Aug 16, 2020 · Level I
VISSC Production Shootout
Shooters
21
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven FukuharaTY17249 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Skye Kahoali'iL1446 | Open | B | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl DelapiniaL1717 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ramiro NoguerolA88581 | Production | A | Minor | 396.73 | 1 |
| 2 | Barry AokiFY5322 | Production | A | Minor | 369.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Garlou VillenaTY79257 | Production | C | Minor | 363.93 | 3 |
| 4 | Jonathan AcostaA46531 | Production | A | Minor | 328.90 | 4 |
| 5 | Jaime Barroga JrA93089 | Production | C | Minor | 325.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Jermaine BaraoidanA99776 | Production | C | Minor | 285.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Derrick RecaidoA47432 | Production | B | Minor | 282.24 | 7 |
| 8 | Denver ValdezA79242 | Production | B | Minor | 277.60 | 8 |
| 9 | Raymond IshiiL1602 | Production | M | Minor | 259.58 | 9 |
| 10 | Michael MacDougallTY124381 | Production | U | Minor | 251.43 | 10 |
| 11 | Don TisingerFY56648 | Production | B | Minor | 251.36 | 11 |
| 12 | Eddie InesTY65033 | Production | C | Minor | 225.83 | 12 |
| 13 | John BowkerA113546 | Production | U | Minor | 211.93 | 13 |
| 14 | Daven RecaidoA96902 | Production | U | Minor | 204.45 | 14 |
| 15 | Ron GancenaTY95704 | Production | D | Minor | 194.03 | 15 |
| 16 | Lawrence CastilloA129232 | Production | U | Minor | 176.19 | 16 |
| 17 | Franco MirandaA93800 | Production | U | Minor | 138.82 | 17 |
| 18 | Ernesto NoblejasA111650 | Production | U | Minor | 112.47 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven FukuharaTY17249 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.58 | 3.94 | 3.97 | 3.76 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Skye Kahoali'iL1446 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.88 | 2.17 | 3.86 | 2.95 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramiro NoguerolA88581 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.48 | 6.75 | 5.81 | 5.39 | 396.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry AokiFY5322 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.83 | 5.44 | 5.95 | 5.53 | 369.40 | 93.1 |
| 3 | Garlou VillenaTY79257 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.28 | 4.82 | 6.42 | 5.65 | 363.93 | 91.7 |
| 4 | Jonathan AcostaA46531 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.09 | 5.66 | 4.54 | 6.08 | 328.90 | 82.9 |
| 5 | Jaime Barroga JrA93089 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.97 | 5.05 | 5.41 | 4.45 | 325.57 | 82.1 |
| 6 | Jermaine BaraoidanA99776 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 2.68 | 4.84 | 5.80 | 285.52 | 72.0 |
| 7 | Derrick RecaidoA47432 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.51 | 4.87 | 4.05 | 3.38 | 282.24 | 71.1 |
| 8 | Denver ValdezA79242 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.85 | 2.44 | 5.40 | 4.74 | 277.60 | 70.0 |
| 9 | Raymond IshiiL1602 · 9 overall | M | Minor | 0.62 | 5.39 | 4.37 | 3.56 | 259.58 | 65.4 |
| 10 | Michael MacDougallTY124381 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.33 | 4.52 | 3.22 | 4.01 | 251.43 | 63.4 |
| 11 | Don TisingerFY56648 · 11 overall | B | Minor | 3.48 | 5.72 | 3.47 | 1.68 | 251.36 | 63.4 |
| 12 | Eddie InesTY65033 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 2.99 | 3.94 | 3.31 | 3.02 | 225.83 | 56.9 |
| 13 | John BowkerA113546 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 6.23 | 1.95 | 0.48 | 211.93 | 53.4 |
| 14 | Daven RecaidoA96902 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 2.62 | 3.31 | 3.06 | 204.45 | 51.5 |
| 15 | Ron GancenaTY95704 · 15 overall | D | Minor | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.01 | 2.42 | 194.03 | 48.9 |
| 16 | Lawrence CastilloA129232 · 16 overall | U | Minor | 0.29 | 1.68 | 4.00 | 3.58 | 176.19 | 44.4 |
| 17 | Franco MirandaA93800 · 17 overall | U | Minor | 4.79 | 0.76 | 0.55 | 4.48 | 138.82 | 35.0 |
| 18 | Ernesto NoblejasA111650 · 18 overall | U | Minor | 0.18 | 3.51 | 1.26 | 1.02 | 112.47 | 28.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl DelapiniaL1717 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 2.99 | 1.62 | 3.03 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1: Low Way RobberyComstock · 12 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramiro Noguerol | Production | 5.4848 | 10.21 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Barry Aoki | Production | 4.8253 | 12.02 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.79 |
| 3 | Franco Miranda | Production | 4.7923 | 12.52 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.42 |
| 4 | Derrick Recaido | Production | 4.5100 | 11.53 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
| 5 | Garlou Villena | Production | 4.2763 | 9.12 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.78 |
| 6 | Jermaine Baraoidan | Production | 4.0724 | 13.26 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.55 |
