Mar 20, 2025 · Level I
Wattlespring Club Shoot 20 March 2025
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
101
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery687 | Open | U | Major | 505.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Demis Karamitsos1713 | PCC - Optics | Minor | 505.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Brendan Phelan6248 | Production | U | Minor | 504.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | Minor | 488.54 | 1 | |
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 | Standard | A | Major | 480.19 | 1 |
| 2 | Jose Cardoso1109 | Standard | A | Major | 464.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 437.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Vaughn Grantham5615 | Production | U | Minor | 390.51 | 2 |
| 2 | JC Lamprecht | Open | U | Minor | 348.90 | 2 |
| 3 | Louis Lombard | Standard | Major | 429.85 | 3 | |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | Minor | 422.28 | 3 | |
| 3 | Rodney Phelan6247 | Production | U | Minor | 342.93 | 3 |
| 3 | Jose Cardoso2 | Open | Major | 323.44 | 3 | |
| 4 | Dirk van der Walt4711 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 405.73 | 4 |
| 4 | André Barnard6493 | Standard | U | Major | 397.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter Holmes606 | Production | C | Minor | 297.65 | 4 |
| 5 | Thomas Brown | Standard | Major | 385.09 | 5 | |
| 5 | Rudi Rauch7118 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 376.45 | 5 |
| 5 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | Minor | 206.28 | 5 | |
| 6 | Herman Combrink4995 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 356.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Brown Karen | Standard | Minor | 340.68 | 6 | |
| 7 | Eurika Du Plooy127 | Standard | U | Major | 314.99 | 7 |
| 7 | Nilan Rampershad2049 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 242.22 | 7 |
| 8 | Calvin Blignaut6525 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 146.58 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery687 · 1 overall | U | Major | 9.05 | 4.50 | 10.04 | 7.44 | 9.89 | 8.64 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JC Lamprecht · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.85 | 2.26 | 7.73 | 6.22 | 7.49 | 4.56 | 348.90 | 69.1 |
| 3 | Jose Cardoso2 · 3 overall | Major | 6.30 | 1.71 | 6.33 | 6.07 | 6.38 | 5.36 | 323.44 | 64.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demis Karamitsos1713 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.71 | 4.65 | 8.54 | 6.44 | 7.04 | 6.08 | 505.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brendan Phelan6248 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.91 | 2.37 | 5.50 | 4.20 | 5.06 | 4.40 | 504.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vaughn Grantham5615 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.23 | 1.11 | 4.53 | 4.22 | 4.82 | 2.60 | 390.51 | 77.4 |
| 3 | Rodney Phelan6247 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 0.85 | 5.04 | 3.47 | 3.42 | 2.75 | 342.93 | 67.9 |
| 4 | Peter Holmes606 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.55 | 0.00 | 1.88 | 4.01 | 3.78 | 2.24 | 297.65 | 59.0 |
| 5 | Hennie Van Der Merwe · 5 overall | Minor | 4.16 | 0.00 | 1.68 | 1.56 | 2.48 | 1.88 | 206.28 | 40.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld · 1 overall | Minor | 8.96 | 5.10 | 9.08 | 5.16 | 8.68 | 8.23 | 488.54 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Neil Taylor6238 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 9.22 | 4.00 | 7.56 | 6.22 | 7.03 | 7.38 | 437.02 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen · 3 overall | Minor | 8.02 | 2.57 | 8.45 | 5.91 | 7.69 | 6.72 | 422.28 | 86.4 | |
| 4 | Dirk van der Walt4711 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.59 | 4.86 | 8.59 | 6.85 | 7.11 | 4.49 | 405.73 | 83.0 |
| 5 | Rudi Rauch7118 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.41 | 2.87 | 6.31 | 6.18 | 7.21 | 5.53 | 376.45 | 77.1 |
| 6 | Herman Combrink4995 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 7.29 | 4.11 | 6.06 | 5.15 | 5.73 | 5.63 | 356.59 | 73.0 |
| 7 | Nilan Rampershad2049 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.71 | 1.90 | 6.12 | 3.57 | 3.44 | 3.63 | 242.22 | 49.6 |
| 8 | Calvin Blignaut6525 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 4.44 | 0.33 | 1.69 | 2.49 | 3.52 | 1.16 | 146.58 | 30.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.73 | 3.23 | 6.10 | 5.10 | 6.31 | 5.16 | 480.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jose Cardoso1109 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.39 | 2.64 | 5.80 | 4.68 | 6.77 | 5.18 | 464.36 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Louis Lombard · 3 overall | Major | 6.39 | 1.30 | 5.96 | 5.36 | 6.40 | 4.11 | 429.85 | 89.5 | |
| 4 | André Barnard6493 · 4 overall | U | Major | 6.02 | 2.18 | 6.13 | 3.17 | 4.89 | 4.86 | 397.45 | 82.8 |
| 5 | Thomas Brown · 5 overall | Major | 5.21 | 2.15 | 7.33 | 5.39 | 5.81 | 2.22 | 385.09 | 80.2 | |
| 6 | Brown Karen · 6 overall | Minor | 4.84 | 0.55 | 4.73 | 3.96 | 4.96 | 3.88 | 340.68 | 71.0 | |
| 7 | Eurika Du Plooy127 · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.83 | 0.00 | 4.87 | 4.03 | 4.15 | 4.24 | 314.99 | 65.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 9.2166 | 6.51 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 9.0468 | 6.19 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 8.9645 | 6.47 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.36 |
| 4 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.0214 | 7.48 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.22 |
| 5 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Optics | 7.7128 | 7.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.5949 | 7.11 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.44 |
| 7 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 7.2904 | 8.23 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.46 |
| 8 | Brendan Phelan | Production | 6.9130 | 8.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 6.8543 | 8.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.46 |
| 10 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 6.7265 | 8.92 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 6.4088 | 9.05 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.72 |
