Nov 16, 2017 · Level I
TMC IPSC Nov 16, 2017
Shooters
8
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
66
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Serjeant | Classic | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bruce Johnson | Production | B | Minor | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher Babes | Standard | B | Major | 330.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Gillett | Open | C | Major | 315.53 | 1 |
| 2 | Sarth Thayalan | Production | U | Minor | 271.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark Thornhill | Open | U | Major | 232.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Mitchel | Standard | U | Minor | 81.59 | 2 |
| 3 | Craig Spencer | Production | D | Minor | 34.97 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Serjeant · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.08 | 2.03 | 2.26 | 2.29 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Gillett · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.49 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 2.97 | 315.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark Thornhill · 2 overall | U | Major | 3.62 | 2.11 | 2.22 | 1.87 | 232.84 | 73.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bruce Johnson · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.91 | 2.74 | 3.34 | 2.20 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sarth Thayalan · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.41 | 2.21 | 2.61 | 2.05 | 271.33 | 82.2 |
| 3 | Craig Spencer · 3 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.12 | 0.00 | 34.97 | 10.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Babes · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.66 | 4.73 | 4.28 | 3.26 | 330.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Mitchel · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.27 | 1.78 | 1.33 | 0.36 | 81.59 | 24.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 9 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Babes | Standard | 4.6620 | 8.58 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Kevin Serjeant | Classic | 4.0837 | 10.04 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Mark Thornhill | Open | 3.6238 | 11.59 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Johnson | Production | 2.9104 | 13.40 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | John Gillett | Open | 2.4946 | 9.22 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.98 |
| 6 | Paul Mitchel | Standard | 2.2689 | 11.90 | 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.90 |
| 7 | Sarth Thayalan | Production | 1.4050 | 20.64 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.72 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 13 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Gillett | Open | 4.7463 | 12.22 | 6 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Christopher Babes | Standard | 4.7314 | 12.47 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Johnson | Production | 2.7449 | 16.03 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Sarth Thayalan | Production | 2.2133 | 24.85 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.41 |
| 5 | Mark Thornhill | Open | 2.1080 | 19.45 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.87 |
| 6 | Kevin Serjeant | Classic | 2.0327 | 20.17 | 4 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 7 | Paul Mitchel | Standard | 1.7770 | 16.32 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 24.41 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 11 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Babes | Standard | 4.2845 | 11.67 | 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Johnson | Production | 3.3381 | 14.08 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 3 | Sarth Thayalan | Production | 2.6064 | 18.80 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.94 |
| 4 | Kevin Serjeant | Classic | 2.2606 | 15.04 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 5 | Mark Thornhill | Open | 2.2232 | 23.39 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.00 |
| 6 | John Gillett | Open | 2.2049 | 23.13 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.55 |
| 7 | Craig Spencer | Production | 2.1226 | 21.20 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.97 |
| 8 | Paul Mitchel | Standard | 1.3314 | 21.03 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 17.09 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 33 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Babes | Standard | 3.2598 | 40.80 | 21 · 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 2 | John Gillett | Open | 2.9665 | 44.16 | 13 · 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 3 | Kevin Serjeant | Classic | 2.2879 | 46.33 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Johnson | Production | 2.1950 | 47.38 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 165.00 |
| 5 | Sarth Thayalan | Production | 2.0520 | 58.48 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 154.25 |
| 6 | Mark Thornhill | Open | 1.8694 | 45.47 | 17 · 8 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 103.98 |
| 7 | Paul Mitchel | Standard | 0.3592 | 52.89 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 8 · 1 · 0 | 18.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 11 | 55 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 33 | 165 |
More from TMC
- Mar 15, 2018TMC March 15 2018 10 shooters
- Feb 2, 2017TMC GROUNDHOG DAY IPSC Feb 02, 2017 13 shooters
- Dec 1, 2016TMC Club Level. Dec . 1 2016 7 shooters
- Oct 1, 2015Tmc Oct 1 Match 12 shooters
- Jan 7, 2013Jan. 7 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D5U3