Jul 27, 2022 · Level I
Ogsa Wed IPSC Jul 27, 2022
Shooters
18
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gordon Davies1338 | Revolver | C | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Taylor1785 | Standard | U | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 | Open | A | Major | 443.41 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 436.48 | 2 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 355.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Ward | Standard | U | Major | 309.11 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 431.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Neal Johnson1287 | Standard | U | Minor | 244.18 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Open | D | Major | 402.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Peter Rowles1456 | Standard | D | Minor | 33.49 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeremy Flint | Open | M | Major | 378.32 | 5 |
| 6 | Sid Williams | Open | U | Major | 359.64 | 6 |
| 7 | William Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 283.29 | 7 |
| 8 | Dan McMahon 1439 | Open | U | Major | 215.54 | 8 |
| 9 | Wally Malanczak1358 | Open | U | Minor | 174.94 | 9 |
| 10 | Rob Stevenson | Open | B | Major | 164.48 | 10 |
| 11 | John Moneta | Open | D | Major | 95.41 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.54 | 7.88 | 3.42 | 3.79 | 443.41 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Langley1228 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.69 | 6.01 | 4.76 | 3.61 | 436.48 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 3 overall | M | Major | 4.25 | 5.91 | 5.26 | 3.58 | 431.52 | 97.3 |
| 4 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 4 overall | D | Major | 3.64 | 5.05 | 5.33 | 3.81 | 402.69 | 90.8 |
| 5 | Jeremy Flint · 5 overall | M | Major | 4.70 | 4.58 | 3.60 | 3.35 | 378.32 | 85.3 |
| 6 | Sid Williams · 6 overall | U | Major | 3.50 | 4.49 | 4.84 | 2.99 | 359.64 | 81.1 |
| 7 | William Brocx · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 2.86 | 4.04 | 1.50 | 283.29 | 63.9 |
| 8 | Dan McMahon 1439 · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.21 | 2.91 | 2.46 | 1.88 | 215.54 | 48.6 |
| 9 | Wally Malanczak1358 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.55 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 174.94 | 39.5 |
| 10 | Rob Stevenson · 10 overall | B | Major | 1.99 | 2.29 | 1.33 | 1.51 | 164.48 | 37.1 |
| 11 | John Moneta · 11 overall | D | Major | 1.11 | 1.25 | 1.18 | 0.58 | 95.41 | 21.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis5845 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.20 | 7.25 | 7.22 | 5.27 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.44 | 5.74 | 4.78 | 4.24 | 355.90 | 72.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gordon Davies1338 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.74 | 1.85 | 1.71 | 1.50 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Taylor1785 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.79 | 5.06 | 3.60 | 3.07 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Ward · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.87 | 1.99 | 3.32 | 2.81 | 309.11 | 63.1 |
| 3 | Neal Johnson1287 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 1.45 | 3.33 | 2.41 | 244.18 | 49.8 |
| 4 | Peter Rowles1456 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 1.29 | 33.49 | 6.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.1965 | 23.67 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Jeremy Flint | Open | 4.7024 | 27.22 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.6942 | 28.12 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.75 |
| 4 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 4.5364 | 30.20 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.06 |
| 5 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.2507 | 32.23 | 27 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.55 |
| 6 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 3.7915 | 35.87 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 3.6375 | 30.79 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 108.30 |
| 8 | William Brocx | Open | 3.6364 | 36.85 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.26 |
| 9 | Sid Williams | Open | 3.4995 | 37.72 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.19 |
| 10 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.4400 | 33.43 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.68 |
| 11 | Dan McMahon | Open | 2.2101 | 62.44 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.80 |
| 12 | Rob Stevenson | Open | 1.9865 | 56.38 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 59.14 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 31 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 7.8785 | 19.42 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 7.2542 | 18.61 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 6.0116 | 24.12 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.27 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.9094 | 26.06 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.26 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.7403 | 25.26 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.65 |
| 6 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 5.0586 | 29.85 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 7 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 5.0522 | 23.95 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.40 |
| 8 | Jeremy Flint | Open | 4.5838 | 27.27 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.18 |
| 9 | Sid Williams | Open | 4.4921 | 28.94 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 10 | Dan McMahon | Open | 2.9099 | 52.58 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.25 |
| 11 | William Brocx | Open | 2.8645 | 42.94 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 56.35 |
| 12 | Rob Stevenson | Open | 2.2853 | 63.45 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.96 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 23 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 7.2172 | 15.38 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 5.3275 | 20.46 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.2608 | 21.86 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.56 |
| 4 | Sid Williams | Open | 4.8358 | 22.54 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.39 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.7792 | 21.97 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.15 |
| 6 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.7577 | 22.91 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.70 |
| 7 | William Brocx | Open | 4.0393 | 26.49 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.19 |
| 8 | Jeremy Flint | Open | 3.6030 | 29.42 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.78 |
| 9 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 3.5951 | 28.65 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 3.4176 | 29.26 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.77 |
| 11 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.3266 | 29.76 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.41 |
| 12 | Mark Ward | Standard | 3.3170 | 32.56 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.10 |
4Stage 4 Range 4Comstock · 16 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.2668 | 14.43 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.2407 | 17.45 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.41 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson | Open | 3.8142 | 20.45 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 3.7943 | 20.03 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.58 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.6115 | 16.06 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.75 |
| 6 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.5828 | 22.05 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.15 |
| 7 | Jeremy Flint | Open | 3.3546 | 23.55 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.36 |
| 8 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 3.0718 | 21.16 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Sid Williams | Open | 2.9890 | 22.75 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.69 |
| 10 | Mark Ward | Standard | 2.8090 | 26.70 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.15 |
| 11 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 2.4117 | 17.83 | 7 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.81 |
| 12 | Dan McMahon | Open | 1.8784 | 42.59 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.40 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 4 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M3A2B–D6U7