Feb 18, 2023 · Level I
2023-02-18 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club
Shooters
31
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | B | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Silas "Big 10" Rash | Limited 10 | C | Major | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert OlmsteadA146779 | Open | U | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ben Quinata | Production | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce KilgoreTY96571 | Revolver | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill RhileyTY127118 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 483.50 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen ShefrinA146662 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 443.20 | 2 |
| 2 | Kirby GoodmanA11151 | Limited | A | Major | 424.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Deor JensonTY134294 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 396.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Brian LaBordeA143572 | Production | U | Minor | 305.07 | 2 |
| 3 | Phillip Gallegos | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 417.89 | 3 |
| 3 | Reeves Smith | Single Stack | U | Minor | 264.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian Frank | Limited | U | Minor | 239.20 | 3 |
| 4 | Andrew MousseauA143136 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 399.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard ShepperdL275 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 237.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Alan Wilde | Limited | U | Minor | 201.83 | 4 |
| 5 | Brandon Liddle | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 396.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim Gross | Limited | U | Minor | 185.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Anthony Hemphill | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 376.45 | 6 |
| 6 | Rich Reed | Limited | A | Major | 185.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Jesse ArambuloA72044 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 358.44 | 7 |
| 7 | Allen Holm | Limited | U | Major | 184.27 | 7 |
| 8 | Michael HigashiA5723 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 349.65 | 8 |
| 8 | Christie DePoorter | Limited | U | Minor | 129.91 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul R ClarkFY20707 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 339.83 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeremy Lemos | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 330.95 | 10 |
| 11 | Joe PasqualiTY67883 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 323.04 | 11 |
| 12 | Jeremy Luke | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 256.27 | 12 |
| 13 | Trina Liddle | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 198.24 | 13 |
| 14 | Ronald MousseauA147780 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 182.69 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian Holm · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.35 | 7.14 | 7.64 | 6.62 | 483.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen ShefrinA146662 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.31 | 7.28 | 8.65 | 3.76 | 443.20 | 91.7 |
| 3 | Phillip Gallegos · 3 overall | B | Minor | 6.11 | 6.65 | 7.68 | 4.73 | 417.89 | 86.4 |
| 4 | Andrew MousseauA143136 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.61 | 5.58 | 8.15 | 5.70 | 399.97 | 82.7 |
| 5 | Brandon Liddle · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.30 | 5.92 | 6.18 | 5.21 | 396.63 | 82.0 |
| 6 | Anthony Hemphill · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.82 | 5.59 | 6.57 | 5.44 | 376.45 | 77.9 |
| 7 | Jesse ArambuloA72044 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 4.36 | 5.28 | 7.04 | 4.85 | 358.44 | 74.1 |
| 8 | Michael HigashiA5723 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.05 | 4.41 | 6.46 | 5.03 | 349.65 | 72.3 |
| 9 | Paul R ClarkFY20707 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.19 | 4.56 | 6.23 | 4.43 | 339.83 | 70.3 |
| 10 | Jeremy Lemos · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 4.44 | 5.95 | 4.74 | 330.95 | 68.5 |
| 11 | Joe PasqualiTY67883 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.96 | 4.70 | 5.61 | 4.09 | 323.04 | 66.8 |
| 12 | Jeremy Luke · 12 overall | U | Minor | 5.21 | 1.49 | 5.03 | 3.82 | 256.27 | 53.0 |
| 13 | Trina Liddle · 13 overall | U | Minor | 3.26 | 3.28 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 198.24 | 41.0 |
| 14 | Ronald MousseauA147780 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.70 | 2.25 | 4.05 | 2.15 | 182.69 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaaster · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.77 | 8.61 | 9.71 | 7.18 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kirby GoodmanA11151 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.12 | 8.07 | 8.57 | 4.79 | 424.57 | 84.9 |
| 3 | Brian Frank · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.01 | 4.28 | 4.34 | 3.26 | 239.20 | 47.8 |
| 4 | Alan Wilde · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 3.92 | 4.24 | 1.59 | 201.83 | 40.4 |
| 5 | Jim Gross · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.46 | 3.08 | 3.26 | 2.50 | 185.40 | 37.1 |
| 6 | Rich Reed · 6 overall | A | Major | 3.56 | 0.26 | 6.44 | 2.59 | 185.38 | 37.1 |
| 7 | Allen Holm · 7 overall | U | Major | 2.15 | 2.89 | 3.75 | 3.38 | 184.27 | 36.9 |
| 8 | Christie DePoorter · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 1.77 | 2.71 | 1.80 | 129.91 | 26.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Silas "Big 10" Rash · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.80 | 6.01 | 5.91 | 4.77 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert OlmsteadA146779 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 5.02 | 5.99 | 3.95 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Quinata · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.65 | 6.39 | 7.62 | 5.84 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brian LaBordeA143572 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.80 | 3.68 | 4.83 | 3.30 | 305.07 | 61.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce KilgoreTY96571 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.55 | 3.35 | 4.81 | 3.41 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill RhileyTY127118 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.04 | 6.19 | 5.93 | 5.59 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Deor JensonTY134294 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.11 | 4.88 | 5.93 | 3.98 | 396.78 | 79.4 |
