Oct 9, 2016 · Level I
SCH October 9th Match
Shooters
49
Divisions
8
Stages
3
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Pistol | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandon Campbell | Production | U | Minor | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig McIntyre | Revolver | U | Major | 230.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | U | Major | 221.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Brandon Campbell | Limited | U | Major | 220.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Laurel Sharp | Open | U | Major | 211.44 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | D | Major | 180.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Abe Elder | z Rifle Open | D | Major | 180.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | U | Major | 201.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Abe Elder | Production | U | Minor | 182.10 | 2 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp | .22 Open Pistol | U | Major | 181.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Abe Elder | .22LR Rifle | D | Major | 170.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | Limited | U | Major | 169.92 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | z Rifle Open | D | Major | 163.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Abe Elder | .22 Pistol | U | Major | 162.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Brandon Campbell | Open | U | Major | 195.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger | Production | U | Minor | 180.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Abe Elder | .22 Open Pistol | U | Major | 168.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Don McGregor | Limited | U | Major | 162.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig McIntyre | .22 Pistol | U | Major | 159.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Parker | z Rifle Open | D | Major | 131.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | Open | U | Major | 193.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | Production | U | Minor | 177.33 | 4 |
| 4 | Don McGregor | .22 Open Pistol | U | Major | 165.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Abe Elder | Limited | U | Major | 158.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | .22 Pistol | U | Major | 148.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Don McGregor | z Rifle Open | D | Major | 103.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited | U | Major | 146.60 | 5 |
| 5 | Abe Elder | Open | U | Major | 134.63 | 5 |
| 5 | Justin Parker | Production | U | Minor | 131.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Jeffrey Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | .22 Open Pistol | U | Major | 128.12 | 5 |
| 5 | Joe Helmbrecht | z Rifle Open | Minor | 93.78 | 5 | |
| 5 | Tony Ondricek | .22 Pistol | U | Major | 64.36 | 5 |
| 6 | Craig McIntyre | Limited | U | Major | 133.44 | 6 |
| 6 | Nick Dooley | Open | D | Major | 126.48 | 6 |
| 6 | Craig McIntyre | Production | U | Minor | 115.67 | 6 |
| 6 | Laurel Sharp | z Rifle Open | D | Major | 92.51 | 6 |
| 7 | Justin Parker | Limited | U | Major | 121.06 | 7 |
| 7 | Joe Helmbrecht | Production | Minor | 87.53 | 7 | |
| 7 | Joe Helmbrecht | Open | Major | 47.48 | 7 | |
| 7 | Nick Dooley | z Rifle Open | D | Minor | 0.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Nick Dooley | Limited | U | Major | 98.92 | 8 |
| 8 | Nick Dooley | Production | U | Minor | 81.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Tony Ondricek | Limited | U | Major | 79.28 | 9 |
| 9 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | Production | U | Minor | 77.62 | 9 |
| 10 | Tony Ondricek | Production | U | Minor | 76.12 | 10 |
| 10 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 | Limited | U | Major | 62.28 | 10 |
| 11 | Joe Helmbrecht | Limited | Major | 45.33 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.32 | 3.37 | 0.00 | 221.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Laurel Sharp · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.74 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 181.94 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Abe Elder · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.15 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 168.11 | 75.9 |
| 4 | Don McGregor · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.55 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 165.78 | 74.9 |
| 5 | Jeffrey Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.74 | 2.17 | 0.00 | 128.12 | 57.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.52 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Abe Elder · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.55 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 162.36 | 70.6 |
| 3 | Craig McIntyre · 3 overall | U | Major | 2.77 | 1.99 | 0.00 | 159.91 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.04 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 148.70 | 64.7 |
| 5 | Tony Ondricek · 5 overall | U | Major | 1.11 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 64.36 | 28.0 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Jeff Metzinger · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Schreiber · 1 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.07 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Abe Elder · 2 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.01 | 170.24 | 94.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Campbell · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.87 | 5.91 | 0.00 | 220.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.37 | 3.84 | 0.00 | 169.92 | 77.0 |
| 3 | Don McGregor · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.07 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 162.18 | 73.5 |
| 4 | Abe Elder · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.18 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 158.16 | 71.7 |
| 5 | Jeff Metzinger · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.68 | 3.73 | 0.00 | 146.60 | 66.5 |
| 6 | Craig McIntyre · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.98 | 2.40 | 0.00 | 133.44 | 60.5 |
| 7 | Justin Parker · 7 overall | U | Major | 2.95 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 121.06 | 54.9 |
| 8 | Nick Dooley · 8 overall | U | Major | 2.46 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 98.92 | 44.8 |
| 9 | Tony Ondricek · 9 overall | U | Major | 1.70 | 1.56 | 0.00 | 79.28 | 35.9 |
| 10 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 10 overall | U | Major | 1.20 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 62.28 | 28.2 |
