Nov 21, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
C&C Indoor Range November 2023 USPSA Match
Shooters
16
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
75
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric HarrellA137610 | Open | A | Major | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott GoodmanTY100786 | PCC | B | Minor | 375.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louis OrtizA130807 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 367.45 | 1 |
| 2 | Billy BartonL5848 | Limited Optics | M | Minor | 356.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Joshua ChildsA136501 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 321.62 | 2 |
| 3 | Robert CorsoA151053 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 304.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Harrison deBreeA120258 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 233.94 | 3 |
| 4 | Colton HarrellA136259 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 232.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Ed RobertsA154916 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 227.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Tad BlancoL6167 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 231.72 | 5 |
| 5 | Michele OwensA142789 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 174.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Frank ZCoulterA151368 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 139.75 | 6 |
| 6 | Piotr WypiorA155165 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 132.33 | 6 |
| 7 | Samantha RobertsA154918 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 135.45 | 7 |
| 8 | Jordan Ballenger | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 128.24 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louis OrtizA130807 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.67 | 11.86 | 9.99 | 367.45 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua ChildsA136501 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.22 | 10.82 | 7.46 | 321.62 | 87.5 |
| 3 | Robert CorsoA151053 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.98 | 7.96 | 7.25 | 304.21 | 82.8 |
| 4 | Ed RobertsA154916 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.31 | 6.17 | 5.56 | 227.48 | 61.9 |
| 5 | Michele OwensA142789 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.05 | 5.27 | 4.28 | 174.69 | 47.5 |
| 6 | Frank ZCoulterA151368 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 2.43 | 4.59 | 2.95 | 139.75 | 38.0 |
| 7 | Samantha RobertsA154918 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.48 | 4.84 | 2.01 | 135.45 | 36.9 |
| 8 | Jordan Ballenger · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.72 | 4.46 | 3.76 | 128.24 | 34.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler MeisenheimerA100099 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.73 | 15.61 | 12.15 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Billy BartonL5848 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 8.33 | 14.73 | 11.61 | 356.47 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Harrison deBreeA120258 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.25 | 9.91 | 7.82 | 233.94 | 62.4 |
| 4 | Colton HarrellA136259 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.57 | 4.65 | 8.78 | 232.62 | 62.0 |
| 5 | Tad BlancoL6167 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 5.78 | 10.31 | 5.84 | 231.72 | 61.8 |
| 6 | Piotr WypiorA155165 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 5.02 | 5.13 | 132.33 | 35.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric HarrellA137610 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.82 | 14.96 | 9.52 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott GoodmanTY100786 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.96 | 13.60 | 13.98 | 375.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Limited Optics | 8.7266 | 15.47 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Billy Barton | Limited Optics | 8.3278 | 15.01 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.37 |
| 3 | Colton Harrell | Limited Optics | 7.5749 | 17.03 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.86 |
| 4 | Robert Corso | Carry Optics | 5.9763 | 21.92 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Scott Goodman | PCC | 5.9606 | 20.30 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Eric Harrell | Open | 5.8204 | 19.93 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 7 | Tad Blanco | Limited Optics | 5.7760 | 19.91 | 16 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.97 |
| 8 | Louis Ortiz | Carry Optics | 5.6653 | 22.77 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 137.45 |
| 9 | Harrison deBree | Limited Optics | 5.2458 | 24.21 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.16 |
| 10 | Joshua Childs | Carry Optics | 5.2191 | 20.31 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.63 |
| 11 | Ed Roberts | Carry Optics | 4.3100 | 27.61 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.57 |
| 12 | Michele Owens | Carry Optics | 3.0465 | 44.97 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.92 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Limited Optics | 15.6098 | 8.20 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Eric Harrell | Open | 14.9588 | 8.49 | 15 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Billy Barton | Limited Optics | 14.7268 | 8.42 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.08 |
| 4 | Scott Goodman | PCC | 13.6000 | 10.00 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Louis Ortiz | Carry Optics | 11.8598 | 11.13 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Joshua Childs | Carry Optics | 10.8209 | 10.72 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 127.74 |
| 7 | Tad Blanco | Limited Optics | 10.3082 | 9.41 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 92.45 |
| 8 | Harrison deBree | Limited Optics | 9.9092 | 12.11 | 19 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.87 |
| 9 | Robert Corso | Carry Optics | 7.9570 | 13.95 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.93 |
| 10 | Ed Roberts | Carry Optics | 6.1715 | 19.12 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.85 |
| 11 | Michele Owens | Carry Optics | 5.2694 | 25.43 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.20 |
| 12 | Piotr Wypior | Limited Optics | 5.0166 | 27.11 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.99 |
3The Roscoe RattleVirginia · 18 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 13-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Goodman | PCC | 13.9752 | 6.44 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Tyler Meisenheimer | Limited Optics | 12.1495 | 6.42 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Billy Barton | Limited Optics | 11.6110 | 6.89 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.01 |
| 4 | Louis Ortiz | Carry Optics | 9.9886 | 8.81 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Eric Harrell | Open | 9.5182 | 8.51 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Colton Harrell | Limited Optics | 8.7760 | 8.66 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.01 |
| 7 | Harrison deBree | Limited Optics | 7.8161 | 8.70 | 9 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.90 |
| 8 | Joshua Childs | Carry Optics | 7.4641 | 10.45 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.25 |
| 9 | Robert Corso | Carry Optics | 7.2450 | 10.49 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.28 |
| 10 | Tad Blanco | Limited Optics | 5.8442 | 9.24 | 7 · 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.29 |
| 11 | Ed Roberts | Carry Optics | 5.5556 | 14.04 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.06 |
| 12 | Piotr Wypior | Limited Optics | 5.1350 | 15.19 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | The Roscoe Rattle | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 13-04 |
More from C & C Indoor Range
- Oct 15, 2024C&C Indoor Range October 2024 USPSA Match 22 shooters
- Sep 17, 2024C&C Indoor Range September 2024 USPSA Match 21 shooters
- Jun 18, 2024C&C Indoor Range June 2024 USPSA Match 18 shooters
- Dec 19, 2023C&C Indoor Range December 2023 USPSA Match 23 shooters
- Nov 15, 2022C&C Indoor Range November 2022 USPSA Match 16 shooters
- Aug 16, 2022C&C Indoor Range August 2022 USPSA Match 19 shooters
Field
GM0M2A2B–D5U7