Apr 29, 2021 · Level I
Springfield Tactical Shooters 4/29/2021
Shooters
83
Divisions
8
Stages
1
Rounds
16
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | George BurnsTY107600 | Limited | C | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jon Purviance | Open | Major | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 80.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | C | Minor | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 80.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 | Limited 10 | Minor | 0.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | George BurnsTY107600 | Limited | C | Minor | 79.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric PrewittTY26842 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 77.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 75.22 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Open | B | Major | 74.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 | PCC | B | Minor | 73.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Patrick Keen | Revolver | Minor | 66.33 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mike SheltonA23539 | Single Stack | C | Major | 46.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance | Open | Major | 71.10 | 3 | |
| 3 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 70.51 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | Minor | 70.48 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | PCC | A | Minor | 64.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 57.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Revolver | C | Minor | 53.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Jim KatesA17057 | Single Stack | B | Major | 39.55 | 3 |
| 4 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | Minor | 64.64 | 4 | |
| 4 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 64.36 | 4 | |
| 4 | Aaron Rentschler | PCC | Minor | 63.14 | 4 | |
| 4 | Chris Usherwood | Carry Optics | Minor | 54.68 | 4 | |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 | Open | B | Major | 50.92 | 4 |
| 4 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Revolver | U | Minor | 47.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Ray WatersA114662 | Single Stack | Major | 0.00 | 4 | |
| 5 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 | Production | B | Minor | 63.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 | Limited | B | Major | 62.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 56.03 | 5 |
| 5 | Ferd SalvacionFY63989 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 54.47 | 5 |
| 5 | Tony Nudo | Open | Minor | 48.41 | 5 | |
| 5 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 | Revolver | U | Minor | 38.80 | 5 |
| 6 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 62.50 | 6 | |
| 6 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 57.46 | 6 | |
| 6 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | Minor | 50.57 | 6 | |
| 6 | Gary GrayFY83614 | PCC | B | Minor | 45.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Revolver | Minor | 33.39 | 6 | |
| 6 | Tony Nudo | Open | Minor | 28.63 | 6 | |
| 7 | Chris MorrisA128805 | Production | Minor | 62.44 | 7 | |
| 7 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 45.35 | 7 | |
| 7 | Rick Wenneborg | PCC | Minor | 43.64 | 7 | |
| 7 | Ed TribbleA30365 | Carry Optics | Minor | 42.49 | 7 | |
| 8 | Jim ShuresTY78203 | Production | Minor | 61.98 | 8 | |
| 8 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | Minor | 42.43 | 8 | |
| 8 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 41.09 | 8 |
| 8 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | PCC | Minor | 40.37 | 8 | |
| 9 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Production | Minor | 58.27 | 9 | |
| 9 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 42.43 | 8 | |
| 9 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 40.83 | 9 |
| 9 | Aaron Rentschler | PCC | Minor | 27.52 | 9 | |
| 10 | Dwain HillTY90402 | Production | C | Minor | 47.57 | 10 |
| 10 | Chris Usherwood | Carry Optics | Minor | 40.24 | 10 | |
| 10 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 | Limited | B | Major | 38.34 | 10 |
| 11 | Chris MorrisA128805 | Production | Minor | 39.20 | 11 | |
| 11 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 37.79 | 11 |
| 11 | Greg HudspethA124709 | Limited | Minor | 32.93 | 11 | |
| 12 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 | Carry Optics | Minor | 37.41 | 12 | |
| 12 | Rob LewisA63433 | Production | Minor | 32.62 | 12 | |
| 12 | Phil Wyatt | Limited | Minor | 29.60 | 12 | |
| 13 | Ferd SalvacionFY63989 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 31.60 | 13 |
| 13 | Kevin BauerA94812 | Limited | Minor | 29.25 | 13 | |
| 13 | Chris MorrisA128805 | Production | Minor | 26.51 | 13 | |
| 14 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 29.85 | 14 |
| 14 | George Eames | Limited | Minor | 21.07 | 14 | |
| 15 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 26.68 | 15 |
| 15 | Brian Stockus | Limited | Minor | 17.63 | 15 | |