| 11 | Joe Helmbrecht · 11 overall | Major | 0.98 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 45.33 | 20.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurel Sharp · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.07 | 4.55 | 0.00 | 211.44 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.97 | 5.58 | 0.00 | 201.86 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Brandon Campbell · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.72 | 4.15 | 0.00 | 195.52 | 92.5 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.56 | 4.27 | 0.00 | 193.46 | 91.5 |
| 5 | Abe Elder · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.11 | 3.06 | 0.00 | 134.63 | 63.7 |
| 6 | Nick Dooley · 6 overall | D | Major | 2.96 | 2.82 | 0.00 | 126.48 | 59.8 |
| 7 | Joe Helmbrecht · 7 overall | Major | 0.91 | 1.34 | 0.00 | 47.48 | 22.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Campbell · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 5.13 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Abe Elder · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.40 | 2.73 | 0.00 | 182.10 | 79.2 |
| 3 | Jeff Metzinger · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 3.52 | 0.00 | 180.76 | 78.6 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.29 | 4.63 | 0.00 | 177.33 | 77.1 |
| 5 | Justin Parker · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 1.98 | 0.00 | 131.69 | 57.3 |
| 6 | Craig McIntyre · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.88 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 115.67 | 50.3 |
| 7 | Joe Helmbrecht · 7 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 1.99 | 0.00 | 87.53 | 38.1 | |
| 8 | Nick Dooley · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 1.05 | 0.00 | 81.19 | 35.3 |
| 9 | Jeffery Litterick0BAAEA73E679 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.43 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 77.62 | 33.8 |
| 10 | Tony Ondricek · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.29 | 0.00 | 76.12 | 33.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig McIntyre · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.25 | 1.72 | 0.00 | 230.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abe Elder · 1 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.64 | 180.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber · 2 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 163.51 | 90.8 |
| 3 | Justin Parker · 3 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.19 | 131.01 | 72.8 |
| 4 | Don McGregor · 4 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 103.72 | 57.6 |
| 5 | Joe Helmbrecht · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.85 | 93.78 | 52.1 | |
| 6 | Laurel Sharp · 6 overall | D | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.84 | 92.51 | 51.4 |
| 7 | Nick Dooley · 7 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Abe's FunhouseComstock · 26 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Laurel Sharp | Open | 5.0681 | 23.48 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Brandon Campbell | Open | 4.7223 | 26.47 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.13 |
| 3 | Bruce Schreiber | Open | 4.5584 | 28.08 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.93 |
| 4 | Abe Elder | Limited | 4.1766 | 29.45 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Don McGregor | Limited | 4.0731 | 31.18 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.78 |
| 6 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 3.9709 | 30.22 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.86 |
| 7 | Brandon Campbell | Limited | 3.8747 | 30.97 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.60 |
| 8 | Don McGregor | .22 Open Pistol | 3.5505 | 35.77 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Pistol | 3.5219 | 36.06 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 10 | Brandon Campbell | Production | 3.4270 | 35.60 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Abe Elder | Production | 3.3982 | 36.49 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.91 |
| 12 | Bruce Schreiber | Limited | 3.3722 | 32.62 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.96 |
2Justin's StageComstock · 20 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandon Campbell | Limited | 5.9146 | 16.40 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jeff Metzinger | Open | 5.5840 | 17.55 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Brandon Campbell | Production | 5.1309 | 19.10 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | Production | 4.6318 | 21.59 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.27 |
| 5 | Laurel Sharp | Open | 4.5478 | 19.57 | 15 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.44 |
| 6 | Bruce Schreiber | Open | 4.2739 | 22.93 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.54 |
| 7 | Brandon Campbell | Open | 4.1539 | 22.87 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.39 |
| 8 | Bruce Schreiber | Limited | 3.8417 | 25.77 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.95 |
| 9 | Jeff Metzinger | Limited | 3.7293 | 26.01 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.05 |
| 10 | Jeff Metzinger | Production | 3.5163 | 27.87 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.53 |
| 11 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Pistol | 3.4497 | 28.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 12 | Bruce Schreiber | .22 Open Pistol | 3.3657 | 28.82 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Jason's RifleComstock · 36 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abe Elder | z Rifle Open | 1.6397 | 96.36 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Schreiber | z Rifle Open | 1.4895 | 108.76 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 163.51 |
| 3 | Justin Parker | z Rifle Open | 1.1934 | 141.61 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.01 |
| 4 | Bruce Schreiber | .22LR Rifle | 1.0660 | 160.42 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 180.00 |
| 5 | Abe Elder | .22LR Rifle | 1.0082 | 160.69 | 24 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.24 |
| 6 | Don McGregor | z Rifle Open | 0.9448 | 124.89 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 103.72 |
| 7 | Joe Helmbrecht | z Rifle Open | 0.8543 | 122.91 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 93.78 |
| 8 | Laurel Sharp | z Rifle Open | 0.8427 | 112.73 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 92.51 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abe's Funhouse | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Justin's Stage | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Jason's Rifle | Comstock | 36 | 180 |
More from South Central HandGunners
- Oct 23, 2016SCH October 23rd Match 61 shooters
- Jul 10, 2016SCH July 10h Match 37 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U36