.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg VaughnL4505 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.44 | 6.56 | 5.76 | 7.85 | 7.44 | 476.87 | 89.1 |
| 3 | Lawrence CasadoTY87001 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.91 | 4.78 | 5.52 | 4.42 | 6.55 | 420.29 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Bruce LeFY96702 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.41 | 3.10 | 6.60 | 6.31 | 7.02 | 418.73 | 78.2 |
| 5 | Pedro BrazA91855 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.94 | 5.71 | 4.10 | 3.77 | 6.27 | 376.37 | 70.3 |
| 6 | Doc SchmeiserL3664 · 6 overall | B | Major | 3.12 | 3.95 | 4.13 | 5.37 | 7.95 | 362.77 | 67.8 |
| 7 | John HallA120205 · 7 overall | U | Major | 4.53 | 5.79 | 2.60 | 1.23 | 6.45 | 353.71 | 66.1 |
| 8 | Norman PabloA114756 · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.31 | 4.42 | 5.20 | 5.53 | 6.21 | 341.40 | 63.8 |
| 9 | Jeremy AlbrightTY114590 · 9 overall | C | Major | 1.24 | 5.31 | 4.35 | 6.52 | 7.35 | 335.31 | 62.6 |
| 10 | Gerard MedeirosA107370 · 10 overall | C | Major | 2.75 | 3.78 | 4.76 | 5.25 | 5.65 | 327.39 | 61.2 |
| 11 | Lauri VaughnTY92260 · 11 overall | C | Major | 2.26 | 4.37 | 3.80 | 2.28 | 5.41 | 281.34 | 52.6 |
| 12 | Richard RipplingerTY100594 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 2.90 | 3.51 | 2.89 | 2.71 | 4.21 | 258.20 | 48.2 |
| 13 | Matthew Lambrecht · 13 overall | U | Major | 2.03 | 3.48 | 3.21 | 2.58 | 5.60 | 257.16 | 48.0 |
| 14 | Phyllis UptonTY96859 · 14 overall | C | Major | 2.50 | 2.44 | 2.92 | 3.75 | 4.34 | 241.20 | 45.1 |
| 15 | Bruce SumruldTY113388 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 1.63 | 3.38 | 3.12 | 2.95 | 4.27 | 227.48 | 42.5 |
| 16 | Jason HickoxA113387 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 1.68 | 2.39 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 5.61 | 220.44 | 41.2 |
| 17 | Steve Spurrier · 17 overall | U | Major | 1.66 | 3.53 | 2.54 | 2.61 | 3.69 | 210.71 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Victor ThaoA108446 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.22 | 5.35 | 3.21 | 2.38 | 7.30 | 512.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jefferson Camarce · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.58 | 2.97 | 2.70 | 6.17 | 6.80 | 487.32 | 95.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Fabian Salazar · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ming TangA111370 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.97 | 4.38 | 4.35 | 4.64 | 4.47 | 560.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul ChetwoodA100211 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.44 | 5.13 | 5.20 | 2.88 | 5.78 | 501.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John LinenbachTY10323 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 2.84 | 5.76 | 5.31 | 1.78 | 7.24 | 465.32 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Albert CoitoTY105155 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.38 | 4.68 | 3.86 | 4.64 | 5.56 | 441.87 | 88.2 |
| 4 | Jimmie RabinaA82654 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.78 | 3.49 | 3.91 | 1.13 | 3.73 | 291.84 | 58.2 |
| 5 | Paul LambertA114717 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 3.55 | 2.28 | 1.42 | 4.87 | 209.83 | 41.9 |
| 6 | Lanier Thomas · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.41 | 1.07 | 0.04 | 1.33 | 71.50 | 14.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Santos · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 1.24 | 3.65 | 0.00 | 4.84 | 448.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Finnegan · 2 overall | X | Major | 0.99 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 3.46 | 318.94 | 71.0 |
| 3 | Ken Prather · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.05 | 1.46 | 1.87 | 2.97 | 260.28 | 58.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Hi But I Am Holding OnComstock · 32 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Brantley | Limited | 5.7587 | 21.88 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jefferson Camarce | Open | 5.5819 | 27.41 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Victor Thao | Open | 5.2229 | 23.55 | 9 · 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.71 |
| 4 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 4.9086 | 27.91 | 13 · 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.38 |
| 5 | John Hall | Limited | 4.5309 | 28.03 | 19 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.89 |
| 6 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 4.4435 | 24.08 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 123.46 |
| 7 | Paul Chetwood | Production | 4.4415 | 30.17 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Bruce Le | Limited | 4.4092 | 22.68 | 18 · 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 122.51 |
| 9 | Ming Tang | PCC | 3.9724 | 30.46 | 20 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Pedro Braz | Limited | 3.9359 | 28.71 | 15 · 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.36 |
| 11 | Albert Coito | Production | 3.3754 | 36.44 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.59 |
| 12 | Doc Schmeiser | Limited | 3.1217 | 38.12 | 19 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.73 |
2Hi HorseComstock · 20 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 6.5551 | 14.34 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Brantley | Limited | 6.5445 | 11.46 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.84 |
| 3 | John Hall | Limited | 5.7882 | 16.24 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.30 |
