May 19, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
WRPC MN17 USPSA May 19, 2022
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
93
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah ForstA121251 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Revolver | M | Major | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shane Swanson | PCC | U | Minor | 463.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom BalkoA36760 | Open | M | Major | 459.36 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse MedalenA102398 | Limited | U | Minor | 445.94 | 1 |
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 | Single Stack | A | Major | 100.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan BesteTY106379 | Open | U | Minor | 443.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 | Limited | U | Major | 408.27 | 2 |
| 2 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 | PCC | U | Minor | 382.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Jared Lang | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 358.38 | 2 |
| 3 | Brad BalkoA140297 | Limited | U | Major | 384.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephen Deleski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 302.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe Ducept | Open | U | Minor | 248.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | U | Minor | 362.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Adam TheneA140852 | Limited | U | Minor | 358.24 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 | Limited | U | Minor | 336.12 | 6 |
| 7 | Clint KellyL5216 | Limited | U | Minor | 319.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Scott WillerA118627 | Limited | U | Major | 314.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 | Limited | U | Minor | 287.64 | 9 |
| 10 | Dale Whitby | Limited | U | Minor | 261.80 | 10 |
| 11 | Jeanna Swanson | Limited | U | Minor | 252.18 | 11 |
| 12 | Wilgabriely Pinto | Limited | U | Minor | 186.29 | 12 |
| 13 | Vienna Vargas | Limited | U | Minor | 63.99 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Noah ForstA121251 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.92 | 3.91 | 9.62 | 6.34 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jared Lang · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.52 | 3.78 | 3.84 | 5.91 | 358.38 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Stephen Deleski · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.25 | 2.50 | 6.39 | 5.27 | 302.20 | 65.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse MedalenA102398 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.07 | 3.87 | 10.63 | 6.80 | 445.94 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shawn KuperusTY102238 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.64 | 3.95 | 6.35 | 7.20 | 408.27 | 91.5 |
| 3 | Brad BalkoA140297 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.03 | 3.03 | 11.62 | 5.67 | 384.90 | 86.3 |
| 4 | Dillon Woltjer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.08 | 3.62 | 5.10 | 6.53 | 362.74 | 81.3 |
| 5 | Adam TheneA140852 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 3.99 | 4.79 | 4.86 | 358.24 | 80.3 |
| 6 | Mark StrohbeenA108722 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 3.36 | 8.38 | 5.11 | 336.12 | 75.4 |
| 7 | Clint KellyL5216 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 2.07 | 8.96 | 5.82 | 319.00 | 71.5 |
| 8 | Scott WillerA118627 · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.83 | 3.15 | 7.41 | 5.10 | 314.27 | 70.5 |
| 9 | Gary CarlsonFY89178 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 3.13 | 8.26 | 3.54 | 287.64 | 64.5 |
| 10 | Dale Whitby · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 2.22 | 5.85 | 4.35 | 261.80 | 58.7 |
| 11 | Jeanna Swanson · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 2.48 | 6.97 | 4.56 | 252.18 | 56.5 |
| 12 | Wilgabriely Pinto · 12 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 3.96 | 186.29 | 41.8 |
| 13 | Vienna Vargas · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.25 | 0.65 | 3.23 | 0.62 | 63.99 | 14.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom BalkoA36760 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.10 | 6.82 | 10.66 | 7.94 | 459.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan BesteTY106379 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 6.20 | 10.48 | 8.31 | 443.30 | 96.5 |
| 3 | Joe Ducept · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 3.54 | 7.13 | 4.85 | 248.13 | 54.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Swanson · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.73 | 3.64 | 7.31 | 6.25 | 463.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Courtney TolifsonA140056 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.77 | 3.04 | 2.95 | 6.11 | 382.55 | 82.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | M | Major | 4.28 | 4.17 | 8.06 | 6.42 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl SandA81550 · 1 overall | A | Major | – | – | 11.00 | – | 100.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Barrel's Everywhere!Comstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.1030 | 17.86 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Open | 5.6387 | 17.38 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.87 |
