Apr 28, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
PHPS APRIL 2018 CC10 USPSA Apr 28, 2018
Shooters
11
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
83
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin BennettFY96966 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 415.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker A46225 | Limited | U | Major | 414.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael BoydTY11012 | Production | M | Minor | 414.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Austad | Open | U | Major | 413.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Jordan Conaway A105397 | Production | U | Minor | 295.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Miesha BennettA97923 | Limited | U | Minor | 234.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Mona Boyd | Open | U | Minor | 222.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Roy CarlsonFY107702 | Production | U | Minor | 229.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Nyla Bennett | Open | U | Major | 160.53 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin BennettFY96966 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.89 | 4.36 | 3.27 | 5.58 | 4.27 | 415.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker A46225 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.66 | 7.11 | 3.25 | 10.80 | 3.23 | 414.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Miesha BennettA97923 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.07 | 3.78 | 3.27 | 5.32 | 2.15 | 234.74 | 56.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Chris Humphreys · 3 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Austad · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.41 | 5.40 | 3.68 | 4.35 | 3.15 | 413.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mona Boyd · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 1.98 | 2.60 | 3.91 | 2.13 | 222.38 | 53.8 |
| 3 | Nyla Bennett · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.05 | 1.68 | 5.68 | 3.93 | 1.15 | 160.53 | 38.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael BoydTY11012 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.73 | 4.39 | 4.90 | 6.19 | 2.43 | 414.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jordan Conaway A105397 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 4.39 | 3.52 | 4.23 | 1.51 | 295.84 | 71.3 |
| 3 | Roy CarlsonFY107702 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.59 | 3.63 | 2.48 | 2.02 | 1.37 | 229.44 | 55.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Roy Nelson · 4 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Monster Under The BedComstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker | Limited | 5.6620 | 23.49 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Michael Boyd | Production | 4.7256 | 27.51 | 24 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Calvin Bennett | Carry Optics | 3.8921 | 35.97 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Mike Austad | Open | 3.4054 | 40.23 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Miesha Bennett | Limited | 3.0685 | 43.67 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.87 |
| 6 | Jordan Conaway | Production | 2.3305 | 42.91 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 69.04 |
| 7 | Mona Boyd | Open | 1.7502 | 70.85 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.95 |
| 8 | Roy Carlson | Production | 1.5919 | 55.28 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 47.16 |
| 9 | Nyla Bennett | Open | 1.0460 | 91.78 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 43.00 |
2Stage 2 Orange Brick RoadComstock · 28 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker | Limited | 7.1054 | 17.17 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Mike Austad | Open | 5.4022 | 25.36 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jordan Conaway | Production | 4.3879 | 31.45 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Michael Boyd | Production | 4.3860 | 22.80 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 139.94 |
| 5 | Calvin Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.3641 | 32.08 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Miesha Bennett | Limited | 3.7783 | 31.76 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 74.45 |
| 7 | Roy Carlson | Production | 3.6318 | 31.94 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.88 |
| 8 | Mona Boyd | Open | 1.9815 | 54.00 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 51.35 |
| 9 | Nyla Bennett | Open | 1.6841 | 83.13 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.64 |
3Stage 3 CeleritasComstock · 1 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nyla Bennett | Open | 5.6818 | 0.88 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Michael Boyd | Production | 4.9020 | 1.02 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 3 | Mike Austad | Open | 3.6765 | 1.36 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.24 |
| 4 | Jordan Conaway | Production | 3.5211 | 1.42 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 3.59 |
| 5 | Calvin Bennett | Carry Optics | 3.2680 | 1.53 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 6 | Miesha Bennett | Limited | 3.2680 | 1.53 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.00 |
| 7 | Jeff Whitaker | Limited | 3.2468 | 1.54 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 4.97 |
| 8 | Mona Boyd | Open | 2.6042 | 1.92 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 2.29 |
| 9 | Roy Carlson | Production | 2.4752 | 2.02 | 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 2.52 |
4Fluffy's Revenge 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 06-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeff Whitaker | Limited | 10.8033 | 3.61 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Michael Boyd | Production | 6.1889 | 6.14 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Calvin Bennett | Carry Optics | 5.5788 | 7.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Miesha Bennett | Limited | 5.3221 | 7.14 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.71 |
| 5 | Mike Austad | Open | 4.3527 | 8.96 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Jordan Conaway | Production | 4.2254 | 8.52 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.31 |
| 7 | Nyla Bennett | Open | 3.9333 | 8.39 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.15 |
| 8 | Mona Boyd | Open | 3.9095 | 9.72 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.93 |
| 9 | Roy Carlson | Production | 2.0249 | 12.84 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.09 |
5Stage 5 Doorway Your WayComstock · 18 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Calvin Bennett | Carry Optics | 4.2698 | 20.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Whitaker | Limited | 3.2338 | 24.12 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Mike Austad | Open | 3.1493 | 28.26 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Michael Boyd | Production | 2.4320 | 17.27 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Miesha Bennett | Limited | 2.1457 | 22.37 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 59.72 |
| 6 | Mona Boyd | Open | 2.1295 | 33.81 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.86 |
| 7 | Jordan Conaway | Production | 1.5104 | 38.40 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 55.89 |
| 8 | Roy Carlson | Production | 1.3726 | 44.44 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 50.80 |
| 9 | Nyla Bennett | Open | 1.1454 | 75.08 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.73 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Monster Under The Bed | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Orange Brick Road | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Celeritas | Comstock | 1 | 5 | |
| 4 | Fluffy's Revenge 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 06-05 |
| 5 | Stage 5 Doorway Your Way | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from Painted Hills Practical Shooters
- Jun 30, 2018CC10 USPSA Jun 30, 2018 8 shooters
- Mar 24, 2018Painted Hills Practical Shooters March 2018 10 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D0U10