Aug 21, 2024 · Level I
TR01 USPSA Aug 21, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
2
Rounds
34
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen A148080 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris SappenfieldA155269 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jarod StoneA148091 | Open | C | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy Lindhorst | Production | U | Minor | 170.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Chan-Tam Huynh | Open | U | Minor | 166.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Javier Gomez | Production | U | Minor | 148.98 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh KingTY155270 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 130.66 | 2 |
| 2 | T Soper | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 113.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Steven Hutchinson | Production | U | Minor | 124.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Wes Shoemaker | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 72.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Leen KroonA149850 | Limited Optics | B | Minor | 60.57 | 3 |
| 4 | Matthew Sly | Production | U | Minor | 87.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Rylie Steverson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 65.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Sara Tatro | Production | U | Minor | 47.72 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen A148080 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.62 | 8.88 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | T Soper · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 7.51 | 113.36 | 66.7 |
| 3 | Wes Shoemaker · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 3.35 | 72.40 | 42.6 |
| 4 | Rylie Steverson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.86 | 4.05 | 65.07 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris SappenfieldA155269 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.47 | 8.32 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh KingTY155270 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.81 | 5.40 | 130.66 | 76.9 |
| 3 | Leen KroonA149850 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.40 | 6.15 | 60.57 | 35.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jarod StoneA148091 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.64 | 6.05 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chan-Tam Huynh · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 5.96 | 166.98 | 98.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Lindhorst · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 6.84 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Javier Gomez · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.11 | 5.89 | 148.98 | 87.6 |
| 3 | Steven Hutchinson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.65 | 4.76 | 124.36 | 73.2 |
| 4 | Matthew Sly · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.78 | 3.62 | 87.94 | 51.7 |
| 5 | Sara Tatro · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.61 | 2.95 | 47.72 | 28.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Qualifier 8.21.25Virginia · 20 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen | Carry Optics | 5.6250 | 16.00 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Chris Sappenfield | Limited Optics | 4.4653 | 17.02 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Josh King | Limited Optics | 3.8068 | 17.60 | 11 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.25 |
| 4 | Randy Lindhorst | Production | 3.5072 | 22.24 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Javier Gomez | Production | 3.1102 | 25.40 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.68 |
| 6 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 3.0457 | 23.64 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.15 |
| 7 | Steven Hutchinson | Production | 2.6536 | 27.51 | 15 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.66 |
| 8 | Jarod Stone | Open | 2.6429 | 16.27 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Chan-Tam Huynh | Open | 2.5903 | 27.41 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.01 |
| 10 | Wes Shoemaker | Carry Optics | 2.5876 | 25.12 | 10 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 11 | Rylie Steverson | Carry Optics | 1.8618 | 27.93 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 33.10 |
| 12 | Matthew Sly | Production | 1.7847 | 36.98 | 17 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 50.89 |
2Let's Go LeftVirginia · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hayden Rasmussen | Carry Optics | 8.8766 | 7.21 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Chris Sappenfield | Limited Optics | 8.3221 | 7.45 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | T Soper | Carry Optics | 7.5094 | 7.99 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.22 |
| 4 | Randy Lindhorst | Production | 6.8399 | 7.31 | 6 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 5 | Leen Kroon | Limited Optics | 6.1462 | 6.02 | 7 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.70 |
| 6 | Jarod Stone | Open | 6.0478 | 7.11 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Chan-Tam Huynh | Open | 5.9590 | 10.74 | 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.97 |
| 8 | Javier Gomez | Production | 5.8925 | 11.54 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.30 |
| 9 | Josh King | Limited Optics | 5.3988 | 8.15 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 45.41 |
| 10 | Steven Hutchinson | Production | 4.7587 | 14.71 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.70 |
| 11 | Rylie Steverson | Carry Optics | 4.0541 | 16.28 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.97 |
| 12 | Matthew Sly | Production | 3.6205 | 16.02 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.05 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Qualifier 8.21.25 | Virginia | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Let's Go Left | Virginia | 14 | 70 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U9