Jul 21, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
FRAPC USPSA Jul 21, 2020
Shooters
7
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
54
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick MontplaisirA113960 | Carry Optics | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Charles ButlerTY39340 | Open | B | Major | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Carl Paulson | PCC | Minor | 270.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jack StirzlA49494 | Production | C | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug KrallTY65917 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 270.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 | Limited | A | Major | 261.89 | 1 |
| 2 | Jim MillerA45505 | Limited | B | Major | 207.27 | 2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick MontplaisirA113960 · 1 overall | Minor | 4.05 | 5.70 | 4.55 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SchroederA27614 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.32 | 3.63 | 6.99 | 261.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim MillerA45505 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.41 | 4.20 | 4.34 | 207.27 | 79.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles ButlerTY39340 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.53 | 3.55 | 5.09 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carl Paulson · 1 overall | Minor | 1.65 | 2.05 | 2.41 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack StirzlA49494 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.02 | 2.07 | 2.83 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2· | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug KrallTY65917 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.22 | 3.29 | 2.32 | 270.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Butler | Open | 4.5272 | 19.88 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 4.3199 | 21.76 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Montplaisir | Carry Optics | 4.0529 | 22.70 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Jim Miller | Limited | 3.4114 | 24.33 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
| 5 | Jack Stirzl | Production | 2.0172 | 40.65 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Carl Paulson | PCC | 1.6534 | 35.08 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Doug Krall | Single Stack | 1.2201 | 40.98 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Both Sides Now #2Comstock · 12 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 99-16
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Montplaisir | Carry Optics | 5.6980 | 10.53 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jim Miller | Limited | 4.1968 | 13.82 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 3.6294 | 10.47 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.89 |
| 4 | Charles Butler | Open | 3.5529 | 11.54 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Doug Krall | Single Stack | 3.2922 | 17.01 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Jack Stirzl | Production | 2.0686 | 19.82 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Carl Paulson | PCC | 2.0499 | 29.27 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 22 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Schroeder | Limited | 6.9860 | 15.03 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Charles Butler | Open | 5.0867 | 17.30 | 10 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Montplaisir | Carry Optics | 4.5530 | 24.16 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Jim Miller | Limited | 4.3379 | 21.90 | 9 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.30 |
| 5 | Jack Stirzl | Production | 2.8311 | 31.79 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | Carl Paulson | PCC | 2.4081 | 45.68 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Doug Krall | Single Stack | 2.3208 | 29.30 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Both Sides Now #2 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-16 |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 22 | 110 |
More from Faribault Rifle and Pistol Club
- Aug 27, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 27, 2024 14 shooters
- Aug 20, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Aug 13, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 10 shooters
- Aug 6, 2024FRAPC USPSA Aug 20, 2024 12 shooters
- Jul 23, 2024FRAPC USPSA Jul 23, 2024 11 shooters
- Jul 16, 2024FRAPC USPSA Jul 16, 2024 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U0