Nov 29, 2025 · Level I
QH Practical Pistol November 29 2025
Shooters
10
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
102
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Open | U | Major | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris HiltgenA114178 | Production | M | Minor | 510.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe WarmusTY123862 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 496.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 | PCC | U | Minor | 395.00 | 1 |
| 2 | don therrienNO# | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 379.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Ernie BeckwithNO# | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 364.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Pete VolkmarTY135812 | Open | U | Minor | 149.09 | 2 |
| 3 | robert messingerA157618 | Limited Optics | D | Minor | 328.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Cheryl TassmerNO# | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 131.77 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe WarmusTY123862 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.84 | 4.83 | 4.55 | 5.51 | 496.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | don therrienNO# · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 2.26 | 4.04 | 3.06 | 379.15 | 76.3 |
| 3 | Cheryl TassmerNO# · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.19 | 1.76 | 1.91 | 131.77 | 26.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.53 | 4.88 | 4.83 | 0.00 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ernie BeckwithNO# · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 3.58 | 3.69 | 2.38 | 364.37 | 92.2 |
| 3 | robert messingerA157618 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.79 | 3.91 | 2.96 | 3.23 | 328.27 | 83.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.25 | 4.96 | 3.99 | 2.19 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Pete VolkmarTY135812 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.44 | 1.52 | 0.10 | 1.35 | 149.09 | 29.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 4.18 | 5.06 | 0.00 | 395.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris HiltgenA114178 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 0.89 | 1.60 | 0.82 | 1.66 | 510.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.5339 | 23.60 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 4.2493 | 24.71 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Mark Morehouse | PCC | 3.9705 | 24.43 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | don therrien | Carry Optics | 3.2058 | 29.01 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 2.8393 | 32.05 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.85 |
| 6 | Ernie Beckwith | Limited Optics | 2.7373 | 33.61 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.43 |
| 7 | Pete Volkmar | Open | 1.4432 | 28.41 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
| 8 | Chris Hiltgen | Production | 0.8892 | 65.23 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | robert messinger | Limited Optics | 0.7860 | 39.44 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 4 · 1 · 1 | 19.94 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 23 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 4.9587 | 21.78 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.8769 | 20.71 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.8302 | 20.91 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Mark Morehouse | PCC | 4.1833 | 25.10 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | robert messinger | Limited Optics | 3.9126 | 28.37 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.26 |
| 6 | Ernie Beckwith | Limited Optics | 3.5775 | 29.35 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.36 |
| 7 | don therrien | Carry Optics | 2.2572 | 24.81 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 53.74 |
| 8 | Chris Hiltgen | Production | 1.5962 | 46.36 | 10 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Pete Volkmar | Open | 1.5156 | 37.61 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 35.15 |
| 10 | Cheryl Tassmer | Carry Optics | 1.1863 | 59.85 | 16 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 28.24 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 33 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Morehouse | PCC | 5.0595 | 30.24 | 28 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optics | 4.8309 | 28.98 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 4.5524 | 32.73 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | don therrien | Carry Optics | 4.0437 | 33.88 | 26 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 146.56 |
| 5 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 3.9918 | 39.08 | 26 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 6 | Ernie Beckwith | Limited Optics | 3.6864 | 38.52 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.91 |
| 7 | robert messinger | Limited Optics | 2.9593 | 42.24 | 31 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 101.08 |
| 8 | Cheryl Tassmer | Carry Optics | 1.7576 | 87.05 | 28 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.70 |
| 9 | Chris Hiltgen | Production | 0.8170 | 96.69 | 10 · 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 10 | Pete Volkmar | Open | 0.1038 | 57.80 | 13 · 9 · 4 · 7 · 2 · 0 | 4.29 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 23 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optics | 5.5118 | 19.05 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | robert messinger | Limited Optics | 3.2287 | 33.14 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | don therrien | Carry Optics | 3.0599 | 23.53 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 63.84 |
| 4 | Ernie Beckwith | Limited Optics | 2.3772 | 25.24 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 84.67 |
| 5 | Kevin Frechette | Open | 2.1926 | 20.98 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Cheryl Tassmer | Carry Optics | 1.9084 | 47.16 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.82 |
| 7 | Chris Hiltgen | Production | 1.6575 | 32.58 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Pete Volkmar | Open | 1.3460 | 35.66 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 70.60 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 33 | 165 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
Field
GM0M1A0B–D3U6