Jun 5, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Bass River USPSA June 2021
Shooters
21
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle SullivanA134225 | Limited 10 | U | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brian WilsonA43030 | Open | A | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew JoeTY35185 | PCC | M | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Oleg RoginskiyFY130129 | Production | U | Minor | 500.43 | 1 |
| 1 | Aaron HartnettA118472 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 484.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray GoguenTY29024 | Limited | A | Major | 453.71 | 1 |
| 2 | Dario LilliTY66111 | Carry Optics | Minor | 454.26 | 2 | |
| 2 | George SnowTY85617 | Limited | C | Minor | 424.49 | 2 |
| 2 | Timothy KentL3199 | PCC | B | Minor | 364.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Tavish Mccoy | Production | Minor | 321.76 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ronald BuckleyA75844 | Limited | D | Minor | 356.34 | 3 |
| 3 | Alan FrangipaneA107250 | PCC | A | Minor | 355.84 | 3 |
| 3 | Peter Mac KenzieTY52282 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 202.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul SullivanA134326 | Production | U | Minor | 178.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Dennis GarantA43588 | Limited | C | Minor | 342.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul CaradonnaA114784 | Carry Optics | Minor | 196.54 | 4 | |
| 4 | Alex Chuprin | PCC | Minor | 110.18 | 4 | |
| 5 | Bill FerryA76880 | Limited | Major | 332.68 | 5 | |
| 6 | Chris Mc Coy | Limited | Minor | 325.06 | 6 | |
| 7 | John Mulak | Limited | Minor | 229.92 | 7 | |
| 8 | Joe Mansfield | Limited | Minor | 125.72 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaron HartnettA118472 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.97 | 4.09 | 3.52 | 3.08 | 484.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dario LilliTY66111 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.40 | 3.67 | 3.87 | 3.36 | 454.26 | 93.7 | |
| 3 | Peter Mac KenzieTY52282 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.93 | 0.48 | 1.55 | 1.91 | 202.62 | 41.8 |
| 4 | Paul CaradonnaA114784 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 0.36 | 2.12 | 1.91 | 196.54 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray GoguenTY29024 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.76 | 1.31 | 2.34 | 2.57 | 453.71 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George SnowTY85617 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.81 | 2.19 | 2.18 | 1.53 | 424.49 | 93.6 |
| 3 | Ronald BuckleyA75844 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.33 | 1.14 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 356.34 | 78.5 |
| 4 | Dennis GarantA43588 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.26 | 0.00 | 2.17 | 2.47 | 342.34 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Bill FerryA76880 · 5 overall | Major | 3.40 | 0.56 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 332.68 | 73.3 | |
| 6 | Chris Mc Coy · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.44 | 1.97 | 1.96 | 325.06 | 71.6 | |
| 7 | John Mulak · 7 overall | Minor | 1.41 | 0.06 | 1.64 | 1.68 | 229.92 | 50.7 | |
| 8 | Joe Mansfield · 8 overall | Minor | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 1.73 | 125.72 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle SullivanA134225 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.43 | 1.07 | 2.64 | 3.01 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brian WilsonA43030 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.25 | 4.37 | 4.40 | 2.71 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew JoeTY35185 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.11 | 6.02 | 5.54 | 5.27 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Timothy KentL3199 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.96 | 4.04 | 3.99 | 4.28 | 364.02 | 71.4 |
| 3 | Alan FrangipaneA107250 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 7.68 | 2.82 | 4.60 | 3.34 | 355.84 | 69.8 |
| 4 | Alex Chuprin · 4 overall | Minor | 3.31 | 0.00 | 1.54 | 1.34 | 110.18 | 21.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oleg RoginskiyFY130129 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 2.81 | 2.09 | 1.59 | 500.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tavish Mccoy · 2 overall | Minor | 1.13 | 0.66 | 1.61 | 1.72 | 321.76 | 64.3 | |
| 3 | Paul SullivanA134326 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.86 | 178.13 | 35.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1No Need To Believe In Either SideComstock · 16 rounds · 20 runs · classifier 18-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Joe | PCC | 8.1081 | 9.62 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Alan Frangipane | PCC | 7.6847 | 10.15 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.82 |
| 3 | Kyle Sullivan | Limited 10 | 5.4313 | 12.52 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Aaron Hartnett | Carry Optics | 4.9655 | 14.50 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Timothy Kent | PCC | 4.9587 | 14.52 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.93 |
