Feb 8, 2020 · Level NV
BHPSC Training Session - 2/7/2020
Shooters
21
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
87
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Stephenson | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Les CoxL1870 | Open | M | Major | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Merle Edington | Single Stack | GM | Major | 435.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Brown | Limited | B | Minor | 426.63 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | B | Minor | 412.72 | 1 |
| 2 | Lee Seela | Production | C | Minor | 389.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Scott Brown | Limited | B | Minor | 368.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Berman | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 331.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve Girard | Open | C | Major | 316.23 | 2 |
| 3 | Greg Langner | Limited | C | Minor | 348.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Riichiro Suzuki | Production | C | Minor | 313.03 | 3 |
| 3 | Vandy Thomsen | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 299.65 | 3 |
| 4 | Andy Kleinhans | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 291.20 | 4 |
| 4 | Bill Dudley | Limited | B | Minor | 236.93 | 4 |
| 5 | Kirk Remy | Limited | D | Minor | 231.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Steven Behrends | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 105.07 | 5 |
| 6 | Keith Sprenkle | Limited | Major | 161.99 | 6 | |
| 7 | Stan Walker | Limited | D | Minor | 151.96 | 7 |
| 8 | Dee Greenough | Limited | Minor | 123.11 | 8 | |
| 9 | Joi HackemeyerA84973 | Limited | D | Minor | 91.24 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Stephenson · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.53 | 5.29 | 7.38 | 5.05 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Berman · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.54 | 4.52 | 6.04 | 3.77 | 331.55 | 76.2 |
| 3 | Vandy Thomsen · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 3.28 | 4.12 | 4.97 | 3.51 | 299.65 | 68.9 |
| 4 | Andy Kleinhans · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.80 | 3.09 | 3.43 | 3.44 | 291.20 | 66.9 |
| 5 | Steven Behrends · 5 overall | C | Minor | 1.72 | 1.42 | 1.04 | 0.90 | 105.07 | 24.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Brown · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.65 | 5.53 | 7.65 | 5.71 | 426.63 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Scott Brown · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.97 | 5.24 | 4.48 | 3.80 | 368.30 | 86.3 |
| 3 | Greg Langner · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.52 | 4.97 | 4.60 | 3.70 | 348.77 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Bill Dudley · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.66 | 3.25 | 4.57 | 2.56 | 236.93 | 55.5 |
| 5 | Kirk Remy · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.61 | 3.02 | 4.61 | 2.62 | 231.02 | 54.1 |
| 6 | Keith Sprenkle · 6 overall | Major | 1.61 | 2.54 | 2.47 | 1.97 | 161.99 | 38.0 | |
| 7 | Stan Walker · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.56 | 1.58 | 0.95 | 2.22 | 151.96 | 35.6 |
| 8 | Dee Greenough · 8 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 2.30 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 123.11 | 28.9 | |
| 9 | Joi HackemeyerA84973 · 9 overall | D | Minor | 1.12 | 1.65 | 0.07 | 1.15 | 91.24 | 21.4 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Herbie Hisel · 10 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les CoxL1870 · 1 overall | M | Major | 5.76 | 6.08 | 6.37 | 4.98 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve Girard · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.46 | 4.63 | 4.80 | 4.15 | 316.23 | 72.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike Hackemeyer · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.29 | 3.13 | 5.18 | 3.09 | 412.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Lee Seela · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.46 | 3.47 | 5.49 | 2.50 | 389.36 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Riichiro Suzuki · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.62 | 2.79 | 2.12 | 3.24 | 313.03 | 75.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle Edington · 1 overall | GM | Major | 4.90 | 6.27 | 8.53 | 4.12 | 435.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1South Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Les Cox | Open | 5.7630 | 21.69 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Keith Stephenson | Carry Optics | 5.5347 | 21.32 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Scott Brown | Limited | 4.9692 | 21.13 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Merle Edington | Single Stack | 4.9015 | 22.85 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Andy Kleinhans | Carry Optics | 4.8031 | 23.11 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.82 |
| 6 | Jack Brown | Limited | 4.6493 | 24.95 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.63 |
| 7 | Greg Langner | Limited | 4.5184 | 25.23 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.21 |
| 8 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 4.2899 | 27.04 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Brad Berman | Carry Optics | 3.5398 | 32.77 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.14 |
| 10 | Steve Girard | Open | 3.4650 | 28.86 | 16 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.16 |
| 11 | Lee Seela | Production | 3.4625 | 29.17 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.93 |
| 12 | Vandy Thomsen | Carry Optics | 3.2834 | 34.72 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 77.12 |
2North Stage 1Comstock · 29 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle Edington | Single Stack | 6.2727 | 22.00 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Les Cox | Open | 6.0783 | 22.21 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Jack Brown | Limited | 5.5327 | 21.87 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Keith Stephenson | Carry Optics | 5.2900 | 25.52 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Scott Brown | Limited | 5.2442 | 24.98 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.44 |
| 6 | Greg Langner | Limited | 4.9651 | 24.37 | 18 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.12 |
| 7 | Steve Girard | Open | 4.6255 | 28.97 | 18 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.34 |
| 8 | Brad Berman | Carry Optics | 4.5235 | 26.97 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.99 |
| 9 | Vandy Thomsen | Carry Optics | 4.1195 | 29.13 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.92 |
| 10 | Lee Seela | Production | 3.4684 | 36.04 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Bill Dudley | Limited | 3.2502 | 39.69 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.18 |
| 12 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 3.1285 | 27.17 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 130.79 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merle Edington | Single Stack | 8.5333 | 7.50 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jack Brown | Limited | 7.6531 | 7.84 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Keith Stephenson | Carry Optics | 7.3818 | 8.67 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Les Cox | Open | 6.3712 | 7.22 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Brad Berman | Carry Optics | 6.0429 | 10.26 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.30 |
| 6 | Lee Seela | Production | 5.4920 | 8.74 | 4 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 5.1756 | 10.82 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.97 |
| 8 | Vandy Thomsen | Carry Optics | 4.9689 | 11.27 | 7 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.12 |
| 9 | Steve Girard | Open | 4.7974 | 9.38 | 5 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.71 |
| 10 | Kirk Remy | Limited | 4.6129 | 12.14 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.19 |
| 11 | Greg Langner | Limited | 4.5988 | 10.22 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.06 |
| 12 | Bill Dudley | Limited | 4.5704 | 10.94 | 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.80 |
4North Stage 2Comstock · 18 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Brown | Limited | 5.7103 | 14.36 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Keith Stephenson | Carry Optics | 5.0542 | 16.62 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Les Cox | Open | 4.9797 | 17.27 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Steve Girard | Open | 4.1504 | 20.48 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.01 |
| 5 | Merle Edington | Single Stack | 4.1214 | 17.47 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Scott Brown | Limited | 3.7982 | 17.64 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.86 |
| 7 | Brad Berman | Carry Optics | 3.7687 | 19.37 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.11 |
| 8 | Greg Langner | Limited | 3.7037 | 21.60 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.37 |
| 9 | Vandy Thomsen | Carry Optics | 3.5096 | 20.23 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.50 |
| 10 | Andy Kleinhans | Carry Optics | 3.4407 | 18.31 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.27 |
| 11 | Riichiro Suzuki | Production | 3.2357 | 25.96 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Mike Hackemeyer | Production | 3.0905 | 22.65 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | South Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | North Stage 1 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | North Stage 2 | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM1M1A0B–D15U0