Nov 9, 2018 · Level I
MN 16 USPSA Nov 9th
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
48
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin UnderwoodA101675 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric SandstromA103272 | PCC | U | Minor | 240.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert GaleA100417 | Limited | B | Minor | 219.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Darin MagerA97255 | Open | B | Major | 198.84 | 1 |
| 2 | Tyrone SpencerA101789 | Limited | U | Minor | 209.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Eric SandstromA103272 | Open | C | Major | 194.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Logan Spencer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 180.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Daniel BesteTY106379 | Open | U | Major | 193.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Brian AmisA113409 | Limited | U | Minor | 165.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert Matuska | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 76.35 | 3 |
| 4 | Thomas Gregerson | Open | U | Major | 104.90 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin UnderwoodA101675 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.82 | 2.28 | 2.68 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Logan Spencer · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.92 | 2.10 | 1.90 | 180.50 | 75.2 |
| 3 | Robert Matuska · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 0.63 | 0.37 | 76.35 | 31.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert GaleA100417 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.99 | 2.86 | 5.14 | 219.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tyrone SpencerA101789 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 4.40 | 4.65 | 209.36 | 95.6 |
| 3 | Brian AmisA113409 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 3.50 | 4.06 | 165.27 | 75.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darin MagerA97255 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.32 | 3.08 | 6.68 | 198.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eric SandstromA103272 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.64 | 3.88 | 6.19 | 194.01 | 97.6 |
| 3 | Daniel BesteTY106379 · 3 overall | U | Major | 6.20 | 4.28 | 3.55 | 193.04 | 97.1 |
| 4 | Thomas Gregerson · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.01 | 1.18 | 4.17 | 104.90 | 52.8 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Justin Underwood DQA101675 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric SandstromA103272 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 3.13 | 4.93 | 240.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The MirrorComstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Beste | Open | 6.2041 | 12.25 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Robert Gale | Limited | 4.9917 | 12.02 | 9 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Darin Mager | Open | 4.3178 | 11.58 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 55.68 |
| 4 | Tyrone Spencer | Limited | 3.6775 | 14.14 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 58.94 |
| 5 | Eric Sandstrom | Open | 3.6421 | 12.63 | 10 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 46.96 |
| 6 | Justin Underwood | Carry Optics | 2.8234 | 15.23 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Brian Amis | Limited | 2.4090 | 20.34 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.61 |
| 8 | Thomas Gregerson | Open | 2.0116 | 22.37 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 25.94 |
| 9 | Eric Sandstrom | PCC | 1.9423 | 37.07 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Logan Spencer | Carry Optics | 1.9242 | 33.26 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 54.52 |
| 11 | Robert Matuska | Carry Optics | 1.6160 | 15.47 | 3 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 45.79 |
2The AlleyComstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrone Spencer | Limited | 4.3991 | 12.73 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Beste | Open | 4.2789 | 12.62 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Eric Sandstrom | Open | 3.8777 | 13.41 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.37 |
| 4 | Brian Amis | Limited | 3.4990 | 14.29 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.72 |
| 5 | Eric Sandstrom | PCC | 3.1309 | 15.97 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Darin Mager | Open | 3.0784 | 10.72 | 3 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.17 |
| 7 | Robert Gale | Limited | 2.8624 | 10.83 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.04 |
| 8 | Justin Underwood | Carry Optics | 2.2785 | 11.85 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Logan Spencer | Carry Optics | 2.0951 | 24.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.17 |
| 10 | Thomas Gregerson | Open | 1.1777 | 19.53 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 3 · 0 | 16.51 |
| 11 | Robert Matuska | Carry Optics | 0.6308 | 20.61 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 16.61 |
3Where Next?Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darin Mager | Open | 6.6845 | 11.22 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Eric Sandstrom | Open | 6.1947 | 13.56 | 10 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.67 |
| 3 | Robert Gale | Limited | 5.1420 | 13.03 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Eric Sandstrom | PCC | 4.9301 | 13.59 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Tyrone Spencer | Limited | 4.6496 | 15.27 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.42 |
| 6 | Thomas Gregerson | Open | 4.1745 | 21.32 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.45 |
| 7 | Brian Amis | Limited | 4.0588 | 17.00 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.93 |
| 8 | Daniel Beste | Open | 3.5456 | 26.23 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.04 |
| 9 | Justin Underwood | Carry Optics | 2.6836 | 28.32 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Logan Spencer | Carry Optics | 1.9002 | 31.05 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 70.81 |
| 11 | Robert Matuska | Carry Optics | 0.3745 | 29.37 | 6 · 5 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 13.96 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Mirror | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | The Alley | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Where Next? | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Firing Line MN16
- Mar 10, 2020FIRING LINE Outlaw 2-Gun Mar 10, 2020 5 shooters
- Feb 11, 2020FIRING LINE Outlaw 2-Gun February 11th 4 shooters
- Jan 28, 2020FIRING LINE Outlaw 2-Gun January 28th 6 shooters
- Jan 14, 2020FIRING LINE Outlaw 2-Gun January 14th 7 shooters
- Dec 17, 2019FIRING LINE Outlaw 2-Gun December 17th 8 shooters
- Dec 3, 2019FIRING LINE Outlaw 2-Gun December 3rd 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U8