Nov 21, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Sage Pistol League USPSA November 21, 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
119
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason WongFY122346 | Production | B | Minor | 595.00 | 1 |
| 1 | James WatsonTY83786 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 589.20 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Mayeda (PCC)L4994 | PCC | A | Minor | 551.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Charles Mather | PCC | U | Minor | 528.53 | 2 |
| 2 | steven patilloA47123 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 449.71 | 2 |
| 2 | Seth Tait | Production | U | Minor | 383.33 | 2 |
| 3 | Chelsea WatsonTY83787 | PCC | U | Minor | 399.40 | 3 |
| 3 | David Tait | Production | U | Minor | 225.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | U | Minor | 247.21 | 4 |
| 4 | John RemenTY137823 | Production | U | Minor | 225.26 | 4 |
| 5 | Jen Tait | Production | U | Minor | 157.86 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | James WatsonTY83786 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 4.00 | 4.44 | 3.24 | 4.00 | 4.03 | 589.20 | 100.0 |
| 2 | steven patilloA47123 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.62 | 2.91 | 3.68 | 2.92 | 2.96 | 1.70 | 449.71 | 76.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Mayeda (PCC)L4994 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.86 | 6.40 | 7.29 | 3.46 | 4.44 | 6.48 | 551.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles Mather · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 6.52 | 2.73 | 2.68 | 5.69 | 7.24 | 528.53 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Chelsea WatsonTY83787 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 5.37 | 5.55 | 3.64 | 3.09 | 4.14 | 399.40 | 72.4 |
| 4 | Frank Gonseth · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 3.21 | 3.65 | 2.03 | 2.62 | 0.75 | 247.21 | 44.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason WongFY122346 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.50 | 3.82 | 5.11 | 3.73 | 4.24 | 5.55 | 595.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Seth Tait · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.43 | 1.80 | 3.49 | 3.45 | 3.41 | 3.43 | 383.33 | 64.4 |
| 3 | David Tait · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.61 | 1.29 | 1.13 | 1.79 | 1.12 | 2.35 | 225.37 | 37.9 |
| 4 | John RemenTY137823 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.40 | 1.94 | 2.49 | 2.05 | 1.28 | 1.64 | 225.26 | 37.9 |
| 5 | Jen Tait · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.86 | 1.06 | 0.52 | 1.21 | 1.67 | 1.58 | 157.86 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Timothy RoweA110523 · 1 overall | C | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Bay 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wong | Production | 5.4990 | 19.64 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Dave Mayeda (PCC) | PCC | 4.8630 | 22.62 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Charles Mather | PCC | 4.5989 | 19.57 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.48 |
| 4 | steven patillo | Carry Optics | 3.6222 | 28.16 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | James Watson | Carry Optics | 3.4472 | 32.49 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.20 |
| 6 | David Tait | Production | 2.6105 | 43.67 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.97 |
| 7 | Seth Tait | Production | 2.4344 | 36.56 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.12 |
| 8 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | 2.4029 | 49.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.29 |
| 9 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 2.3964 | 40.06 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 59.13 |
| 10 | John Remen | Production | 1.4028 | 54.89 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 30.61 |
| 11 | Jen Tait | Production | 0.8627 | 68.39 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 18.83 |
2Stage 2 Bay 3Comstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Mather | PCC | 6.5154 | 13.66 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Dave Mayeda (PCC) | PCC | 6.3961 | 14.54 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.26 |
| 3 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 5.3733 | 17.68 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.35 |
| 4 | James Watson | Carry Optics | 4.0000 | 23.75 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Jason Wong | Production | 3.8155 | 23.85 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | 3.2099 | 28.35 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.80 |
| 7 | steven patillo | Carry Optics | 2.9123 | 32.62 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.17 |
| 8 | John Remen | Production | 1.9394 | 41.25 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.29 |
| 9 | Seth Tait | Production | 1.7987 | 49.48 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.78 |
| 10 | David Tait | Production | 1.2909 | 61.97 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.14 |
| 11 | Jen Tait | Production | 1.0597 | 82.10 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.38 |
