Jun 27, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
VA04 USPSA Jun 27, 2020
Shooters
16
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
86
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew SimpsonA128312 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike SharrettTY98245 | Limited | C | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jordan ParkerA97425 | Open | B | Major | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Roy Frame | PCC | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris SimpkinsTY49228 | Production | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Shawn Jenning | Revolver | U | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul DeelTY48498 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 430.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Kenton Steryous | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 357.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Doug Cummins | Open | U | Major | 326.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry Harris | Limited | U | Major | 288.56 | 2 |
| 2 | John Neil | Single Stack | U | Minor | 277.41 | 2 |
| 3 | Ken ClarkA40871 | Limited | C | Major | 203.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike SinkTY49228 | Open | C | Minor | 203.15 | 3 |
| 4 | John GaylorL2898 | Limited | C | Major | 169.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Dean Cummins | Limited | U | Minor | 155.65 | 5 |
| 6 | Tyler Steryous | Limited | U | Minor | 128.84 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew SimpsonA128312 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.67 | 7.54 | 5.27 | 3.65 | 3.66 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kenton Steryous · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.29 | 4.80 | 3.00 | 3.45 | 3.57 | 357.13 | 83.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SharrettTY98245 · 1 overall | C | Major | 7.62 | 8.58 | 5.16 | 4.69 | 5.75 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry Harris · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.43 | 5.54 | 3.81 | 3.10 | 3.36 | 288.56 | 67.1 |
| 3 | Ken ClarkA40871 · 3 overall | C | Major | 2.10 | 6.16 | 2.41 | 1.11 | 3.72 | 203.29 | 47.3 |
| 4 | John GaylorL2898 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.72 | 1.61 | 3.45 | 1.63 | 2.00 | 169.07 | 39.3 |
| 5 | Dean Cummins · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 3.26 | 1.25 | 1.71 | 2.15 | 155.65 | 36.2 |
| 6 | Tyler Steryous · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 3.84 | 1.53 | 0.91 | 2.05 | 128.84 | 30.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan ParkerA97425 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.66 | 9.40 | 6.45 | 7.01 | 7.23 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug Cummins · 2 overall | U | Major | 6.20 | 8.00 | 2.49 | 5.34 | 6.32 | 326.57 | 76.0 |
| 3 | Mike SinkTY49228 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.24 | 6.20 | 2.45 | 2.46 | 3.19 | 203.15 | 47.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roy Frame · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.82 | 5.79 | 4.81 | 4.92 | 5.33 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris SimpkinsTY49228 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.15 | 6.73 | 4.47 | 4.44 | 3.97 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shawn Jenning · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.62 | 2.95 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 1.95 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul DeelTY48498 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.74 | 5.17 | 4.46 | 5.69 | 4.58 | 430.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Neil · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.83 | 4.84 | 2.29 | 2.40 | 3.18 | 277.41 | 64.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Parker | Open | 8.6626 | 6.58 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Mike Sharrett | Limited | 7.6177 | 7.22 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Chris Simpkins | Production | 7.1514 | 8.39 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Roy Frame | PCC | 6.8182 | 8.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 6.7416 | 8.01 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Matthew Simpson | Carry Optics | 6.6746 | 8.39 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Larry Harris | Limited | 6.4334 | 8.86 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.67 |
| 8 | Doug Cummins | Open | 6.1957 | 9.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.91 |
| 9 | Kenton Steryous | Carry Optics | 5.2880 | 10.59 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.54 |
| 10 | Mike Sink | Open | 5.2414 | 7.25 | 4 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.30 |
| 11 | John Neil | Single Stack | 4.8276 | 8.70 | 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.97 |
| 12 | John Gaylor | Limited | 4.7231 | 12.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.20 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 16 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Parker | Open | 9.3951 | 7.77 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Mike Sharrett | Limited | 8.5831 | 7.34 | 5 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Doug Cummins | Open | 8.0000 | 9.50 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.12 |
