Oct 2, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
2021-10-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
52
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
89
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PachecoA78036 | Single Stack | A | Major | 435.69 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 432.19 | 1 |
| 1 | Rhoniel DumagpiTY91051 | Production | U | Minor | 432.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig BrunerTY97265 | Revolver | B | Minor | 426.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Earl Lim | PCC | U | Minor | 417.95 | 1 |
| 1 | leonard bacaTY104122 | Limited | A | Major | 415.54 | 1 |
| 1 | Rob GageTY86705 | Open | B | Major | 387.02 | 1 |
| 2 | Bruce BalcomA30968 | Revolver | A | Minor | 414.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan TylerA103714 | PCC | U | Minor | 393.82 | 2 |
| 2 | Thomas SmithTY93834 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 383.52 | 2 |
| 2 | Ed KwonA124788 | Limited | B | Minor | 377.42 | 2 |
| 2 | Kirby GoodmanA11151 | Open | M | Minor | 357.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael Filosofo | Production | C | Minor | 341.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Joleen TurnerA104450 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 284.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim LevisL3802 | Limited | M | Major | 367.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Alex Lim | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 359.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Dominic NapolitanoA100726 | Open | B | Major | 349.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Bruce Kilgore | Revolver | C | Major | 315.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Gentry TennysonA130733 | Production | D | Minor | 312.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard ShepperdL275 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 235.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Sandy BroadfootTY92968 | Limited | B | Major | 350.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Christopher NolanL4771 | Open | B | Major | 345.00 | 4 |
| 4 | Glenn de Dios | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 339.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Rick YostTY60944 | Revolver | C | Minor | 295.64 | 4 |
| 4 | Nathan Peterson | Production | U | Minor | 233.38 | 4 |
| 5 | Ben KruseA103599 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 334.37 | 5 |
| 5 | Trisha DennettA46504 | Open | C | Major | 333.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Shane CelinoA55572 | Limited | A | Major | 326.20 | 5 |
| 5 | Brian Frank | Revolver | U | Minor | 263.18 | 5 |
| 6 | Larry LobeA103193 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 327.74 | 6 |
| 6 | Luel Baylon | Open | C | Major | 297.53 | 6 |
| 6 | Ian RosarioA131286 | Limited | C | Major | 279.06 | 6 |
| 6 | Yvette LassL2359 | Revolver | D | Minor | 208.76 | 6 |
| 7 | Tony SquagliaTY119070 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 314.80 | 7 |
| 7 | Tom KettellsL465 | Open | M | Minor | 275.66 | 7 |
| 7 | Lisa LevisFY53414 | Limited | C | Major | 240.35 | 7 |
| 8 | Gordon BlankL4876 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 307.65 | 8 |
| 8 | Alan Wilde | Limited | U | Minor | 193.18 | 8 |
| 9 | Michael Navarro | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 301.35 | 9 |
| 10 | Eric BrannonA108368 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 299.33 | 10 |
| 11 | Michael DeMello | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 295.98 | 11 |
| 12 | Donald MoranL699 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 284.81 | 12 |
| 13 | John ShnowskeA106409 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 282.73 | 13 |
| 14 | Scott RoweA131779 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 277.72 | 14 |
| 15 | Joe PasqualiTY67883 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 252.49 | 15 |
| 16 | Deor JensonA134294 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 245.83 | 16 |
| 17 | David Szeto | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 240.05 | 17 |
| 18 | Jesus Artesi | Carry Optics | U | Major | 215.44 | 18 |
| 19 | Kendall Jenson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.31 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Dittmann · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.51 | 7.06 | 13.33 | 5.89 | 432.19 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Thomas SmithTY93834 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.66 | 5.97 | 11.49 | 6.60 | 383.52 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Alex Lim · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.04 | 6.24 | 11.17 | 4.80 | 359.10 | 83.1 |
| 4 | Glenn de Dios · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 5.89 | 6.49 | 5.48 | 339.37 | 78.5 |
| 5 | Ben KruseA103599 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 5.50 | 5.15 | 6.14 | 6.19 | 334.37 | 77.4 |
| 6 | Larry LobeA103193 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 4.25 | 5.30 | 10.55 | 4.92 | 327.74 | 75.8 |
| 7 | Tony SquagliaTY119070 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 4.75 | 4.50 | 8.21 | 5.53 | 314.80 | 72.8 |
| 8 | Gordon BlankL4876 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.63 | 4.64 | 9.00 | 4.78 | 307.65 | 71.2 |
| 9 | Michael Navarro · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.68 | 4.53 | 7.83 | 4.97 | 301.35 | 69.7 |