| 4 | John Linenbach | Production | 5.7598 | 16.32 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Pedro Braz | Limited | 5.7143 | 16.10 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.17 |
| 6 | Victor Thao | Open | 5.3521 | 14.20 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Jeremy Albright | Limited | 5.3127 | 14.87 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.05 |
| 8 | Paul Chetwood | Production | 5.1300 | 14.62 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.07 |
| 9 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 4.7816 | 16.94 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 72.94 |
| 10 | Albert Coito | Production | 4.6802 | 19.23 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.26 |
| 11 | Norman Pablo | Limited | 4.4162 | 16.53 | 9 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.37 |
| 12 | Ming Tang | PCC | 4.3796 | 15.07 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Rocky Mountain HiComstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Brantley | Limited | 8.2840 | 15.21 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Le | Limited | 6.5976 | 18.34 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.54 |
| 3 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 5.7648 | 17.52 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.47 |
| 4 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 5.5172 | 23.20 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.58 |
| 5 | John Linenbach | Production | 5.3120 | 19.39 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Paul Chetwood | Production | 5.1982 | 22.70 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.22 |
| 7 | Norman Pablo | Limited | 5.1959 | 23.48 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.54 |
| 8 | Gerard Medeiros | Limited | 4.7619 | 24.99 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.73 |
| 9 | Ming Tang | PCC | 4.3539 | 28.48 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Jeremy Albright | Limited | 4.3478 | 25.07 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.23 |
| 11 | Doc Schmeiser | Limited | 4.1284 | 30.52 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.79 |
| 12 | Pedro Braz | Limited | 4.0971 | 19.77 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 64.30 |
4CrackerjackComstock · 12 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 09-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 7.8459 | 7.01 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Albright | Limited | 6.5217 | 6.90 | 5 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
| 3 | Bruce Le | Limited | 6.3075 | 7.61 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.24 |
| 4 | Jefferson Camarce | Open | 6.1659 | 8.92 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Norman Pablo | Limited | 5.5324 | 9.58 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.31 |
| 6 | Doc Schmeiser | Limited | 5.3684 | 9.50 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.05 |
| 7 | Gerard Medeiros | Limited | 5.2529 | 10.28 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.17 |
| 8 | Nicholas Brantley | Limited | 5.2239 | 6.70 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.95 |
| 9 | Ming Tang | PCC | 4.6429 | 11.20 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Albert Coito | Production | 4.6392 | 11.64 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 4.4211 | 9.50 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.81 |
| 12 | Pedro Braz | Limited | 3.7661 | 10.09 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.80 |
5Hi LifeComstock · 22 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doc Schmeiser | Limited | 7.9495 | 13.46 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Brantley | Limited | 7.6190 | 13.65 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.43 |
| 3 | Greg Vaughn | Limited | 7.4398 | 13.71 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.95 |
| 4 | Jeremy Albright | Limited | 7.3540 | 14.55 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.76 |
| 5 | Victor Thao | Open | 7.3009 | 13.56 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | John Linenbach | Production | 7.2411 | 13.81 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Bruce Le | Limited | 7.0163 | 14.68 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.09 |
| 8 | Jefferson Camarce | Open | 6.8036 | 15.58 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.51 |
| 9 | Lawrence Casado | Limited | 6.5457 | 15.43 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.58 |
| 10 | John Hall | Limited | 6.4536 | 15.96 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.30 |
| 11 | Pedro Braz | Limited | 6.2690 | 16.43 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.75 |
| 12 | Norman Pablo | Limited | 6.2069 | 15.95 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.89 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hi But I Am Holding On | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Hi Horse | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Rocky Mountain Hi | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Crackerjack | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 09-08 |
| 5 | Hi Life | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Central Valley Shooting Club
- Aug 25, 2019CVSC 08-25-2019 37 shooters
- Jul 28, 2019CVSC 07-28-2019 22 shooters
- Jun 30, 2019CVSC 06-30-2019 55 shooters
- Mar 3, 2019CVSC 03-03-2019 45 shooters
- Jan 27, 2019CVSC 01-27-2019 57 shooters
- Jul 29, 2018CVSC 07-29-2018 48 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D21U9