| 6 | Brian Wilson | Open | 4.2482 | 17.89 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 3.7629 | 19.40 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 3.4038 | 19.39 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 72.37 |
| 9 | Alex Chuprin | PCC | 3.3144 | 22.93 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.70 |
| 10 | Dennis Garant | Limited | 3.2567 | 20.88 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.24 |
| 11 | Peter Mac Kenzie | Carry Optics | 2.9326 | 23.87 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 47.25 |
| 12 | George Snow | Limited | 2.8134 | 20.26 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.81 |
2Stage 2 : A Black Tie AffairComstock · 28 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Joe | PCC | 6.0235 | 21.25 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Brian Wilson | Open | 4.3702 | 27.23 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Aaron Hartnett | Carry Optics | 4.0889 | 25.19 | 19 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Timothy Kent | PCC | 4.0436 | 22.01 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 93.98 |
| 5 | Dario Lilli | Carry Optics | 3.6681 | 22.90 | 16 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 125.59 |
| 6 | Alan Frangipane | PCC | 2.8246 | 38.59 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.65 |
| 7 | Oleg Roginskiy | Production | 2.8079 | 26.71 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | George Snow | Limited | 2.1851 | 44.85 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Chris Mc Coy | Limited | 1.4399 | 46.53 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 92.25 |
| 10 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 1.3066 | 42.86 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 83.71 |
| 11 | Ronald Buckley | Limited | 1.1353 | 52.85 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 72.74 |
| 12 | Kyle Sullivan | Limited 10 | 1.0746 | 32.57 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
3Stage 3 : Just Shove(l) ItComstock · 31 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Joe | PCC | 5.5359 | 25.47 | 26 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Alan Frangipane | PCC | 4.6024 | 29.55 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.86 |
| 3 | Brian Wilson | Open | 4.4025 | 34.98 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Timothy Kent | PCC | 3.9879 | 29.84 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 111.66 |
| 5 | Dario Lilli | Carry Optics | 3.8684 | 38.00 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 6 | Aaron Hartnett | Carry Optics | 3.5237 | 41.15 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.19 |
| 7 | Kyle Sullivan | Limited 10 | 2.6374 | 45.12 | 27 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 8 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 2.3434 | 45.66 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 9 | George Snow | Limited | 2.1811 | 60.52 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.26 |
| 10 | Dennis Garant | Limited | 2.1714 | 69.54 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.62 |
| 11 | Paul Caradonna | Carry Optics | 2.1209 | 53.28 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.98 |
| 12 | Oleg Roginskiy | Production | 2.0940 | 64.47 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
4Stage 4 : D2Comstock · 27 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Joe | PCC | 5.2739 | 24.46 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Timothy Kent | PCC | 4.2760 | 27.83 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.46 |
| 3 | Dario Lilli | Carry Optics | 3.3632 | 32.41 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Alan Frangipane | PCC | 3.3403 | 38.02 | 25 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.50 |
| 5 | Aaron Hartnett | Carry Optics | 3.0826 | 40.55 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.74 |
| 6 | Kyle Sullivan | Limited 10 | 3.0139 | 35.17 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Brian Wilson | Open | 2.7117 | 33.19 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Ray Goguen | Limited | 2.5747 | 48.55 | 21 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Dennis Garant | Limited | 2.4694 | 52.24 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.48 |
| 10 | Bill Ferry | Limited | 2.1043 | 63.68 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.34 |
| 11 | Ronald Buckley | Limited | 2.0034 | 58.40 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.04 |
| 12 | Chris Mc Coy | Limited | 1.9560 | 57.26 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 102.56 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | No Need To Believe In Either Side | Comstock | 16 | 80 | 18-05 |
| 2 | Stage 2 : A Black Tie Affair | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 : Just Shove(l) It | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 : D2 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Bass River
- Jul 2, 2023Bass River July 2023 29 shooters
- Nov 6, 2022Bass River Nov 2022 USPSA 26 shooters
- Nov 6, 2021Bass River USPSA November 2021 15 shooters
- Oct 2, 2021Bass River USPSA October, 2021 14 shooters
- Sep 5, 2021Bass River USPSA September 2021 16 shooters
- Aug 1, 2021Bass River USPSA August 2021 17 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D5U4