Jul 2, 2026 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - 2 JULY 2026
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
126
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan Dean | Open | Minor | 630.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Liezl Catsavis7716 | Production | Minor | 630.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Ian McLaren851 | Standard | Minor | 630.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 614.59 | 1 | |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis7715 | Production Optics | Minor | 576.79 | 2 | |
| 2 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | U | Minor | 237.43 | 2 |
| 3 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | U | Minor | 495.39 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan Dean · 1 overall | Minor | 2.26 | 6.14 | 6.20 | 4.83 | 5.88 | 5.86 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liezl Catsavis7716 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.09 | 3.86 | 2.21 | 2.94 | 3.03 | 1.78 | 630.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.13 | 6.88 | 5.03 | 4.79 | 5.98 | 4.22 | 614.59 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis7715 · 2 overall | Minor | 5.75 | 6.01 | 4.84 | 4.39 | 4.84 | 4.67 | 576.79 | 93.8 | |
| 3 | Orlando Teixeira · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 5.71 | 3.44 | 4.48 | 4.61 | 3.66 | 495.39 | 80.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian McLaren851 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.97 | 5.45 | 4.45 | 4.38 | 4.25 | 4.01 | 630.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Fudhail Marriday · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 1.15 | 1.79 | 1.45 | 1.21 | 2.05 | 237.43 | 37.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.1294 | 8.81 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production Optics | 5.7471 | 10.44 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.26 |
| 3 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | 4.5086 | 11.09 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 44.13 |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 4.0876 | 13.70 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 3.9735 | 13.59 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Donovan Dean | Open | 2.2556 | 7.98 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | 1.8253 | 30.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.56 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 6.8796 | 8.14 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Donovan Dean | Open | 6.1364 | 8.80 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis | Production Optics | 6.0120 | 9.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.43 |
| 4 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | 5.7087 | 10.16 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.79 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 5.4460 | 10.65 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 3.8594 | 14.51 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | 1.1492 | 45.25 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.66 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan Dean | Open | 6.1983 | 14.52 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.0251 | 15.92 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis | Production Optics | 4.8404 | 19.42 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.32 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.4512 | 19.77 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | 3.4366 | 23.57 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.39 |
| 6 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.2102 | 37.10 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | 1.7853 | 42.01 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.11 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan Dean | Open | 4.8331 | 17.38 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.7941 | 16.27 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | 4.4798 | 20.09 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.10 |
| 4 | Michael Catsavis | Production Optics | 4.3860 | 18.24 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.34 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.3796 | 19.18 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.9391 | 28.58 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | 1.4463 | 39.41 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 29.72 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.9787 | 24.42 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Donovan Dean | Open | 5.8777 | 25.18 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis | Production Optics | 4.8367 | 31.84 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.44 |
| 4 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | 4.6127 | 33.82 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.44 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.2492 | 34.83 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 3.0289 | 42.59 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | 1.2087 | 67.84 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 45.51 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donovan Dean | Open | 5.8571 | 25.61 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production Optics | 4.6685 | 32.13 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.2188 | 27.97 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 144.59 |
| 4 | Ian McLaren | Standard | 4.0071 | 39.43 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Orlando Teixeira | Production Optics | 3.6630 | 35.49 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.54 |
| 6 | Fudhail Marriday | Standard | 2.0502 | 50.24 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 81.86 |
| 7 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.7849 | 64.43 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U2