Apr 29, 2017 · Level I
IPSCNL Handgun 29/04/17
Shooters
8
Divisions
2
Stages
7
Rounds
116
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Savage | Open | U | Major | 554.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Rick Crane | Standard | C | Major | 528.05 | 1 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | U | Major | 502.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Barrow | Standard | C | Major | 348.32 | 2 |
| 3 | John Pinto | Standard | U | Major | 279.29 | 3 |
| 3 | H J | Open | U | Major | 218.39 | 3 |
| 4 | Jim Evans | Standard | U | Major | 265.43 | 4 |
| 4 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | U | Major | 202.79 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Savage · 1 overall | U | Major | 6.27 | 3.08 | 5.56 | 5.18 | 6.30 | 5.04 | 4.97 | 554.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.03 | 2.43 | 6.77 | 4.91 | 4.52 | 3.98 | 5.56 | 502.70 | 90.6 |
| 3 | H J · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.39 | 1.43 | 4.68 | 3.15 | 1.72 | 1.45 | 1.97 | 218.39 | 39.4 |
| 4 | Stewart Sharpe · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.94 | 0.00 | 4.25 | 2.71 | 1.57 | 1.85 | 1.84 | 202.79 | 36.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rick Crane · 1 overall | C | Major | 4.50 | 1.92 | 6.42 | 4.07 | 4.64 | 3.01 | 3.11 | 528.05 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Barrow · 2 overall | C | Major | 7.24 | 2.51 | 7.78 | 5.61 | 0.00 | 2.99 | 0.86 | 348.32 | 66.0 |
| 3 | John Pinto · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.03 | 1.70 | 3.63 | 0.54 | 2.08 | 1.83 | 1.89 | 279.29 | 52.9 |
| 4 | Jim Evans · 4 overall | U | Major | 2.41 | 1.75 | 3.32 | 2.02 | 2.51 | 1.37 | 1.29 | 265.43 | 50.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 StrongComstock · 9 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Barrow | Standard | 7.2368 | 6.08 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Pete Savage | Open | 6.2682 | 6.86 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Monty Petipas | Open | 5.0286 | 8.75 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.10 |
| 4 | Rick Crane | Standard | 4.4956 | 9.12 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.95 |
| 5 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | 2.9433 | 13.93 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.13 |
| 6 | Jim Evans | Standard | 2.4142 | 15.74 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.01 |
| 7 | H J | Open | 1.3930 | 27.28 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.00 |
| 8 | John Pinto | Standard | 1.0275 | 24.33 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 6.39 |
2Stage 2 WeakComstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Savage | Open | 3.0801 | 14.61 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Paul Barrow | Standard | 2.5067 | 11.17 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Monty Petipas | Open | 2.4272 | 16.48 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.46 |
| 4 | Rick Crane | Standard | 1.9206 | 22.91 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.48 |
| 5 | Jim Evans | Standard | 1.7467 | 16.03 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.36 |
| 6 | John Pinto | Standard | 1.6960 | 15.92 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.45 |
| 7 | H J | Open | 1.4332 | 27.91 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.94 |
3Stage 3 EngageComstock · 9 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Barrow | Standard | 7.7754 | 4.63 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | 6.7742 | 6.20 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Rick Crane | Standard | 6.4189 | 5.92 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.15 |
| 4 | Pete Savage | Open | 5.5556 | 4.50 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.90 |
| 5 | H J | Open | 4.6763 | 8.34 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.06 |
| 6 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | 4.2467 | 9.89 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.21 |
| 7 | John Pinto | Standard | 3.6269 | 11.58 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.99 |
| 8 | Jim Evans | Standard | 3.3179 | 12.96 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.20 |
4Stage 4 ShortComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Barrow | Standard | 5.6147 | 10.33 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Pete Savage | Open | 5.1826 | 8.49 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Monty Petipas | Open | 4.9123 | 11.40 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.87 |
| 4 | Rick Crane | Standard | 4.0675 | 13.03 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.47 |
| 5 | H J | Open | 3.1450 | 18.76 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.41 |
| 6 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | 2.7065 | 21.43 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.33 |
| 7 | Jim Evans | Standard | 2.0173 | 20.82 | 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 21.56 |
| 8 | John Pinto | Standard | 0.5431 | 14.73 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 2 | 5.80 |
5Stage 5 MediumComstock · 23 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Savage | Open | 6.3025 | 16.66 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Rick Crane | Standard | 4.6403 | 23.49 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Monty Petipas | Open | 4.5167 | 23.69 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.41 |
| 4 | Jim Evans | Standard | 2.5092 | 43.44 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.19 |
| 5 | John Pinto | Standard | 2.0796 | 50.01 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.54 |
| 6 | H J | Open | 1.7232 | 37.72 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 31.44 |
| 7 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | 1.5728 | 71.21 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.70 |
6Stage 6 MediumComstock · 22 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pete Savage | Open | 5.0382 | 19.65 | 15 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Monty Petipas | Open | 3.9778 | 21.62 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.85 |
| 3 | Rick Crane | Standard | 3.0080 | 28.59 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Paul Barrow | Standard | 2.9878 | 22.09 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 109.26 |
| 5 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | 1.8515 | 51.31 | 13 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.42 |
| 6 | John Pinto | Standard | 1.8305 | 39.88 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.94 |
| 7 | H J | Open | 1.4537 | 48.84 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 31.74 |
| 8 | Jim Evans | Standard | 1.3652 | 49.81 | 12 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.92 |
7Stage 7 LongComstock · 32 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monty Petipas | Open | 5.5624 | 24.27 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Pete Savage | Open | 4.9714 | 29.77 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.00 |
| 3 | Rick Crane | Standard | 3.1095 | 28.30 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | H J | Open | 1.9744 | 67.87 | 16 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.79 |
| 5 | John Pinto | Standard | 1.8888 | 56.12 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 97.19 |
| 6 | Stewart Sharpe | Open | 1.8423 | 65.68 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 52.99 |
| 7 | Jim Evans | Standard | 1.2865 | 83.17 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 66.20 |
| 8 | Paul Barrow | Standard | 0.8563 | 37.37 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 4 | 44.06 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Strong | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Weak | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Engage | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Short | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Medium | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Medium | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 Long | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from IPSCNL
- Jul 20, 2024IPSCNL Exploits 20, 2024 15 shooters
- Jun 7, 2024IPSCNL Exploits level 2Jun 08, 2024 11 shooters
- Apr 28, 2024IPSC Apr 28, 2024 Blackbadge 11 shooters
- Aug 19, 2023IPSCNL Aug 19, Exploits Valley Rod and Gun Club 19 shooters
- Jul 30, 2023IPSCNL July 30th Exploits Valley Rod And Gun Club 15 shooters
- Jun 17, 2023IPSCNL Gander Jun 18, 2023 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U6