| 7 | Jaime Barroga Jr | Production | 3.9714 | 12.59 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.44 |
| 8 | Skye Kahoali'i | Open | 3.8772 | 12.38 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Denver Valdez | Production | 3.8462 | 11.96 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.07 |
| 10 | John Bowker | Production | 3.6585 | 14.76 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.02 |
| 11 | Don Tisinger | Production | 3.4793 | 16.67 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.06 |
| 12 | Daven Recaido | Production | 3.3406 | 13.77 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.54 |
2Stage 2: Sweet & LoComstock · 26 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramiro Noguerol | Production | 6.7492 | 17.78 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | John Bowker | Production | 6.2335 | 18.93 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.07 |
| 3 | Don Tisinger | Production | 5.7169 | 21.69 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.12 |
| 4 | Jonathan Acosta | Production | 5.6566 | 19.80 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.95 |
| 5 | Barry Aoki | Production | 5.4448 | 20.57 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.88 |
| 6 | Raymond Ishii | Production | 5.3946 | 20.02 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.91 |
| 7 | Jaime Barroga Jr | Production | 5.0473 | 22.19 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.22 |
| 8 | Derrick Recaido | Production | 4.8673 | 22.60 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.75 |
| 9 | Garlou Villena | Production | 4.8164 | 20.97 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.77 |
| 10 | Michael MacDougall | Production | 4.5212 | 24.33 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.09 |
| 11 | Eddie Ines | Production | 3.9389 | 20.31 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 75.87 |
| 12 | Steven Fukuhara | Carry Optics | 3.9364 | 25.15 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3: Friends in Lo PlacesComstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garlou Villena | Production | 6.4182 | 19.32 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Barry Aoki | Production | 5.9450 | 22.54 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.94 |
| 3 | Ramiro Noguerol | Production | 5.8095 | 23.41 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.77 |
| 4 | Jaime Barroga Jr | Production | 5.4054 | 24.42 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.33 |
| 5 | Denver Valdez | Production | 5.4004 | 21.48 | 16 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.21 |
| 6 | Jermaine Baraoidan | Production | 4.8387 | 24.18 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.09 |
| 7 | Jonathan Acosta | Production | 4.5432 | 19.81 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 106.18 |
| 8 | Raymond Ishii | Production | 4.3658 | 21.76 | 12 · 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.03 |
| 9 | Derrick Recaido | Production | 4.0495 | 20.99 | 9 · 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.64 |
| 10 | Lawrence Castillo | Production | 4.0000 | 31.50 | 20 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.48 |
| 11 | Steven Fukuhara | Carry Optics | 3.9744 | 28.18 | 16 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 12 | Skye Kahoali'i | Open | 3.8601 | 30.31 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Stage 4: Lo BlowComstock · 16 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jonathan Acosta | Production | 6.0811 | 11.84 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jermaine Baraoidan | Production | 5.8039 | 12.75 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.35 |
| 3 | Garlou Villena | Production | 5.6537 | 11.32 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.38 |
| 4 | Barry Aoki | Production | 5.5336 | 12.65 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.80 |
| 5 | Ramiro Noguerol | Production | 5.3939 | 14.09 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.96 |
| 6 | Denver Valdez | Production | 4.7398 | 10.76 | 8 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.35 |
| 7 | Franco Miranda | Production | 4.4765 | 13.85 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.89 |
| 8 | Jaime Barroga Jr | Production | 4.4527 | 16.17 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.58 |
| 9 | Michael MacDougall | Production | 4.0089 | 17.96 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.74 |
| 10 | Steven Fukuhara | Carry Optics | 3.7606 | 13.03 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Lawrence Castillo | Production | 3.5772 | 18.45 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.06 |
| 12 | Raymond Ishii | Production | 3.5599 | 12.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1: Low Way Robbery | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2: Sweet & Lo | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3: Friends in Lo Places | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Stage 4: Lo Blow | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M1A3B–D9U8