Aug 28, 2021 · Level I
Lhgc IPSC Aug 28, 2021
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
49
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Open | U | Major | 245.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Boyd6838 | Production | C | Minor | 226.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark May | Standard | U | Major | 217.74 | 1 |
| 2 | David Snelgar5271 | Production | C | Minor | 203.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Justin Mills6577 | Standard | D | Minor | 200.69 | 2 |
| 3 | Michael Cockburn1485 | Production | A | Minor | 172.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Julia Lawrence | Standard | D | Minor | 70.33 | 3 |
| 4 | Alan Leatherbarrow | Production | U | Minor | 158.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Merv Archer DQ4124 | Standard | D | Major | 0.00 | 4 |
| 5 | Steve Spouse3137 | Production | D | Minor | 155.69 | 5 |
| 6 | Shania Snelgar5600 | Production | D | Minor | 128.33 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Leatherbarrow · 1 overall | U | Major | 0.22 | 1.25 | 0.74 | 245.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Boyd6838 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.12 | 3.59 | 2.37 | 226.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Snelgar5271 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 1.18 | 2.12 | 2.27 | 203.03 | 89.5 |
| 3 | Michael Cockburn1485 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 0.39 | 1.83 | 2.09 | 172.07 | 75.8 |
| 4 | Alan Leatherbarrow · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.05 | 1.47 | 1.47 | 158.07 | 69.7 |
| 5 | Steve Spouse3137 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.27 | 0.90 | 1.77 | 155.69 | 68.6 |
| 6 | Shania Snelgar5600 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 0.69 | 0.64 | 1.58 | 128.33 | 56.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark May · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.35 | 1.96 | 2.53 | 217.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Justin Mills6577 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 1.63 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 200.69 | 92.2 |
| 3 | Julia Lawrence · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.22 | 0.00 | 1.03 | 70.33 | 32.3 |
| 4 | Merv Archer DQ4124 · 4 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alan Leatherbarrow | Production | 2.0457 | 16.62 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Justin Mills | Standard | 1.6319 | 22.06 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Mark May | Standard | 1.3533 | 27.34 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.17 |
| 4 | Steve Spouse | Production | 1.2701 | 14.96 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 24.83 |
| 5 | David Snelgar | Production | 1.1793 | 28.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.06 |
| 6 | Ian Boyd | Production | 1.1206 | 33.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.91 |
| 7 | Shania Snelgar | Production | 0.6936 | 33.16 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.56 |
| 8 | Michael Cockburn | Production | 0.3904 | 15.37 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 7.63 |
| 9 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Open | 0.2216 | 22.56 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Julia Lawrence | Standard | 0.2211 | 58.80 | 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 5.42 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Mills | Standard | 3.5978 | 10.84 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ian Boyd | Production | 3.5912 | 10.86 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | David Snelgar | Production | 2.1225 | 16.49 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.60 |
| 4 | Mark May | Standard | 1.9645 | 20.87 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.57 |
| 5 | Michael Cockburn | Production | 1.8335 | 13.09 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.97 |
| 6 | Alan Leatherbarrow | Production | 1.4718 | 25.14 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.44 |
| 7 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Open | 1.2452 | 33.73 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Steve Spouse | Production | 0.8969 | 24.53 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.24 |
| 9 | Shania Snelgar | Production | 0.6439 | 31.06 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 8.07 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark May | Standard | 2.5287 | 60.11 | 28 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Ian Boyd | Production | 2.3680 | 60.81 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David Snelgar | Production | 2.2700 | 66.08 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.37 |
| 4 | Michael Cockburn | Production | 2.0937 | 62.57 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.46 |
| 5 | Justin Mills | Standard | 1.8284 | 85.32 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.69 |
| 6 | Steve Spouse | Production | 1.7703 | 84.73 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.62 |
| 7 | Shania Snelgar | Production | 1.5792 | 77.89 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 106.70 |
| 8 | Alan Leatherbarrow | Production | 1.4745 | 105.80 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.63 |
| 9 | Julia Lawrence | Standard | 1.0259 | 134.51 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.92 |
| 10 | Peter Leatherbarrow | Open | 0.7389 | 165.12 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D7U3