Jun 15, 2024 · Level I
TAC SHAC HG - IPSC - Handgun Shoot - Saturday - 15 JUNE 2024
Shooters
7
Divisions
4
Stages
7
Rounds
108
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gradwell | Open | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 | Production Optics | Minor | 540.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Michael Catsavis | Production | Minor | 534.97 | 1 | |
| 2 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | Minor | 445.82 | 2 | |
| 3 | Geoffrey Going | Production | U | Minor | 423.36 | 3 |
| 4 | Larry Wasserman | Production | Minor | 386.56 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Gradwell · 1 overall | Minor | 3.00 | 3.19 | 3.00 | 2.19 | 1.68 | 2.47 | 1.76 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Catsavis · 1 overall | Minor | 3.17 | 2.83 | 2.70 | 3.02 | 3.15 | 2.99 | 4.19 | 534.97 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Liezl Catsavis · 2 overall | Minor | 2.20 | 2.87 | 2.31 | 2.74 | 1.86 | 2.47 | 3.18 | 445.82 | 83.3 | |
| 3 | Geoffrey Going · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.17 | 2.95 | 2.32 | 2.05 | 2.10 | 1.45 | 3.86 | 423.36 | 79.1 |
| 4 | Larry Wasserman · 4 overall | Minor | 2.59 | 2.11 | 1.83 | 2.17 | 2.41 | 1.96 | 2.11 | 386.56 | 72.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe2863 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.21 | 3.32 | 4.15 | 2.73 | 3.83 | 5.40 | 5.85 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Miguel Martins · 1 overall | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.2083 | 19.20 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.1708 | 33.43 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.9980 | 34.69 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 2.5891 | 44.03 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.99 |
| 5 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.2041 | 49.00 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.41 |
| 6 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 2.1689 | 39.19 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 82.08 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.3202 | 22.89 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 3.1889 | 33.24 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 2.9537 | 35.21 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.8721 | 38.30 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.68 |
| 5 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.8299 | 35.69 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.97 |
| 6 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 2.1113 | 36.47 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.78 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 4.1549 | 21.18 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 3.0028 | 28.64 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.6976 | 31.88 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 2.3183 | 28.90 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.35 |
| 5 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.3053 | 35.57 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.91 |
| 6 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 1.8284 | 42.66 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 18 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.0175 | 28.50 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.7426 | 28.44 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.80 |
| 3 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 2.7304 | 14.65 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.1873 | 26.06 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 5 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 2.1739 | 26.22 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.84 |
| 6 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 2.0456 | 38.13 | 14 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.01 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 3.8339 | 9.39 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 3.1546 | 12.68 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 2.4127 | 15.75 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.59 |
| 4 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 2.0997 | 19.05 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.62 |
| 5 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 1.8583 | 17.22 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.56 |
| 6 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 1.6755 | 11.34 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.3977 | 7.04 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 2.9898 | 12.71 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 2.4745 | 13.74 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.11 |
| 4 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 2.4709 | 13.76 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 1.9619 | 18.35 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.25 |
| 6 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 1.4545 | 24.75 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.46 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 8 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Julian Joffe | Production Optics | 5.8537 | 6.15 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Michael Catsavis | Production | 4.1896 | 9.07 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Geoffrey Going | Production | 3.8579 | 9.85 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.83 |
| 4 | Liezl Catsavis | Production | 3.1778 | 10.07 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.34 |
| 5 | Larry Wasserman | Production | 2.1066 | 16.14 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.11 |
| 6 | Chris Gradwell | Open | 1.7625 | 10.78 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1