| 16 | Steve FrazierFY99127 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 20.43 | 16 |
| 16 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 15.90 | 16 | |
| 17 | William AmesA106901 | Limited | C | Major | 15.63 | 17 |
| 17 | Rick Wiese | Carry Optics | Minor | 13.18 | 17 | |
| 18 | Phil Wyatt | Limited | Minor | 12.93 | 18 | |
| 18 | Rick Wenneborg | Carry Optics | Minor | 11.10 | 18 | |
| 19 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 | Limited | Minor | 9.50 | 19 | |
| 19 | William AmesA106901 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 9.16 | 19 |
| 20 | Lanzy Baker | Limited | Minor | 5.31 | 20 | |
| 20 | Rick Wiese | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 20 | |
| 21 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 | Limited | Minor | 1.48 | 21 | |
| 21 | Chris Tate | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 20 | |
| 22 | Chris Tate | Carry Optics | Minor | 0.00 | 20 | |
| 22 | Brian Stockus | Limited | Minor | 0.00 | 22 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.67 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric PrewittTY26842 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.49 | 77.83 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.77 | 57.18 | 71.5 |
| 4 | Chris Usherwood · 4 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 54.68 | 68.3 | |
| 5 | Ferd SalvacionFY63989 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.54 | 54.47 | 68.1 |
| 6 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.21 | 50.57 | 63.2 | |
| 7 | Ed TribbleA30365 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 42.49 | 53.1 | |
| 8 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.42 | 41.09 | 51.4 |
| 9 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 40.83 | 51.0 |
| 10 | Chris Usherwood · 10 overall | Minor | 3.35 | 40.24 | 50.3 | |
| 11 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 3.15 | 37.79 | 47.2 |
| 12 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 12 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 37.41 | 46.8 | |
| 13 | Ferd SalvacionFY63989 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 2.63 | 31.60 | 39.5 |
| 14 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 14 overall | C | Minor | 2.49 | 29.85 | 37.3 |
| 15 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 2.22 | 26.68 | 33.4 |
| 16 | Steve FrazierFY99127 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 1.70 | 20.43 | 25.5 |
| 17 | Rick Wiese · 17 overall | Minor | 1.10 | 13.18 | 16.5 | |
| 18 | Rick Wenneborg · 18 overall | Minor | 0.93 | 11.10 | 13.9 | |
| 19 | William AmesA106901 · 19 overall | C | Minor | 0.76 | 9.16 | 11.4 |
| 20 | Rick Wiese · 20 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 20 | Chris Tate · 21 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 20 | Chris Tate · 22 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George BurnsTY107600 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.90 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George BurnsTY107600 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.88 | 79.68 | 99.6 |
| 3 | George Eames · 3 overall | Minor | 4.32 | 70.51 | 88.1 | |
| 4 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.96 | 64.64 | 80.8 | |
| 5 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 · 5 overall | B | Major | 3.81 | 62.17 | 77.7 |
| 6 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.52 | 57.46 | 71.8 | |
| 7 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 45.35 | 56.7 | |
| 8 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 42.43 | 53.0 | |
| 8 | George Eames · 9 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 42.43 | 53.0 | |
| 10 | Jeffrey RettigTY18223 · 10 overall | B | Major | 2.35 | 38.34 | 47.9 |
| 11 | Greg HudspethA124709 · 11 overall | Minor | 2.02 | 32.93 | 41.2 | |
| 12 | Phil Wyatt · 12 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 29.60 | 37.0 | |
| 13 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.79 | 29.25 | 36.6 | |
| 14 | George Eames · 14 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 21.07 | 26.3 | |
| 15 | Brian Stockus · 15 overall | Minor | 1.08 | 17.63 | 22.0 | |
| 16 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.97 | 15.90 | 19.9 | |
| 17 | William AmesA106901 · 17 overall | C | Major | 0.96 | 15.63 | 19.5 |
| 18 | Phil Wyatt · 18 overall | Minor | 0.79 | 12.93 | 16.2 | |
| 19 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 19 overall | Minor | 0.58 | 9.50 | 11.9 | |
| 20 | Lanzy Baker · 20 overall | Minor | 0.32 | 5.31 | 6.6 | |
| 21 | Mathieu RobillardA129727 · 21 overall | Minor | 0.09 | 1.48 | 1.9 | |
| 22 | Brian Stockus · 22 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray WatersA114662 · 1 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jon Purviance · 1 overall | Major | 4.36 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.08 | 74.85 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Jon Purviance · 3 overall | Major | 3.88 | 71.10 | 88.9 | |
| 4 | Paul EmeryFY95946 · 4 overall | B | Major | 2.78 | 50.92 | 63.6 |