| 10 | Eric BrannonA108368 · 10 overall | M | Minor | 4.77 | 4.22 | 9.44 | 4.43 | 299.33 | 69.3 |
| 11 | Michael DeMello · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.70 | 4.57 | 8.94 | 5.01 | 295.98 | 68.5 |
| 12 | Donald MoranL699 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 4.10 | 4.35 | 8.61 | 4.41 | 284.81 | 65.9 |
| 13 | John ShnowskeA106409 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 3.67 | 4.65 | 9.01 | 4.21 | 282.73 | 65.4 |
| 14 | Scott RoweA131779 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 3.97 | 4.07 | 7.05 | 5.05 | 277.72 | 64.3 |
| 15 | Joe PasqualiTY67883 · 15 overall | D | Minor | 3.47 | 3.91 | 8.19 | 3.76 | 252.49 | 58.4 |
| 16 | Deor JensonA134294 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 3.49 | 3.49 | 7.69 | 4.00 | 245.83 | 56.9 |
| 17 | David Szeto · 17 overall | U | Minor | 4.37 | 2.61 | 7.73 | 3.79 | 240.05 | 55.5 |
| 18 | Jesus Artesi · 18 overall | U | Major | 2.80 | 3.00 | 6.88 | 3.72 | 215.44 | 49.9 |
| 19 | Kendall Jenson · 19 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 3.31 | 5.66 | 3.42 | 213.31 | 49.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Alexander SchultzA117260 · 20 overall | A | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | leonard bacaTY104122 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.35 | 7.43 | 12.99 | 5.40 | 415.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ed KwonA124788 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.01 | 6.46 | 11.59 | 5.06 | 377.42 | 90.8 |
| 3 | Jim LevisL3802 · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.99 | 5.57 | 7.66 | 7.16 | 367.06 | 88.3 |
| 4 | Sandy BroadfootTY92968 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.14 | 5.50 | 10.63 | 5.68 | 350.61 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Shane CelinoA55572 · 5 overall | A | Major | 4.11 | 4.49 | 11.67 | 5.73 | 326.20 | 78.5 |
| 6 | Ian RosarioA131286 · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.11 | 3.44 | 8.39 | 4.55 | 279.06 | 67.2 |
| 7 | Lisa LevisFY53414 · 7 overall | C | Major | 4.51 | 2.38 | 8.15 | 3.97 | 240.35 | 57.8 |
| 8 | Alan Wilde · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.12 | 2.42 | 5.92 | 4.39 | 193.18 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob GageTY86705 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.31 | 5.73 | 9.34 | 6.32 | 387.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kirby GoodmanA11151 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.25 | 3.66 | 11.71 | 5.67 | 357.83 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Dominic NapolitanoA100726 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.88 | 4.77 | 11.14 | 5.72 | 349.65 | 90.3 |
| 4 | Christopher NolanL4771 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.70 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 6.78 | 345.00 | 89.1 |
| 5 | Trisha DennettA46504 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.50 | 4.79 | 8.55 | 5.43 | 333.62 | 86.2 |
| 6 | Luel Baylon · 6 overall | C | Major | 5.05 | 5.40 | 3.41 | 4.71 | 297.53 | 76.9 |
| 7 | Tom KettellsL465 · 7 overall | M | Minor | 3.84 | 3.83 | 7.48 | 4.29 | 275.66 | 71.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | michael card · 8 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earl Lim · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.25 | 6.11 | 8.63 | 7.83 | 417.95 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan TylerA103714 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.48 | 5.10 | 11.17 | 5.84 | 393.82 | 94.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhoniel DumagpiTY91051 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.81 | 4.77 | 9.07 | 4.23 | 432.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael Filosofo · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.53 | 3.86 | 7.02 | 2.21 | 341.01 | 78.9 |
| 3 | Gentry TennysonA130733 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.79 | 3.65 | 6.51 | 3.34 | 312.37 | 72.3 |
| 4 | Nathan Peterson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.39 | 2.63 | 6.03 | 1.93 | 233.38 | 54.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Scott TannehillTY85103 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig BrunerTY97265 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.47 | 4.43 | 7.83 | 4.38 | 426.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce BalcomA30968 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.07 | 3.86 | 9.60 | 4.17 | 414.07 | 97.1 |
| 3 | Bruce Kilgore · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.18 | 3.01 | 6.66 | 3.30 | 315.81 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Rick YostTY60944 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 2.82 | 5.91 | 3.61 | 295.64 | 69.3 |
| 5 | Brian Frank · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 2.43 | 6.15 | 2.19 | 263.18 | 61.7 |
| 6 | Yvette LassL2359 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.33 | 2.08 | 5.17 | 1.61 | 208.76 | 48.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike PachecoA78036 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.07 | 4.48 | 12.27 | 5.88 | 435.69 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joleen TurnerA104450 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.39 | 2.67 | 6.57 | 2.76 | 284.61 | 65.3 |
| 3 | Richard ShepperdL275 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.27 | 2.43 | 6.84 | 2.19 | 235.39 | 54.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 6.5097 | 14.44 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | leonard baca | Limited | 6.3459 | 14.34 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Ed Kwon | Limited | 6.0150 | 15.96 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.79 |
