Jul 5, 2023 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC Handgun
Shooters
24
Divisions
5
Stages
1
Rounds
24
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Mardon2684 | Open | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Thomas Affleck357 | Production | A | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Travis Viviers760 | Standard | B | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alexi Contogiannis100 | none | Major | 120.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Wayne Stead1380 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 79.53 | 2 |
| 2 | Dakota Davies | Production | Minor | 74.81 | 2 | |
| 2 | Travis Catlett | Standard | U | Minor | 40.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Sandile Ngubo2571 | Production | Minor | 61.28 | 3 | |
| 3 | Sergio Da Silva Campos922 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 49.89 | 3 |
| 4 | Jacques Fouche1635 | Production | C | Minor | 37.50 | 4 |
| 4 | cale artz1214 | Production Optics | Minor | 9.09 | 4 | |
| 5 | Thabo Nxumalo2789 | Production | Minor | 34.46 | 5 | |
| 6 | Kalven Armstrong2361 | Production | C | Minor | 23.36 | 6 |
| 7 | Brian Shezi | Production | Minor | 12.92 | 7 | |
| 8 | Dylan Moodley | Production | Minor | 9.31 | 8 | |
| 9 | Gary Richards996 | Production | U | Minor | 8.97 | 9 |
| 10 | Sandile Zuma | Production | Minor | 6.23 | 10 | |
| 11 | Gordon Low3061 | Production | Major | 1.04 | 11 | |
| 12 | Kamal Seedat2039 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 13 | Clive Naidu | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 14 | Sivi Moodley116 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 15 | Sam Mkhize3099 | Production | Minor | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 16 | Des Brown2766 | Production | Major | 0.00 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Mardon2684 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck357 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.32 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dakota Davies · 2 overall | Minor | 4.56 | 74.81 | 62.3 | |
| 3 | Sandile Ngubo2571 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.74 | 61.28 | 51.1 | |
| 4 | Jacques Fouche1635 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.29 | 37.50 | 31.2 |
| 5 | Thabo Nxumalo2789 · 5 overall | Minor | 2.10 | 34.46 | 28.7 | |
| 6 | Kalven Armstrong2361 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.42 | 23.36 | 19.5 |
| 7 | Brian Shezi · 7 overall | Minor | 0.79 | 12.92 | 10.8 | |
| 8 | Dylan Moodley · 8 overall | Minor | 0.57 | 9.31 | 7.8 | |
| 9 | Gary Richards996 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.55 | 8.97 | 7.5 |
| 10 | Sandile Zuma · 10 overall | Minor | 0.38 | 6.23 | 5.2 | |
| 11 | Gordon Low3061 · 11 overall | Major | 0.06 | 1.04 | 0.9 | |
| 12 | Kamal Seedat2039 · 12 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 12 | Clive Naidu · 13 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 12 | Sivi Moodley116 · 14 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 12 | Sam Mkhize3099 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | ||
| 12 | Des Brown2766 · 16 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.02 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne Stead1380 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.99 | 79.53 | 66.3 |
| 3 | Sergio Da Silva Campos922 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 49.89 | 41.6 |
| 4 | cale artz1214 · 4 overall | Minor | 0.46 | 9.09 | 7.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travis Viviers760 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Catlett · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 40.40 | 33.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alexi Contogiannis100 · 1 overall | Major | 0.46 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thomas Affleck | Production | 7.3188 | 14.21 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Neil Naismith | Production Optics | 6.0190 | 18.94 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Dakota Davies | Production | 4.5625 | 18.63 | 17 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 74.81 |
| 4 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 4.2857 | 21.00 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 3.9890 | 29.08 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 6 | Sandile Ngubo | Production | 3.7376 | 26.22 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.28 |
| 7 | Sergio Da Silva Campos | Production Optics | 2.5024 | 41.56 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.89 |
| 8 | Jacques Fouche | Production | 2.2872 | 45.47 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.50 |
| 9 | Thabo Nxumalo | Production | 2.1019 | 43.77 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 34.46 |
| 10 | Ryan Mardon | Open | 1.4623 | 33.51 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Travis Catlett | Standard | 1.4430 | 34.65 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 40.40 |
| 12 | Kalven Armstrong | Production | 1.4247 | 29.48 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 1 | 23.36 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U3