| 3 | Reeves Smith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 3.25 | 3.54 | 3.22 | 264.08 | 52.8 |
| 4 | Richard ShepperdL275 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.99 | 2.94 | 2.88 | 2.50 | 237.57 | 47.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 East BayComstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 7.7739 | 14.15 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 7.3491 | 15.24 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Shefrin | Carry Optics | 7.3124 | 15.59 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.40 |
| 4 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 7.1248 | 15.86 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.98 |
| 5 | Brandon Liddle | Carry Optics | 6.2983 | 18.10 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.84 |
| 6 | Phillip Gallegos | Carry Optics | 6.1053 | 19.00 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.69 |
| 7 | Bill Rhiley | Single Stack | 6.0354 | 19.22 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ben Quinata | Production | 5.6480 | 16.82 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Robert Olmstead | Open | 5.5918 | 21.46 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Jeremy Luke | Carry Optics | 5.2088 | 22.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.05 |
| 11 | Paul R Clark | Carry Optics | 5.1948 | 20.79 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.82 |
| 12 | Michael Higashi | Carry Optics | 5.0505 | 21.78 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.47 |
2Stage 2 West BayComstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 8.6107 | 13.82 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 8.0711 | 14.62 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.85 |
| 3 | Stephen Shefrin | Carry Optics | 7.2775 | 15.39 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 7.1429 | 17.08 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.60 |
| 5 | Phillip Gallegos | Carry Optics | 6.6548 | 16.83 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.88 |
| 6 | Ben Quinata | Production | 6.3937 | 17.83 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Bill Rhiley | Single Stack | 6.1896 | 20.68 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Silas "Big 10" Rash | Limited 10 | 6.0112 | 19.63 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Brandon Liddle | Carry Optics | 5.9172 | 21.97 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.70 |
| 10 | Anthony Hemphill | Carry Optics | 5.5876 | 22.55 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.81 |
| 11 | Andrew Mousseau | Carry Optics | 5.5826 | 22.57 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.72 |
| 12 | Jesse Arambulo | Carry Optics | 5.2789 | 20.08 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.30 |
3Stage 3 East BayComstock · 24 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 9.7113 | 11.43 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Shefrin | Carry Optics | 8.6546 | 12.71 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 8.5692 | 12.72 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.89 |
| 4 | Andrew Mousseau | Carry Optics | 8.1538 | 13.00 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.06 |
| 5 | Phillip Gallegos | Carry Optics | 7.6765 | 14.59 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.44 |
| 6 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 7.6379 | 14.14 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.90 |
| 7 | Ben Quinata | Production | 7.6152 | 14.97 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jesse Arambulo | Carry Optics | 7.0440 | 15.90 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.67 |
| 9 | Anthony Hemphill | Carry Optics | 6.5665 | 17.97 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.05 |
| 10 | Michael Higashi | Carry Optics | 6.4634 | 16.40 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.62 |
| 11 | Rich Reed | Limited | 6.4436 | 16.14 | 10 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.62 |
| 12 | Paul R Clark | Carry Optics | 6.2329 | 18.29 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.42 |
4Stage 4 West BayComstock · 26 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erick VanHaaster | Limited | 7.1764 | 14.91 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Brian Holm | Carry Optics | 6.6210 | 17.52 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Ben Quinata | Production | 5.8402 | 19.52 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Andrew Mousseau | Carry Optics | 5.7009 | 21.40 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.93 |
| 5 | Bill Rhiley | Single Stack | 5.5892 | 21.47 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Anthony Hemphill | Carry Optics | 5.4410 | 22.79 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.83 |
| 7 | Brandon Liddle | Carry Optics | 5.2129 | 23.02 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.35 |
| 8 | Michael Higashi | Carry Optics | 5.0279 | 25.06 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.72 |
| 9 | Jesse Arambulo | Carry Optics | 4.8548 | 23.07 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.32 |
| 10 | Kirby Goodman | Limited | 4.7945 | 18.98 | 17 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 86.85 |
| 11 | Silas "Big 10" Rash | Limited 10 | 4.7748 | 25.76 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Jeremy Lemos | Carry Optics | 4.7424 | 24.46 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.11 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 East Bay | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 West Bay | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 East Bay | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 West Bay | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Phoenix Rod And Gun Club
- Sep 21, 20252024-09-21 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 44 shooters
- Nov 17, 20242024-11-17 USPSA Intro Match at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 41 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-01 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 63 shooters
- Nov 2, 20242024-11-02 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 73 shooters
- Oct 28, 20242024-10-28 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 42 shooters
- Oct 27, 20242024-10-27 USPSA at Phoenix Rod and Gun Club 65 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D12U17