Nov 17, 2025 · Level I
Tom Castro Shooting Academy California 11/17/25
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
72
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Schapansky | Carry Optics | Minor | 360.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Moose (Muhsin) Abdul-MusawwirA169240 | Production | D | Minor | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Godwin605282 | Open | Minor | 343.81 | 1 | |
| 2 | Tom Castro6758750 | Open | Minor | 338.26 | 2 | |
| 2 | Mahlon LeonardFY145802 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 288.65 | 2 |
| 3 | Andrew Luu154539 | Open | Minor | 334.20 | 3 | |
| 4 | Trenton Landreneaux | Open | Major | 281.38 | 4 | |
| 5 | Brandon Tanizawa510174 | Open | Minor | 227.17 | 5 | |
| 6 | Brian Chin760172 | Open | Minor | 215.34 | 6 | |
| 7 | David MunroL6192 | Open | Minor | 116.94 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin Schapansky · 1 overall | Minor | 5.38 | 5.68 | 7.42 | 360.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Mahlon LeonardFY145802 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.13 | 4.34 | 6.48 | 288.65 | 80.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Godwin605282 · 1 overall | Minor | 7.54 | 7.34 | 7.33 | 343.81 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Tom Castro6758750 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.34 | 7.18 | 8.47 | 338.26 | 98.4 | |
| 3 | Andrew Luu154539 · 3 overall | Minor | 6.52 | 6.97 | 8.24 | 334.20 | 97.2 | |
| 4 | Trenton Landreneaux · 4 overall | Major | 6.77 | 5.42 | 6.02 | 281.38 | 81.8 | |
| 5 | Brandon Tanizawa510174 · 5 overall | Minor | 5.50 | 5.20 | 3.86 | 227.17 | 66.1 | |
| 6 | Brian Chin760172 · 6 overall | Minor | 5.37 | 4.21 | 4.31 | 215.34 | 62.6 | |
| 7 | David MunroL6192 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.21 | 2.71 | 2.64 | 116.94 | 34.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moose (Muhsin) Abdul-MusawwirA169240 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 3.58 | 2.49 | 4.55 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1First RunComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Godwin | Open | 7.5447 | 15.11 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Trenton Landreneaux | Open | 6.7651 | 16.26 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.60 |
| 3 | Andrew Luu | Open | 6.5163 | 15.96 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.64 |
| 4 | Tom Castro | Open | 6.3435 | 14.03 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.89 |
| 5 | Brandon Tanizawa | Open | 5.4993 | 20.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.47 |
| 6 | Kevin Schapansky | Carry Optics | 5.3756 | 15.44 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Brian Chin | Open | 5.3737 | 20.47 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.47 |
| 8 | Mahlon Leonard | Carry Optics | 4.1333 | 22.50 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.27 |
| 9 | Moose (Muhsin) Abdul-Musawwir | Production | 3.5842 | 30.69 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | David Munro | Open | 2.2131 | 26.66 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 35.20 |
2Second RunComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Godwin | Open | 7.3418 | 15.80 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tom Castro | Open | 7.1807 | 13.23 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.37 |
| 3 | Andrew Luu | Open | 6.9664 | 15.79 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.86 |
| 4 | Kevin Schapansky | Carry Optics | 5.6818 | 16.72 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Trenton Landreneaux | Open | 5.4153 | 21.79 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.51 |
| 6 | Brandon Tanizawa | Open | 5.2023 | 20.76 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.03 |
| 7 | Mahlon Leonard | Carry Optics | 4.3392 | 20.05 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.64 |
| 8 | Brian Chin | Open | 4.2066 | 18.78 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 68.76 |
| 9 | David Munro | Open | 2.7100 | 25.83 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 44.29 |
| 10 | Moose (Muhsin) Abdul-Musawwir | Production | 2.4896 | 21.69 | 12 · 7 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
3Final RunComstock · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Castro | Open | 8.4718 | 12.04 | 18 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Luu | Open | 8.2380 | 13.11 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.69 |
| 3 | Kevin Schapansky | Carry Optics | 7.4221 | 15.09 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Godwin | Open | 7.3291 | 14.19 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.81 |
| 5 | Mahlon Leonard | Carry Optics | 6.4782 | 16.98 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.74 |
| 6 | Trenton Landreneaux | Open | 6.0198 | 14.12 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.27 |
| 7 | Moose (Muhsin) Abdul-Musawwir | Production | 4.5498 | 21.10 | 13 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Brian Chin | Open | 4.3148 | 21.09 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.12 |
| 9 | Brandon Tanizawa | Open | 3.8598 | 19.69 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 54.67 |
| 10 | David Munro | Open | 2.6438 | 21.56 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 37.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Run | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Second Run | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Final Run | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U0