Jul 28, 2018 · Level I
CDPC IPSC Jul 28, 2018
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naz Xhaferi | Open | A | Major | 194.83 | 1 |
| 1 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | U | Minor | 185.09 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Rickard | Production | D | Minor | 167.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Arnold Javier | Standard | C | Major | 100.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Leon Bentican | Open | B | Major | 191.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary Damaso | Classic | M | Minor | 160.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Marvin Vicente | Production | U | Minor | 98.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | U | Minor | 7.54 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | B | Minor | 87.87 | 3 |
| 3 | John Jemal | Open | C | Major | 77.29 | 3 |
| 4 | Boris Eltman | Classic | U | Major | 23.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Graeme Macreadie | Classic | U | Major | 3.79 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dennis Cornes · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.24 | 4.27 | 185.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary Damaso · 2 overall | M | Minor | 5.57 | 1.90 | 1.19 | 160.79 | 86.9 |
| 3 | Jim Hatzi · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.96 | 3.87 | 87.87 | 47.5 |
| 4 | Boris Eltman · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.88 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 23.01 | 12.4 |
| 5 | Graeme Macreadie · 5 overall | U | Major | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 3.79 | 2.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naz Xhaferi · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.41 | 2.24 | 6.81 | 194.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leon Bentican · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.56 | 2.59 | 6.47 | 191.80 | 98.5 |
| 3 | John Jemal · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.36 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 77.29 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Rickard · 1 overall | D | Minor | 0.90 | 0.82 | 1.39 | 167.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marvin Vicente · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 98.27 | 58.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arnold Javier · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.99 | 0.00 | 3.56 | 100.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Alex De La Paz · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.49 | 7.54 | 7.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 11 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naz Xhaferi | Open | 6.4136 | 7.64 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Gary Damaso | Classic | 5.5682 | 8.80 | 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Leon Bentican | Open | 4.5590 | 10.09 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.10 |
| 4 | John Jemal | Open | 4.3627 | 11.69 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.41 |
| 5 | Marvin Vicente | Production | 3.9864 | 11.79 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 3.0468 | 9.19 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.09 |
| 7 | Arnold Javier | Standard | 1.9862 | 13.09 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 8 | Greg Rickard | Production | 0.9032 | 19.93 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 12.46 |
| 9 | Boris Eltman | Classic | 0.8828 | 44.18 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 8.72 |
| 10 | Graeme Macreadie | Classic | 0.1228 | 40.72 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 1.21 |
| 11 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | 0.0506 | 19.76 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 1.40 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Bentican | Open | 2.5927 | 35.87 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 2.2382 | 38.87 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Naz Xhaferi | Open | 2.2352 | 32.66 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 94.83 |
| 4 | Gary Damaso | Classic | 1.8982 | 37.93 | 16 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 93.29 |
| 5 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | 0.9582 | 73.05 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.09 |
| 6 | John Jemal | Open | 0.9399 | 84.05 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 39.88 |
| 7 | Greg Rickard | Production | 0.8214 | 53.57 | 13 · 1 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Naz Xhaferi | Open | 6.8143 | 5.87 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Leon Bentican | Open | 6.4669 | 6.34 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.71 |
| 3 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 4.2683 | 8.20 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | 3.8674 | 9.05 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.77 |
| 5 | Arnold Javier | Standard | 3.5573 | 12.65 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Greg Rickard | Production | 1.3918 | 14.37 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Boris Eltman | Classic | 1.3558 | 27.29 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.29 |
| 8 | Marvin Vicente | Production | 1.3384 | 15.69 | 3 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 43.27 |
| 9 | Gary Damaso | Classic | 1.1855 | 14.34 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 12.50 |
| 10 | Alex De La Paz | Standard | 0.4851 | 26.80 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 6.14 |
| 11 | Graeme Macreadie | Classic | 0.2447 | 32.69 | 2 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 2.58 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Cdpc
- Sep 30, 2023CDPC SATURDA IPSC Sep 30, 2023 10 shooters
- Jul 2, 2022CDPC Saturdays IPSC July 2nd, 2022 17 shooters
- Jun 25, 2022Cdpc Saturday Jun 25, 2022 11 shooters
- Jun 4, 2022CDPC IPSC Jun 04, 2022 4 shooters
- May 28, 2022IPSC May 28, 2022 13 shooters
- May 21, 2022CDPC IPSC May 21, 2022 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D5U5