May 30, 2020 · Level I
CRC USPSA Mini Match May 30, 2020
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
57
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick MonkA112767 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Sam TuckerA113361 | Limited | B | Major | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | keith sanbornA53378 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 285.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamie Putters | Production | Minor | 283.63 | 1 | |
| 1 | Billy BaxterTY108035 | Open | C | Minor | 264.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Nicholas BlaserTY105518 | Open | C | Minor | 248.00 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt Van HookTY105204 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Trent Weiland | Limited | Minor | 182.06 | 2 | |
| 2 | Joel PuttersA121480 | Production | Minor | 182.04 | 2 | |
| 3 | Andrew BuckmasterA122338 | Open | C | Minor | 247.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Justin Stutzman | Production | Minor | 171.14 | 3 | |
| 3 | Mike CernyA126804 | Limited | U | Minor | 144.59 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe Goebel | Production | U | Minor | 108.47 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nick MonkA112767 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.21 | 5.86 | 6.28 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt Van HookTY105204 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.27 | 4.70 | 4.95 | 228.70 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam TuckerA113361 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.32 | 4.98 | 8.20 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Trent Weiland · 2 overall | Minor | 4.12 | 3.35 | 4.87 | 182.06 | 63.9 | |
| 3 | Mike CernyA126804 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 2.82 | 3.12 | 144.59 | 50.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | keith sanbornA53378 · 1 overall | D | Major | 2.26 | 1.63 | 1.80 | 285.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy BaxterTY108035 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.12 | 4.80 | 7.58 | 264.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nicholas BlaserTY105518 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 5.12 | 6.05 | 248.00 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Andrew BuckmasterA122338 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.22 | 5.99 | 4.76 | 247.86 | 93.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Putters · 1 overall | Minor | 3.21 | 4.61 | 3.50 | 283.63 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Joel PuttersA121480 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.14 | 2.43 | 3.55 | 182.04 | 64.2 | |
| 3 | Justin Stutzman · 3 overall | Minor | 2.03 | 2.50 | 2.23 | 171.14 | 60.3 | |
| 4 | Joe Goebel · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 2.77 | 0.15 | 108.47 | 38.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 = 3 BoxesComstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 6.3227 | 13.76 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Buckmaster | Open | 5.2163 | 15.72 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Nick Monk | Carry Optics | 5.2121 | 16.50 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Billy Baxter | Open | 5.1222 | 17.18 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 5 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 5.0477 | 17.83 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.09 |
| 6 | Matt Van Hook | Carry Optics | 4.2712 | 18.73 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.75 |
| 7 | Trent Weiland | Limited | 4.1237 | 19.40 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.70 |
| 8 | Mike Cerny | Limited | 3.6988 | 22.71 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.65 |
| 9 | Jamie Putters | Production | 3.2138 | 26.76 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | keith sanborn | Limited 10 | 2.2594 | 25.67 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 11 | Justin Stutzman | Production | 2.0322 | 40.35 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.91 |
| 12 | Joe Goebel | Production | 1.6889 | 45.00 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.30 |
2Stage 2 = Metal MadnessComstock · 19 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Buckmaster | Open | 5.9937 | 15.85 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Nick Monk | Carry Optics | 5.8642 | 16.20 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 5.1155 | 18.18 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.08 |
| 4 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 4.9769 | 17.28 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Billy Baxter | Open | 4.8037 | 19.36 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.14 |
| 6 | Matt Van Hook | Carry Optics | 4.7006 | 20.21 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.15 |
| 7 | Jamie Putters | Production | 4.6146 | 19.72 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Trent Weiland | Limited | 3.3517 | 27.15 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.98 |
| 9 | Mike Cerny | Limited | 2.8245 | 31.51 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.91 |
| 10 | Joe Goebel | Production | 2.7681 | 31.43 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.99 |
| 11 | Justin Stutzman | Production | 2.4966 | 37.25 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.40 |
| 12 | Joel Putters | Production | 2.4306 | 37.44 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.04 |
3Stage 3 = It Had WallsComstock · 20 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sam Tucker | Limited | 8.1967 | 9.76 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Billy Baxter | Open | 7.5758 | 11.88 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Nick Monk | Carry Optics | 6.2805 | 14.33 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Nicholas Blaser | Open | 6.0478 | 14.22 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.83 |
| 5 | Matt Van Hook | Carry Optics | 4.9486 | 15.56 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.79 |
| 6 | Trent Weiland | Limited | 4.8675 | 16.23 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 59.38 |
| 7 | Andrew Buckmaster | Open | 4.7619 | 19.32 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.86 |
| 8 | Joel Putters | Production | 3.5490 | 22.26 | 17 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Jamie Putters | Production | 3.5004 | 25.14 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.63 |
| 10 | Mike Cerny | Limited | 3.1164 | 25.35 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 38.02 |
| 11 | Justin Stutzman | Production | 2.2299 | 20.18 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 62.83 |
| 12 | keith sanborn | Limited 10 | 1.8038 | 27.72 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 = 3 Boxes | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 = Metal Madness | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 = It Had Walls | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Columbus Rifle Club
- Dec 21, 2024CRC USPSA Dec 21, 2024 11 shooters
- Oct 15, 2022CRC USPSA Oct 15 2022 11 shooters
- Sep 13, 2022CRC USPSA Sept 2022 10 shooters
- Sep 1, 2022CRC USPSA Sep 1, 2022 6 shooters
- Aug 20, 2022CRC USPSA August 2022 15 shooters
- Aug 11, 2022CRC USPSA Aug 11, 2022 9 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U4