Oct 20, 2024 · Level I
W32 IPSC Oct 20, 2024
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
74
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett8296 | Open | U | Major | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Josh Gordon | Production | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cj Green | Production Optics | U | Minor | 370.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Stephen Denniston4800 | Open | U | Major | 57.66 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian Rowe | Open | U | Minor | 10.74 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett8296 · 1 overall | U | Major | 8.11 | 4.27 | 4.91 | 8.69 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Stephen Denniston4800 · 2 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 2.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 57.66 | 15.6 |
| 3 | Brian Rowe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.15 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 10.74 | 2.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Josh Gordon · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.11 | 2.40 | 3.30 | 5.10 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cj Green · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 2.65 | 1.77 | 5.51 | 370.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Lefty RightyComstock · 13 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 8.1115 | 7.89 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Josh Gordon | Production | 6.1148 | 10.63 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Cj Green | Production Optics | 4.5556 | 13.39 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Brian Rowe | Open | 0.1480 | 13.51 | 2 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 1.19 |
2Me Ears A Ringing Comstock · 19 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 4.2716 | 22.24 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Cj Green | Production Optics | 2.6536 | 35.80 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Stephen Denniston | Open | 2.5924 | 23.53 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.66 |
| 4 | Josh Gordon | Production | 2.3954 | 39.66 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Brian Rowe | Open | 0.4298 | 88.42 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 4 · 0 | 9.56 |
3The Biggest Comstock · 32 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 4.9087 | 31.78 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Josh Gordon | Production | 3.2990 | 33.95 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Cj Green | Production Optics | 1.7703 | 44.06 | 18 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Steve's A Can't Comstock · 10 rounds · 3 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Hodnett | Open | 8.6879 | 5.64 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Cj Green | Production Optics | 5.5072 | 6.90 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Josh Gordon | Production | 5.0985 | 8.63 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lefty Righty | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 2 | Me Ears A Ringing | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | The Biggest | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Steve's A Can't | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Nickol Bay
- Aug 16, 2026W32 NICKOL BAY SSAA Club Championship Aug 16, 2026 8 shooters
- Dec 7, 2025W32 IPSC Dec 07, 2025 Nickol Bay 10 shooters
- Nov 9, 2025W32 IPSC Nov 09, 2025 Club Champs 7 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025Nickol Bay W32 IPSC Sep 14, 2025 6 shooters
- Aug 17, 2025W32 IPSC Aug 17, 2025 7 shooters
- Jul 27, 2025W32 IPSC Jul 27, 2025 Club Shoot 5 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5