| 3 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 5.0691 | 21.70 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Noah Forst | Carry Optics | 4.9195 | 22.36 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Adam Thene | Limited | 4.7554 | 21.87 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.57 |
| 6 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 4.6405 | 23.92 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.85 |
| 7 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.2773 | 27.12 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 4.0783 | 24.52 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.54 |
| 9 | Brad Balko | Limited | 4.0259 | 29.31 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.30 |
| 10 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 3.7662 | 30.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Shane Swanson | PCC | 3.7284 | 30.04 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.80 |
| 12 | Jared Lang | Carry Optics | 3.5216 | 27.26 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.90 |
2Stage 2 Tuxedo TakedownComstock · 24 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Balko | Open | 6.8155 | 17.02 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dan Beste | Open | 6.1979 | 16.78 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.13 |
| 3 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 4.1651 | 27.13 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Adam Thene | Limited | 3.9886 | 28.08 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 3.9478 | 28.37 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.77 |
| 6 | Noah Forst | Carry Optics | 3.9068 | 29.18 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 3.8689 | 25.33 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.40 |
| 8 | Jared Lang | Carry Optics | 3.7763 | 28.07 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.99 |
| 9 | Shane Swanson | PCC | 3.6436 | 30.19 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 3.6197 | 25.14 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.90 |
| 11 | Joe Ducept | Open | 3.5355 | 26.87 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.25 |
| 12 | Mark Strohbeen | Limited | 3.3629 | 32.71 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.18 |
3Can You CountVirginia · 20 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 06-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Balko | Limited | 11.6197 | 8.52 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Karl Sand | Single Stack | 10.9989 | 8.91 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Tom Balko | Open | 10.6622 | 8.91 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 10.6291 | 9.22 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.47 |
| 5 | Dan Beste | Open | 10.4813 | 9.35 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.30 |
| 6 | Noah Forst | Carry Optics | 9.6154 | 10.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Clint Kelly | Limited | 8.9606 | 11.16 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.12 |
| 8 | Mark Strohbeen | Limited | 8.3832 | 11.69 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.15 |
| 9 | Gary Carlson | Limited | 8.2561 | 11.87 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 10 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 8.0645 | 12.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Scott Willer | Limited | 7.4129 | 13.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.80 |
| 12 | Shane Swanson | PCC | 7.3099 | 13.68 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
4Stage 4 Smoke And HopeComstock · 25 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Beste | Open | 8.3112 | 15.04 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Tom Balko | Open | 7.9365 | 15.75 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.36 |
| 3 | Shawn Kuperus | Limited | 7.1963 | 17.37 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Medalen | Limited | 6.7972 | 18.39 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.07 |
| 5 | Dillon Woltjer | Limited | 6.5274 | 19.15 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.38 |
| 6 | Karl Sand | Revolver | 6.4234 | 19.46 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 7 | Noah Forst | Carry Optics | 6.3387 | 19.72 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 8 | Shane Swanson | PCC | 6.2531 | 19.99 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Courtney Tolifson | PCC | 6.1125 | 20.45 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.19 |
| 10 | Jared Lang | Carry Optics | 5.9130 | 21.14 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.61 |
| 11 | Clint Kelly | Limited | 5.8248 | 21.46 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.18 |
| 12 | Brad Balko | Limited | 5.6664 | 22.06 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.43 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Barrel's Everywhere! | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Tuxedo Takedown | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Can You Count | Virginia | 20 | 100 | 06-03 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Smoke And Hope | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
More from Willmar Rifle And Pistol Club
- Sep 7, 2023WRPC USPSA Sep 07, 2023 17 shooters
- Aug 17, 2023WRPC USPSA Aug 17, 2023 20 shooters
- Jul 20, 2023WRPC MN17 USPSA Jul 20, 2023 13 shooters
- Jun 15, 2023WRPC MN17 USPSA Jun 15, 2023 20 shooters
- Jun 1, 2023WRPC USPSA MN 17June 1, 2023 26 shooters
- May 18, 2023WRPC USPSA May 18, 2023 20 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D1U19