| 12 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 6.3922 | 9.23 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.02 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 5.0995 | 8.04 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 4.8588 | 8.85 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.88 |
| 3 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Optics | 4.6488 | 9.68 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 4.5000 | 10.00 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 4.1058 | 10.96 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.23 |
| 6 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 3.9957 | 9.26 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.26 |
| 7 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 3.2313 | 11.76 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 2.8660 | 12.91 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.29 |
| 9 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 2.6351 | 14.80 | 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.70 |
| 10 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 2.5659 | 14.42 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.64 |
| 11 | Brendan Phelan | Production | 2.3718 | 15.60 | 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 2.2602 | 18.14 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.60 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 10.0352 | 5.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 9.0762 | 6.17 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 8.5926 | 6.75 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.80 |
| 4 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Optics | 8.5420 | 6.79 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 8.4465 | 6.63 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.84 |
| 6 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 7.7333 | 7.50 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.24 |
| 7 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.5574 | 7.41 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.96 |
| 8 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 7.3325 | 7.91 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jose Cardoso2 | Open | 6.3319 | 9.16 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.86 |
| 10 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 6.3100 | 7.29 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.71 |
| 11 | André Barnard | Standard | 6.1314 | 6.85 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.17 |
| 12 | Nilan Rampershad | Production Optics | 6.1249 | 8.49 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.49 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 7.4359 | 7.80 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 6.8477 | 8.47 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Optics | 6.4378 | 9.32 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 6.2241 | 9.64 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.22 |
| 5 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.2176 | 9.65 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.48 |
| 6 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 6.1768 | 9.39 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.12 |
| 7 | Jose Cardoso2 | Open | 6.0729 | 9.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.00 |
| 8 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 5.9134 | 9.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.81 |
| 9 | Thomas Brown | Standard | 5.3908 | 11.13 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 5.3571 | 11.20 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.62 |
| 11 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 5.1563 | 6.40 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 45.18 |
| 12 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 5.1458 | 11.66 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.09 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 9.8881 | 16.08 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 8.6772 | 16.48 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 7.6878 | 17.04 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.76 |
| 4 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 7.4866 | 20.57 | 30 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.14 |
| 5 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 7.2146 | 21.90 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.03 |
| 6 | Dirk van der Walt | Production Optics | 7.1135 | 21.93 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.17 |
| 7 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Optics | 7.0379 | 22.45 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.0324 | 20.05 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.67 |
| 9 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 6.7695 | 23.34 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Louis Lombard | Standard | 6.4007 | 24.06 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.28 |
| 11 | Jose Cardoso2 | Open | 6.3847 | 24.12 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.31 |
| 12 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 6.3111 | 24.56 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.17 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Montgomery | Open | 8.6447 | 13.65 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Schalk Van Jaarsveld | Production Optics | 8.2310 | 13.85 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.3842 | 15.98 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.65 |
| 4 | Heinke Hartdegen | Production Optics | 6.7227 | 16.66 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.01 |
| 5 | Demis Karamitsos | PCC - Optics | 6.0773 | 18.10 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Herman Combrink | Production Optics | 5.6312 | 21.31 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.10 |
| 7 | Rudi Rauch | Production Optics | 5.5264 | 20.99 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.57 |
| 8 | Jose Cardoso2 | Open | 5.3580 | 21.09 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.38 |
| 9 | Jose Cardoso | Standard | 5.1845 | 22.76 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 5.1556 | 22.50 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.33 |
| 11 | André Barnard | Standard | 4.8569 | 19.56 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.42 |
| 12 | JC Lamprecht | Open | 4.5554 | 18.22 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.24 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U13