| 4 | Matthew Simpson | Carry Optics | 7.5388 | 9.02 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Chris Simpkins | Production | 6.7273 | 11.00 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Mike Sink | Open | 6.2044 | 10.96 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.83 |
| 7 | Ken Clark | Limited | 6.1551 | 12.51 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.37 |
| 8 | Roy Frame | PCC | 5.7937 | 8.63 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Larry Harris | Limited | 5.5363 | 11.56 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 51.60 |
| 10 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 5.1696 | 12.38 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 11 | John Neil | Single Stack | 4.8401 | 11.57 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 74.90 |
| 12 | Kenton Steryous | Carry Optics | 4.7990 | 15.42 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.93 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 10 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Parker | Open | 6.4472 | 7.29 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Simpson | Carry Optics | 5.2689 | 9.11 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Mike Sharrett | Limited | 5.1592 | 9.11 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Roy Frame | PCC | 4.8123 | 10.39 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Chris Simpkins | Production | 4.4723 | 11.18 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 4.4593 | 8.97 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Larry Harris | Limited | 3.8143 | 12.06 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.97 |
| 8 | John Gaylor | Limited | 3.4457 | 13.64 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.39 |
| 9 | Kenton Steryous | Carry Optics | 2.9992 | 12.67 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 28.46 |
| 10 | Doug Cummins | Open | 2.4925 | 10.03 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 19.33 |
| 11 | Mike Sink | Open | 2.4454 | 11.45 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 18.96 |
| 12 | Ken Clark | Limited | 2.4127 | 15.75 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 23.38 |
4El Strong & Weak PrezVirginia · 24 rounds · 16 runs · classifier 03-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Parker | Open | 7.0130 | 15.40 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 5.6936 | 19.32 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Doug Cummins | Open | 5.3384 | 20.98 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.35 |
| 4 | Roy Frame | PCC | 4.9180 | 24.40 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Mike Sharrett | Limited | 4.6917 | 22.38 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Chris Simpkins | Production | 4.4434 | 21.83 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Matthew Simpson | Carry Optics | 3.6516 | 26.29 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Kenton Steryous | Carry Optics | 3.4483 | 30.74 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.32 |
| 9 | Larry Harris | Limited | 3.0951 | 27.14 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 79.16 |
| 10 | Mike Sink | Open | 2.4581 | 26.85 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 42.06 |
| 11 | John Neil | Single Stack | 2.3952 | 30.06 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.48 |
| 12 | Dean Cummins | Limited | 1.7113 | 40.32 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 43.77 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 24 rounds · 16 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Parker | Open | 7.2282 | 15.91 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Doug Cummins | Open | 6.3163 | 18.84 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.86 |
| 3 | Mike Sharrett | Limited | 5.7536 | 19.64 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Roy Frame | PCC | 5.3321 | 22.13 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Paul Deel | Single Stack | 4.5819 | 26.19 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Chris Simpkins | Production | 3.9732 | 25.42 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ken Clark | Limited | 3.7237 | 31.42 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.66 |
| 8 | Matthew Simpson | Carry Optics | 3.6600 | 25.41 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Kenton Steryous | Carry Optics | 3.5651 | 33.66 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.89 |
| 10 | Larry Harris | Limited | 3.3637 | 35.08 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.16 |
| 11 | Mike Sink | Open | 3.1921 | 34.46 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.99 |
| 12 | John Neil | Single Stack | 3.1823 | 26.71 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 83.34 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 4 | El Strong & Weak Prez | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 03-11 |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
More from Roanoke Rifle and Revolver Club
- Apr 26, 2025RRRC USPSA APRIL 2025 21 shooters
- Jul 27, 2024VA04 USPSA Jul 27, 2024 41 shooters
- Oct 28, 2023VA04 USPSA Oct 28, 2023 29 shooters
- Aug 25, 2023VA04 USPSA Aug 26, 2023 21 shooters
- Jul 22, 2023VA04 USPSA Jul 22, 2023 26 shooters
- Jun 24, 2023VA04 USPSA Jun 24, 2023 20 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D5U10