3HI-JinxComstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 19-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Mayeda (PCC) | PCC | 7.2874 | 7.41 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 5.5504 | 10.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.70 |
| 3 | Jason Wong | Production | 5.1054 | 9.01 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | James Watson | Carry Optics | 4.4409 | 12.61 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | steven patillo | Carry Optics | 3.6827 | 14.12 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.76 |
| 6 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | 3.6536 | 14.78 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.08 |
| 7 | Seth Tait | Production | 3.4892 | 14.33 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.01 |
| 8 | Charles Mather | PCC | 2.7261 | 8.07 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.45 |
| 9 | John Remen | Production | 2.4942 | 21.65 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.31 |
| 10 | David Tait | Production | 1.1322 | 27.38 | 6 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 13.31 |
| 11 | Jen Tait | Production | 0.5155 | 29.10 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 6.06 |
4Stage 4 Orange HouseComstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jason Wong | Production | 3.7317 | 21.17 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 3.6388 | 22.26 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Dave Mayeda (PCC) | PCC | 3.4626 | 21.66 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.88 |
| 4 | Seth Tait | Production | 3.4454 | 24.09 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.48 |
| 5 | James Watson | Carry Optics | 3.2356 | 26.27 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | steven patillo | Carry Optics | 2.9179 | 27.76 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.65 |
| 7 | Charles Mather | PCC | 2.6799 | 20.15 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.60 |
| 8 | John Remen | Production | 2.0516 | 32.17 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.73 |
| 9 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | 2.0317 | 37.90 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.46 |
| 10 | David Tait | Production | 1.7892 | 46.39 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.75 |
| 11 | Jen Tait | Production | 1.2087 | 52.95 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.53 |
5Stage 5 SaloonComstock · 22 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Mather | PCC | 5.6949 | 14.75 | 9 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Dave Mayeda (PCC) | PCC | 4.4385 | 18.70 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.73 |
| 3 | Jason Wong | Production | 4.2417 | 17.21 | 13 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | James Watson | Carry Optics | 3.9969 | 25.52 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Seth Tait | Production | 3.4146 | 28.70 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.55 |
| 6 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 3.0938 | 20.04 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 59.76 |
| 7 | steven patillo | Carry Optics | 2.9560 | 29.77 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 81.35 |
| 8 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | 2.6242 | 35.82 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.69 |
| 9 | Jen Tait | Production | 1.6732 | 51.40 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.39 |
| 10 | John Remen | Production | 1.2827 | 41.32 | 12 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 33.26 |
| 11 | David Tait | Production | 1.1247 | 41.79 | 12 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 29.17 |
6Stage 6 Bay 8Comstock · 25 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Mather | PCC | 7.2353 | 13.13 | 12 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Dave Mayeda (PCC) | PCC | 6.4792 | 16.36 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.94 |
| 3 | Jason Wong | Production | 5.5472 | 20.01 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Chelsea Watson | PCC | 4.1361 | 23.21 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.46 |
| 5 | James Watson | Carry Optics | 4.0305 | 27.54 | 19 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | Seth Tait | Production | 3.4340 | 24.17 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 77.38 |
| 7 | David Tait | Production | 2.3537 | 45.46 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.04 |
| 8 | steven patillo | Carry Optics | 1.7018 | 34.67 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 52.78 |
| 9 | John Remen | Production | 1.6441 | 44.40 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 37.05 |
| 10 | Jen Tait | Production | 1.5830 | 44.22 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 35.67 |
| 11 | Frank Gonseth | PCC | 0.7457 | 50.96 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 6 | 12.88 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Bay 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Bay 3 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | HI-Jinx | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 19-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 Orange House | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Saloon | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Bay 8 | Comstock | 25 | 125 |
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U8