Sep 8, 2018 · Level I
Monster Match Sep 08, 2018
Shooters
15
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
43
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Braham | Revolver | U | Minor | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David Lazarus | Standard | B | Major | 215.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony JohnsonF21765 | Production | A | Minor | 201.71 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan BramwellTYF70523 | Open | M | Major | 196.99 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul Shoucair | Production | B | Minor | 195.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | C | Major | 176.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Desmond Prince | Standard | U | Minor | 88.56 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris NunezTY89979 | Production | B | Minor | 189.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Dane SmithFYF41864 | Open | U | Major | 106.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Pierre Chin (PROD)A52624 | Production | C | Minor | 180.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Chris HartF86080 | Production | B | Minor | 164.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Adrian Randle | Production | U | Minor | 154.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Wesley Dacosta | Production | D | Minor | 100.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Charles Chambers | Production | U | Minor | 92.92 | 8 |
| 9 | Rohan Wilson | Production | U | Minor | 73.35 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BramwellTYF70523 · 1 overall | M | Major | 2.96 | 5.16 | 4.86 | 6.93 | 196.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bernard Lawrence · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.51 | 3.45 | 4.98 | 5.14 | 176.99 | 89.8 |
| 3 | Dane SmithFYF41864 · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.73 | 4.35 | 2.35 | 0.93 | 106.76 | 54.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony JohnsonF21765 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.63 | 5.11 | 4.46 | 5.02 | 201.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Shoucair · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.17 | 5.24 | 3.99 | 5.10 | 195.71 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Chris NunezTY89979 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.97 | 5.43 | 3.68 | 5.63 | 189.16 | 93.8 |
| 4 | Pierre Chin (PROD)A52624 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 4.35 | 3.24 | 4.75 | 180.68 | 89.6 |
| 5 | Chris HartF86080 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.82 | 3.78 | 4.75 | 3.70 | 164.05 | 81.3 |
| 6 | Adrian Randle · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.65 | 3.99 | 2.97 | 3.97 | 154.76 | 76.7 |
| 7 | Wesley Dacosta · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.79 | 2.59 | 2.04 | 2.13 | 100.30 | 49.7 |
| 8 | Charles Chambers · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 2.24 | 2.78 | 2.55 | 92.92 | 46.1 |
| 9 | Rohan Wilson · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.35 | 2.83 | 3.46 | 1.03 | 73.35 | 36.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Braham · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 2.81 | 1.73 | 1.51 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lazarus · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.32 | 4.44 | 4.07 | 5.14 | 215.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Desmond Prince · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.20 | 0.00 | 3.63 | 3.39 | 88.56 | 41.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 10 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Lazarus | Standard | 5.3204 | 8.27 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 4.6316 | 9.50 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Pierre Chin (PROD) | Production | 4.6065 | 10.42 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.73 |
| 4 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 4.5070 | 10.65 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Paul Shoucair | Production | 4.1708 | 10.07 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.03 |
| 6 | Chris Hart | Production | 3.8202 | 8.90 | 4 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.24 |
| 7 | Adrian Randle | Production | 3.6508 | 12.60 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.41 |
| 8 | Chris Nunez | Production | 2.9724 | 9.42 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 32.09 |
| 9 | Ryan Bramwell | Open | 2.9630 | 6.75 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 32.87 |
| 10 | Wesley Dacosta | Production | 2.7855 | 14.36 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.07 |
| 11 | Dane Smith | Open | 2.7313 | 11.35 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.30 |
| 12 | David Braham | Revolver | 2.4069 | 17.45 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Nunez | Production | 5.4256 | 10.69 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Paul Shoucair | Production | 5.2427 | 10.30 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.98 |
| 3 | Ryan Bramwell | Open | 5.1613 | 10.85 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 5.1131 | 10.17 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.54 |
| 5 | David Lazarus | Standard | 4.4351 | 9.47 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dane Smith | Open | 4.3513 | 12.64 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.58 |
| 7 | Pierre Chin (PROD) | Production | 4.3478 | 12.42 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.08 |
| 8 | Adrian Randle | Production | 3.9914 | 14.03 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.14 |
| 9 | Chris Hart | Production | 3.7793 | 13.23 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.79 |
| 10 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 3.4512 | 11.88 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.12 |
| 11 | Rohan Wilson | Production | 2.8332 | 19.06 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.33 |
| 12 | David Braham | Revolver | 2.8052 | 19.25 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 7 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 4.9844 | 6.42 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Bramwell | Open | 4.8589 | 6.38 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.12 |
| 3 | Chris Hart | Production | 4.7529 | 5.26 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 4.4554 | 6.06 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.81 |
| 5 | David Lazarus | Standard | 4.0730 | 7.12 | 1 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Paul Shoucair | Production | 3.9855 | 8.28 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.35 |
| 7 | Chris Nunez | Production | 3.6755 | 7.89 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.07 |
| 8 | Desmond Prince | Standard | 3.6290 | 7.44 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.18 |
| 9 | Rohan Wilson | Production | 3.4591 | 9.54 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.47 |
| 10 | Pierre Chin (PROD) | Production | 3.2425 | 7.71 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.88 |
| 11 | Adrian Randle | Production | 2.9727 | 8.41 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.89 |
| 12 | Charles Chambers | Production | 2.7845 | 8.26 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.51 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Bramwell | Open | 6.9317 | 9.81 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Chris Nunez | Production | 5.6338 | 11.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | David Lazarus | Standard | 5.1390 | 11.87 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Bernard Lawrence | Open | 5.1364 | 12.46 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.87 |
| 5 | Paul Shoucair | Production | 5.0996 | 12.55 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.36 |
| 6 | Anthony Johnson | Production | 5.0185 | 13.55 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.35 |
| 7 | Pierre Chin (PROD) | Production | 4.7478 | 13.48 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.99 |
| 8 | Adrian Randle | Production | 3.9693 | 15.62 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.32 |
| 9 | Chris Hart | Production | 3.7037 | 16.74 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.02 |
| 10 | Desmond Prince | Standard | 3.3863 | 14.47 | 10 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.13 |
| 11 | Charles Chambers | Production | 2.5543 | 18.40 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.74 |
| 12 | Wesley Dacosta | Production | 2.1329 | 20.16 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from The Jamaica Rifle Association
- Dec 22, 2021Paul Smith IPSC Dec 22, 2021 14 shooters
- Dec 17, 2021FCA-09 USPSA Christmas Hamper Dec 18, 2021 55 shooters
- Dec 4, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association Weekend RumbleFCA-09 USPSA Dec 04, 2020 30 shooters
- Nov 25, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association Weekend Mega Rumble November 28Th FCA-09 USPSA Nov 25, 2020 44 shooters
- Nov 20, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association IPSC Weekend Rumble November 21st 2020 37 shooters
- Nov 14, 2020Jamaica Rifle Association Weekend Rumble IPSC Nov 14, 2020 40 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D7U6