| 4 | Jim Levis | Limited | 5.9914 | 16.19 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.41 |
| 5 | Christopher Nolan | Open | 5.7018 | 13.68 | 10 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Glenn de Dios | Carry Optics | 5.6387 | 17.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.62 |
| 7 | Michael Filosofo | Production | 5.5311 | 15.91 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Ben Kruse | Carry Optics | 5.5046 | 16.35 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.56 |
| 9 | Dan Tyler | PCC | 5.4827 | 16.78 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Rob Gage | Open | 5.3097 | 18.08 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.12 |
| 11 | Kirby Goodman | Open | 5.2485 | 17.91 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.05 |
| 12 | Earl Lim | PCC | 5.2471 | 16.39 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.70 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 25 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | leonard baca | Limited | 7.4345 | 16.41 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 7.0610 | 16.57 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Christopher Nolan | Open | 6.9982 | 16.29 | 14 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Ed Kwon | Limited | 6.4645 | 17.48 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.69 |
| 5 | Alex Lim | Carry Optics | 6.2396 | 18.11 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.46 |
| 6 | Earl Lim | PCC | 6.1138 | 16.52 | 14 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Thomas Smith | Carry Optics | 5.9709 | 19.93 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.70 |
| 8 | Glenn de Dios | Carry Optics | 5.8946 | 19.17 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.35 |
| 9 | Rob Gage | Open | 5.7278 | 19.03 | 13 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.31 |
| 10 | Jim Levis | Limited | 5.5733 | 21.89 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.71 |
| 11 | Sandy Broadfoot | Limited | 5.5046 | 18.53 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.55 |
| 12 | Luel Baylon | Open | 5.4015 | 20.55 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.48 |
3Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 48 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 13.3333 | 7.50 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | leonard baca | Limited | 12.9921 | 7.62 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Mike Pacheco | Single Stack | 12.2677 | 8.07 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Kirby Goodman | Open | 11.7096 | 8.54 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Shane Celino | Limited | 11.6745 | 8.48 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.86 |
| 6 | Ed Kwon | Limited | 11.5875 | 8.63 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.19 |
| 7 | Thomas Smith | Carry Optics | 11.4889 | 8.53 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.17 |
| 8 | Alex Lim | Carry Optics | 11.1745 | 8.77 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.81 |
| 9 | Dan Tyler | PCC | 11.1745 | 8.77 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Dominic Napolitano | Open | 11.1372 | 8.53 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.11 |
| 11 | Sandy Broadfoot | Limited | 10.6270 | 9.41 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.80 |
| 12 | Larry Lobe | Carry Optics | 10.5490 | 9.29 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.12 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earl Lim | PCC | 7.8254 | 13.29 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jim Levis | Limited | 7.1606 | 16.06 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Christopher Nolan | Open | 6.7771 | 13.28 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Thomas Smith | Carry Optics | 6.5984 | 17.58 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Rob Gage | Open | 6.3170 | 16.78 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.85 |
| 6 | Ben Kruse | Carry Optics | 6.1869 | 15.84 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.52 |
| 7 | Steve Dittmann | Carry Optics | 5.8940 | 15.10 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.19 |
| 8 | Mike Pacheco | Single Stack | 5.8751 | 16.17 | 11 · 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Dan Tyler | PCC | 5.8417 | 18.83 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.58 |
| 10 | Shane Celino | Limited | 5.7325 | 18.84 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.07 |
| 11 | Dominic Napolitano | Open | 5.7234 | 18.87 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.34 |
| 12 | Sandy Broadfoot | Limited | 5.6804 | 16.02 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Phoenix Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 21, 20252024-09-21 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 44 shooters
- Nov 17, 20242024-11-17 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 41 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-01 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 63 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 73 shooters
- Oct 28, 20242024-10-28 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 20242024-10-27 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 65 shooters
Field
GM0M4A7B–D27U14