Jul 15, 2023 · Level I
QH Practical Pistol July 15 2023
Shooters
8
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill WeinschenkerNO# | Limited | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 | Open | A | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack KordunerTY113341 | PCC | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe WarmusTY123762 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 490.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Ernie BeckwithNO# | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.39 | 2 |
| 2 | Bob YoungL4761 | Open | C | Major | 334.52 | 2 |
| 3 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 379.00 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WarmusTY123762 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.65 | 4.77 | 4.87 | 6.54 | 490.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ernie BeckwithNO# · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 2.68 | 3.86 | 5.01 | 390.39 | 79.6 |
| 3 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 2.86 | 3.38 | 5.94 | 379.00 | 77.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill WeinschenkerNO# · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.21 | 1.62 | 1.45 | 2.12 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 4.84 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.89 | 7.95 | 6.89 | 10.12 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bob YoungL4761 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.68 | 5.04 | 4.87 | 6.49 | 334.52 | 66.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack KordunerTY113341 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.17 | 2.98 | 2.83 | 4.24 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 6.8895 | 14.66 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bob Young | Open | 4.6770 | 20.74 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.67 |
| 3 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.6138 | 19.94 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ernie Beckwith | Carry Optics | 4.0036 | 22.48 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 3.6522 | 25.19 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.35 |
| 6 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 3.3858 | 20.97 | 12 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.03 |
| 7 | Jack Korduner | PCC | 3.1704 | 30.28 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Bill Weinschenker | Limited | 1.2130 | 39.57 | 7 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 7.9495 | 13.46 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Bob Young | Open | 5.0441 | 20.42 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.80 |
| 3 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.7740 | 19.69 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 3.8036 | 20.77 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jack Korduner | PCC | 2.9841 | 32.17 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 2.8642 | 20.25 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 66.00 |
| 7 | Ernie Beckwith | Carry Optics | 2.6769 | 20.92 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 61.68 |
| 8 | Bill Weinschenker | Limited | 1.6247 | 42.47 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 6.8886 | 21.63 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.8732 | 29.96 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Bob Young | Open | 4.8659 | 30.21 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.02 |
| 4 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.4958 | 32.03 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Ernie Beckwith | Carry Optics | 3.8646 | 29.24 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 126.89 |
| 6 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 3.3812 | 33.42 | 20 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 111.01 |
| 7 | Jack Korduner | PCC | 2.8331 | 48.71 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Bill Weinschenker | Limited | 1.4457 | 65.02 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DeGray | Open | 10.1154 | 11.27 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 6.5437 | 16.81 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Bob Young | Open | 6.4935 | 16.94 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.03 |
| 4 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optics | 5.9418 | 16.83 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.96 |
| 5 | Ernie Beckwith | Carry Optics | 5.0071 | 21.17 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.82 |
| 6 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.8359 | 23.16 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jack Korduner | PCC | 4.2383 | 25.01 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Bill Weinschenker | Limited | 2.1233 | 34.38 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U3