Sep 1, 2023 · Level I
OBR&PC USPSA Sep 1, 2023
Shooters
21
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
110
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GolembieskiTY107721 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 550.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Alex AmorosoTY121814 | Open | U | Major | 541.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Zuoming ZhengL5295 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 527.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Vern ChhibberA85144 | Production | U | Minor | 497.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Michael SangenitoTY84286 | Open | C | Major | 519.35 | 2 |
| 2 | Matthew BlahaTY103692 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 485.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Greg DeamerA147098 | Production | U | Minor | 418.83 | 2 |
| 2 | Gary ChandlerA147131 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 374.67 | 2 |
| 3 | Mario RodriguesTY126319 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 473.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael CosentinoA93637 | Open | B | Major | 466.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Guy JohnsonTY94349 | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 288.25 | 3 |
| 4 | Kevin RosaA146749 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 412.50 | 4 |
| 4 | Art Steinhauser | Limited Optics | U | Minor | 280.47 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris White | Open | D | Minor | 85.51 | 4 |
| 5 | Shane YinL5129 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 409.70 | 5 |
| 5 | John CastigliaL5183 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Danny TecoA142995 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 399.96 | 6 |
| 7 | James HeitzTY75282 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 390.63 | 7 |
| 8 | Eric MikhlinA140404 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 390.02 | 8 |
| 9 | Dan WilliamsA114270 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 380.92 | 9 |
| 10 | Mikhail OstrovA106866 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 304.94 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming ZhengL5295 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.22 | 4.90 | 4.95 | 6.55 | 527.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matthew BlahaTY103692 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.52 | 4.56 | 5.15 | 5.66 | 485.62 | 92.0 |
| 3 | Mario RodriguesTY126319 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 4.46 | 4.98 | 4.47 | 5.53 | 473.13 | 89.7 |
| 4 | Kevin RosaA146749 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 5.65 | 4.01 | 3.01 | 412.50 | 78.2 |
| 5 | Shane YinL5129 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 4.33 | 4.09 | 4.49 | 3.87 | 409.70 | 77.6 |
| 6 | Danny TecoA142995 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 2.55 | 4.95 | 3.86 | 5.13 | 399.96 | 75.8 |
| 7 | James HeitzTY75282 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.15 | 4.01 | 5.02 | 5.85 | 390.63 | 74.0 |
| 8 | Eric MikhlinA140404 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 3.53 | 4.38 | 3.19 | 4.95 | 390.02 | 73.9 |
| 9 | Dan WilliamsA114270 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 3.51 | 2.95 | 4.03 | 5.08 | 380.92 | 72.2 |
| 10 | Mikhail OstrovA106866 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 3.47 | 2.92 | 3.48 | 304.94 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy GolembieskiTY107721 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.00 | 4.96 | 4.84 | 4.12 | 550.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gary ChandlerA147131 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.19 | 2.49 | 3.60 | 374.67 | 68.1 |
| 3 | Guy JohnsonTY94349 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.28 | 2.33 | 2.05 | 2.90 | 288.25 | 52.4 |
| 4 | Art Steinhauser · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 2.67 | 2.55 | 2.55 | 280.47 | 51.0 |
| 5 | John CastigliaL5183 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Alex AmorosoTY121814 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.39 | 4.21 | 4.51 | 5.33 | 541.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael SangenitoTY84286 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.37 | 4.21 | 4.81 | 5.31 | 519.35 | 95.9 |
| 3 | Michael CosentinoA93637 · 3 overall | B | Major | 3.23 | 4.14 | 4.38 | 4.15 | 466.25 | 86.1 |
| 4 | Chris White · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 2.08 | 85.51 | 15.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vern ChhibberA85144 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 1.86 | 1.83 | 2.78 | 497.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Greg DeamerA147098 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.84 | 2.85 | 2.88 | 418.83 | 84.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 5.2239 | 21.44 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Randy Golembieski | Limited Optics | 4.9976 | 20.41 | 14 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 4.5193 | 26.11 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.47 |
| 4 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 4.4554 | 22.22 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.88 |
| 5 | Alex Amoroso | Open | 4.3860 | 23.94 | 15 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Kevin Rosa | Carry Optics | 4.3339 | 21.92 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.85 |