| 5 | Tony Nudo · 5 overall | Minor | 2.64 | 48.41 | 60.5 | |
| 6 | Tony Nudo · 6 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 28.63 | 35.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry OliverA55905 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.81 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry OliverA55905 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.29 | 73.96 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Ryan BradleyL3651 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.52 | 64.91 | 81.1 |
| 4 | Aaron Rentschler · 4 overall | Minor | 5.37 | 63.14 | 78.9 | |
| 5 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.77 | 56.03 | 70.0 |
| 6 | Gary GrayFY83614 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 3.84 | 45.17 | 56.5 |
| 7 | Rick Wenneborg · 7 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 43.64 | 54.5 | |
| 8 | Chuck McLaughlinA107625 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.43 | 40.37 | 50.5 | |
| 9 | Aaron Rentschler · 9 overall | Minor | 2.34 | 27.52 | 34.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.90 | 80.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.60 | 75.22 | 94.0 |
| 3 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.31 | 70.48 | 88.1 | |
| 4 | Rob LewisA63433 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.94 | 64.36 | 80.5 | |
| 5 | Andrew CatlinTY35016 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 3.87 | 63.23 | 79.0 |
| 6 | Rob LewisA63433 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 62.50 | 78.1 | |
| 7 | Chris MorrisA128805 · 7 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 62.44 | 78.0 | |
| 8 | Jim ShuresTY78203 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.79 | 61.98 | 77.5 | |
| 9 | Patrick WetsteinA118368 · 9 overall | Minor | 3.57 | 58.27 | 72.8 | |
| 10 | Dwain HillTY90402 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 2.91 | 47.57 | 59.5 |
| 11 | Chris MorrisA128805 · 11 overall | Minor | 2.40 | 39.20 | 49.0 | |
| 12 | Rob LewisA63433 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.00 | 32.62 | 40.8 | |
| 13 | Chris MorrisA128805 · 13 overall | Minor | 1.62 | 26.51 | 33.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Patrick Keen · 2 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 66.33 | 82.9 | |
| 3 | Kurt JohnsonL3943 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.48 | 53.03 | 66.3 |
| 4 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 47.39 | 59.2 |
| 5 | Curt ChristensenTY106677 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.81 | 38.80 | 48.5 |
| 6 | Kevin BauerA94812 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 33.39 | 41.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim KatesA17057 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.21 | 80.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SheltonA23539 · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.85 | 46.25 | 57.8 |
| 3 | Jim KatesA17057 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.59 | 39.55 | 49.4 |
| 4 | Ray WatersA114662 · 4 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Runner Or Reliable ?Comstock · 16 rounds · 77 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 6.8057 | 9.11 | 8 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 6.6667 | 10.20 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Eric Prewitt | Carry Optics | 6.4855 | 11.41 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.83 |
| 4 | Barry Oliver | PCC | 6.2917 | 10.49 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.96 |
| 5 | Ryan Bradley | PCC | 5.5220 | 11.59 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.91 |
| 6 | Aaron Rentschler | PCC | 5.3715 | 11.17 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.14 |
| 7 | George Burns | Limited | 4.8974 | 15.11 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Patrick Wetstein | Production | 4.8956 | 13.89 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | George Burns | Limited | 4.8780 | 15.17 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.68 |
| 10 | Gary Gray | PCC | 4.7664 | 10.49 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 56.03 |
| 11 | Ryan Bradley | Carry Optics | 4.7652 | 14.27 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.18 |
| 12 | Andrew Catlin | Production | 4.6033 | 16.51 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.22 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Runner Or Reliable ? | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Springfield Tactical Shooters
- Feb 1, 2024Springfield Tactical Shooters 2/1/2024 70 shooters
- May 5, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters IL 10 Havana IL USPSA May 6-7, 2023 126 shooters
- Jan 1, 2023Springfield Tactical Shooters 01/01/2023 32 shooters
- Dec 29, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/29/2022 61 shooters
- Dec 15, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/15/2022 51 shooters
- Dec 8, 2022Springfield Tactical Shooters 12/08/2022 47 shooters
Field
GM0M0A4B–D28U2