Dec 18, 2024 · Level I
OGSA Wed IPSC Dec 18, 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
70
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Rowles | Classic | U | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Donadson Greg | Revolver | C | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Adam Scolari | Standard | U | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Graham Nicholson1940 | Standard Optics | U | Minor | 346.70 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe Malanczak1112 | Open | U | Major | 340.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Richard Horne | Open | U | Minor | 338.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Nigel Danson8422 | Standard Optics | C | Minor | 321.25 | 2 |
| 2 | Stephen Derham | Standard | U | Minor | 302.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson DQ1520 | Revolver | C | Minor | 0.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 328.70 | 3 |
| 4 | Dash Merton | Open | U | Major | 139.74 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Rowles · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 2.19 | 2.39 | 2.52 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Malanczak1112 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.79 | 3.57 | 5.19 | 4.96 | 340.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Horne · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 3.50 | 4.71 | 5.11 | 338.63 | 99.5 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 3.02 | 3.49 | 5.14 | 3.91 | 328.70 | 96.6 |
| 4 | Dash Merton · 4 overall | U | Major | 1.35 | 1.22 | 2.07 | 2.22 | 139.74 | 41.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching8903 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.64 | 4.82 | 6.39 | 6.39 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Donadson Greg · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 1.62 | 2.44 | 1.67 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg Donaldson DQ1520 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adam Scolari · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.52 | 3.80 | 2.27 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Derham · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.06 | 2.48 | 3.04 | 1.62 | 302.96 | 86.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Graham Nicholson1940 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.90 | 3.39 | 4.70 | 4.07 | 346.70 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nigel Danson8422 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 3.35 | 4.27 | 2.98 | 321.25 | 92.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 3.6382 | 20.34 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Horne | Open | 3.0806 | 25.32 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Donadson Greg | Revolver | 3.0756 | 24.06 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 3.0278 | 24.44 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.0181 | 24.85 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.38 |
| 6 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 2.9031 | 25.49 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.70 |
| 7 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 2.7859 | 27.28 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.35 |
| 8 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 2.2055 | 34.46 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 2.0629 | 38.78 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.83 |
| 10 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 1.7539 | 39.91 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | Dash Merton | Open | 1.3535 | 38.42 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 35.15 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 4.8241 | 19.90 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 3.5701 | 27.45 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Richard Horne | Open | 3.4992 | 25.72 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.01 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.4875 | 27.24 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.69 |
| 5 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 3.3873 | 26.57 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 3.3523 | 29.83 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.97 |
| 7 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 2.5187 | 33.35 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 2.4766 | 39.57 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.33 |
| 9 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 2.1894 | 42.02 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Donadson Greg | Revolver | 1.6185 | 25.95 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Dash Merton | Open | 1.2238 | 73.54 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.28 |
3Stage 3 Range 8Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.3872 | 15.03 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 5.1934 | 18.87 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.1422 | 18.28 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.01 |
| 4 | Richard Horne | Open | 4.7059 | 19.55 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 5 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 4.6953 | 20.02 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 4.2715 | 21.07 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.97 |
| 7 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 3.8011 | 24.73 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 3.0383 | 30.28 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.93 |
| 9 | Donadson Greg | Revolver | 2.4379 | 21.74 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 2.3853 | 38.57 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Dash Merton | Open | 2.0716 | 42.48 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 39.89 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Production Optics | 6.3936 | 10.01 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Richard Horne | Open | 5.1064 | 11.75 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Joe Malanczak | Open | 4.9593 | 12.30 | 7 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.98 |
| 4 | Graham Nicholson | Standard Optics | 4.0689 | 12.78 | 6 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.9117 | 15.85 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.62 |
| 6 | Nigel Danson | Standard Optics | 2.9826 | 17.77 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.31 |
| 7 | Peter Rowles | Classic | 2.5175 | 21.45 | 8 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Adam Scolari | Standard | 2.2676 | 17.64 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 9 | Dash Merton | Open | 2.2194 | 31.09 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.42 |
| 10 | Donadson Greg | Revolver | 1.6656 | 16.21 | 6 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 1.6153 | 19.81 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 8 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D3U7