| 7 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 4.3267 | 22.65 | 12 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.67 |
| 8 | Eric Mikhlin | Carry Optics | 3.5337 | 24.62 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 87.94 |
| 9 | Dan Williams | Carry Optics | 3.5081 | 25.37 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 87.30 |
| 10 | Michael Sangenito | Open | 3.3722 | 24.02 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 99.95 |
| 11 | Gary Chandler | Limited Optics | 3.2335 | 33.71 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.11 |
| 12 | Michael Cosentino | Open | 3.2272 | 22.62 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 95.65 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Rosa | Carry Optics | 5.6456 | 19.13 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 4.9756 | 22.51 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.57 |
| 3 | Randy Golembieski | Limited Optics | 4.9558 | 20.38 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Danny Teco | Carry Optics | 4.9451 | 20.02 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.87 |
| 5 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 4.8969 | 19.40 | 17 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.76 |
| 6 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 4.5633 | 20.38 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.08 |
| 7 | Eric Mikhlin | Carry Optics | 4.3786 | 23.98 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.83 |
| 8 | Michael Sangenito | Open | 4.2124 | 22.79 | 10 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Alex Amoroso | Open | 4.2060 | 21.16 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 129.80 |
| 10 | Michael Cosentino | Open | 4.1404 | 25.36 | 17 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.78 |
| 11 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 4.0896 | 20.54 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 94.17 |
| 12 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 4.0098 | 20.45 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 92.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 5.1527 | 20.96 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 5.0228 | 21.90 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.72 |
| 3 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 4.9533 | 21.40 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.97 |
| 4 | Randy Golembieski | Limited Optics | 4.8365 | 22.33 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Michael Sangenito | Open | 4.8128 | 24.31 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Alex Amoroso | Open | 4.5136 | 25.70 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.92 |
| 7 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 4.4949 | 21.58 | 16 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.40 |
| 8 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 4.4712 | 23.26 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.81 |
| 9 | Michael Cosentino | Open | 4.3799 | 23.06 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.31 |
| 10 | Dan Williams | Carry Optics | 4.0268 | 22.35 | 10 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.59 |
| 11 | Kevin Rosa | Carry Optics | 4.0119 | 20.19 | 9 · 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.22 |
| 12 | Danny Teco | Carry Optics | 3.8649 | 22.51 | 12 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.51 |
4Stage 4Virginia · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zuoming Zheng | Carry Optics | 6.5545 | 22.58 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | James Heitz | Carry Optics | 5.8523 | 21.53 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 | 142.86 |
| 3 | Matthew Blaha | Carry Optics | 5.6564 | 23.69 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.08 |
| 4 | Mario Rodrigues | Carry Optics | 5.5251 | 23.71 | 25 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.87 |
| 5 | Alex Amoroso | Open | 5.3271 | 27.97 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Michael Sangenito | Open | 5.3072 | 27.51 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.40 |
| 7 | Danny Teco | Carry Optics | 5.1301 | 26.90 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.23 |
| 8 | Dan Williams | Carry Optics | 5.0813 | 24.60 | 23 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 124.04 |
| 9 | Eric Mikhlin | Carry Optics | 4.9469 | 27.29 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.76 |
| 10 | Michael Cosentino | Open | 4.1456 | 27.74 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 1 | 124.51 |
| 11 | Randy Golembieski | Limited Optics | 4.1215 | 27.66 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Shane Yin | Carry Optics | 3.8693 | 19.90 | 15 · 9 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 94.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Virginia | 32 | 160 |
More from Old Bridge Rifle & Pistol Club
- Aug 16, 2025OB Gophers 8/16 6 shooters
- Dec 20, 2024Old Bridge Rifle & Pistol Club - CLASSIFIER MATCH 12-20-24 24 shooters
- Nov 21, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Nov 21, 2024 107 shooters
- Oct 27, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Oct 27, 2024 103 shooters
- Sep 22, 2024OBR&PC USPSA Sep 22, 2024 103 shooters
- Aug 31, 2024Gopher 8/31/24 8 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D10U9