Apr 14, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
GWPP April 2018 Pistol
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark ParrinelloA107246 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bill HunterA13721 | Limited | C | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 | Limited 10 | A | Major | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 | PCC | B | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob Estrada | Production | U | Minor | 455.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 | Production | B | Minor | 319.18 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark Chamblee | Production | U | Minor | 308.29 | 3 |
| 4 | George WhiteA106688 | Production | U | Minor | 223.44 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark Cooper | Production | U | Minor | 217.14 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark ParrinelloA107246 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.45 | 2.02 | 1.74 | 3.87 | 2.99 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bill HunterA13721 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.70 | 2.76 | 3.17 | 3.90 | 3.87 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve JackTY7309 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.38 | 2.41 | 5.92 | 5.90 | 3.95 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay OlmsteadL3738 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.72 | 2.29 | 5.12 | 4.87 | 6.51 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Estrada · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.78 | 2.78 | 4.21 | 4.00 | 4.87 | 455.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary GuerrieriTY53050 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 2.01 | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.50 | 3.47 | 319.18 | 70.2 |
| 3 | Mark Chamblee · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 1.76 | 2.45 | 3.58 | 2.87 | 308.29 | 67.8 |
| 4 | George WhiteA106688 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.73 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 3.46 | 1.62 | 223.44 | 49.1 |
| 5 | Mark Cooper · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.63 | 1.86 | 2.87 | 1.47 | 217.14 | 47.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.7154 | 18.45 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 4.3753 | 20.57 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Bob Estrada | Production | 3.7777 | 23.03 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 3.4468 | 24.08 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Mark Chamblee | Production | 2.7992 | 24.65 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.39 |
| 6 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 2.0107 | 24.37 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.56 |
| 7 | George White | Production | 1.7294 | 29.49 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 43.49 |
| 8 | Bill Hunter | Limited | 1.7004 | 49.40 | 12 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Mark Cooper | Production | 1.6859 | 46.86 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.40 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 21 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Estrada | Production | 2.7794 | 34.90 | 18 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Bill Hunter | Limited | 2.7633 | 36.55 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 2.4099 | 42.74 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 2.2911 | 45.83 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 2.0180 | 50.05 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 1.9140 | 52.77 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.31 |
| 7 | Mark Chamblee | Production | 1.7621 | 45.40 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 66.57 |
| 8 | Mark Cooper | Production | 1.6279 | 52.83 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.50 |
| 9 | George White | Production | 1.4173 | 68.44 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.54 |
3Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 5.9250 | 8.27 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 5.1225 | 8.98 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Bob Estrada | Production | 4.2084 | 9.98 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 3.2508 | 12.92 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.62 |
| 5 | Bill Hunter | Limited | 3.1730 | 9.77 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Mark Chamblee | Production | 2.4540 | 13.04 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.16 |
| 7 | Mark Cooper | Production | 1.8552 | 16.71 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.04 |
| 8 | George White | Production | 1.7519 | 14.27 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.81 |
| 9 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 1.7405 | 25.28 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 5.8979 | 11.36 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 4.8713 | 14.37 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Bob Estrada | Production | 3.9974 | 15.51 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Bill Hunter | Limited | 3.9022 | 17.17 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 3.8653 | 18.11 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Mark Chamblee | Production | 3.5776 | 17.33 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.65 |
| 7 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 3.5049 | 18.26 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.38 |
| 8 | George White | Production | 3.4637 | 17.90 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.65 |
| 9 | Mark Cooper | Production | 2.8744 | 21.57 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.33 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 27 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Olmstead | PCC | 6.5068 | 20.44 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Bob Estrada | Production | 4.8661 | 26.51 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Steve Jack | Limited 10 | 3.9469 | 27.87 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Bill Hunter | Limited | 3.8691 | 31.79 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Gary Guerrieri | Production | 3.4716 | 35.43 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.31 |
| 6 | Mark Parrinello | Carry Optics | 2.9942 | 37.74 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Mark Chamblee | Production | 2.8664 | 40.12 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.52 |
| 8 | George White | Production | 1.6199 | 62.35 | 15 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.94 |
| 9 | Mark Cooper | Production | 1.4732 | 62.45 | 17 · 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.87 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 3 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Greenwood Practical Pistols
- Oct 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Oct 10, 2026 17 shooters
- Sep 10, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Sep 12, 2026 12 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Aug 8, 2026 16 shooters
- Jul 11, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jul 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA Jun 13, 2026 13 shooters
- May 9, 2026GWPP ST07 USPSA May 9, 2026 13 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U5