Nov 13, 2021 · Level I
OK Corral USPSA Nov 13 & 14, 2021
Shooters
51
Divisions
6
Stages
8
Rounds
215
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elnar SafarTY113767 | Production | B | Minor | 1075.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Craig McelhaneyA53891 | PCC | A | Minor | 1061.83 | 1 |
| 1 | William ThomasA103794 | Limited | A | Major | 1045.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom CastroTY106150 | Open | M | Major | 1022.68 | 1 |
| 1 | Mario PensoA46042 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 1016.13 | 1 |
| 1 | Stephen WoodsA137966 | Single Stack | U | Major | 535.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Gus Montes de ocaA96127 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 1002.56 | 2 |
| 2 | Omar BarriosA124207 | Limited | A | Major | 987.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin O'brienTY82663 | PCC | A | Minor | 967.02 | 2 |
| 2 | Michael GarroA110109 | Open | A | Major | 926.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan Dietrich | Production | U | Minor | 712.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark WallachL4708 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 946.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Benji VillarruzA84876 | Open | A | Major | 924.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Emmett JarvisTY106645 | PCC | U | Minor | 918.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Konrad KleinA81973 | Limited | B | Major | 917.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Zachary BirnbaumA136120 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 926.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Adam WeinsteinTY83118 | Limited | B | Major | 896.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert MarkingA131202 | PCC | U | Minor | 872.22 | 4 |
| 4 | James Salinger | Open | B | Major | 736.92 | 4 |
| 5 | Mark SuchyA41305 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 865.82 | 5 |
| 5 | Jose SemprunA124269 | Limited | B | Major | 857.13 | 5 |
| 5 | John PennellaTY86380 | PCC | A | Minor | 849.46 | 5 |
| 5 | Michele ThomasA103795 | Open | C | Major | 736.57 | 5 |
| 6 | Brian BilnoskiTY132907 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 832.34 | 6 |
| 6 | David HahnTY108173 | PCC | B | Minor | 784.23 | 6 |
| 6 | Patrick MccartyA90536 | Limited | B | Minor | 768.39 | 6 |
| 6 | Mario FarrullaA41739 | Open | A | Major | 688.82 | 6 |
| 7 | Fred Rios | Carry Optics | GM | Major | 829.97 | 7 |
| 7 | Larry FrancisA89246 | Limited | B | Major | 732.05 | 7 |
| 7 | David FischerTY129612 | PCC | C | Minor | 678.16 | 7 |
| 7 | Darren Gordon | Open | B | Major | 634.27 | 7 |
| 8 | Chris JeanguenatA122628 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 825.85 | 8 |
| 8 | Chad AlpertA134809 | Open | C | Minor | 581.80 | 8 |
| 8 | Arturo ParedesFY92012 | Limited | C | Major | 550.61 | 8 |
| 8 | Cindy LiA131202 | PCC | D | Minor | 519.27 | 8 |
| 9 | George MackayA87438 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 818.96 | 9 |
| 9 | Ronald MartinA94139 | Open | C | Major | 504.72 | 9 |
| 9 | Barbara WolterTY61240 | Limited | C | Major | 464.59 | 9 |
| 9 | Jonathan Bagley DQA87131 | PCC | B | Minor | 0.00 | 9 |
| 10 | Mario Penso jrA91401 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 815.79 | 10 |
| 10 | Rick RimmlerA88019 | Limited | D | Minor | 451.06 | 10 |
| 10 | Steve Nitke | Open | U | Minor | 293.12 | 10 |
| 11 | Thomas Burzynski | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 795.71 | 11 |
| 11 | Jorge Palacio | Limited | U | Major | 90.81 | 11 |
| 12 | Dennis HarrimanTY101532 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 748.02 | 12 |
| 13 | David CortezA115569 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 696.47 | 13 |
| 14 | Jose SemprunA124269 | Carry Optics | B | Major | 672.34 | 14 |
| 15 | Calvin Liu | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 651.28 | 15 |
| 16 | James FortTY3520 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 423.73 | 16 |
| 17 | Feng Qian | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 406.56 | 17 |
| 18 | Jonathan Palacio | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 32.89 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mario PensoA46042 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.40 | 7.24 | 5.53 | 8.36 | 5.83 | 6.77 | 6.80 | 6.27 | 1016.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gus Montes de ocaA96127 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.15 | 7.37 | 7.25 | 7.28 | 6.04 | 5.49 | 6.75 | 6.14 | 1002.56 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Mark WallachL4708 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.22 | 7.35 | 6.02 | 8.03 | 5.76 | 5.15 | 6.44 | 5.81 | 946.46 | 93.1 |
| 4 | Zachary BirnbaumA136120 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.21 | 5.76 | 7.39 | 7.77 | 4.36 | 6.16 | 5.86 | 5.29 | 926.99 | 91.2 |
| 5 | Mark SuchyA41305 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.50 | 6.38 | 6.14 | 7.09 | 4.36 | 4.92 | 6.08 | 5.21 | 865.82 | 85.2 |
| 6 | Brian BilnoskiTY132907 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.63 | 6.60 | 6.10 | 6.07 | 5.10 | 4.28 | 5.54 | 4.36 | 832.34 | 81.9 |
| 7 | Fred Rios · 7 overall | GM | Major | 6.01 | 6.49 | 0.00 | 6.60 | 5.72 | 5.75 | 6.27 | 6.06 | 829.97 | 81.7 |
| 8 | Chris JeanguenatA122628 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.87 | 6.82 | 5.56 | 6.55 | 5.04 | 5.86 | 3.69 | 4.79 | 825.85 | 81.3 |
| 9 | George MackayA87438 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 5.98 | 5.17 | 5.53 | 4.67 | 5.41 | 5.20 | 5.04 | 818.96 | 80.6 |
| 10 | Mario Penso jrA91401 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 5.38 | 8.44 | 3.36 | 6.52 | 3.88 | 5.44 | 5.64 | 4.57 | 815.79 | 80.3 |
| 11 | Thomas Burzynski · 11 overall | U | Minor | 5.64 | 6.12 | 6.13 | 6.29 | 4.93 | 4.15 | 3.16 | 5.09 | 795.71 | 78.3 |
| 12 | Dennis HarrimanTY101532 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 3.93 | 6.60 | 5.43 | 5.20 | 4.52 | 4.20 | 4.93 | 4.48 | 748.02 | 73.6 |
| 13 | David CortezA115569 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 4.72 | 5.28 | 5.62 | 5.53 | 4.10 | 4.56 | 3.66 | 3.10 | 696.47 | 68.5 |
| 14 | Jose SemprunA124269 · 14 overall | B | Major | 4.78 | 5.06 | 3.72 | 4.46 | 5.20 | 3.51 | 3.62 | 4.31 | 672.34 | 66.2 |
| 15 | Calvin Liu · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 4.76 | 4.21 | 5.40 | 4.30 | 3.66 | 4.52 | 2.75 | 651.28 | 64.1 |
| 16 | James FortTY3520 · 16 overall | D | Minor | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.77 | 3.99 | 2.28 | 3.40 | 2.21 | 2.08 | 423.73 | 41.7 |
| 17 | Feng Qian · 17 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 2.35 | 2.91 | 3.60 | 2.27 | 1.64 | 4.04 | 1.37 | 406.56 | 40.0 |
| 18 | Jonathan Palacio · 18 overall | U | Minor | 1.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 32.89 | 3.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | William ThomasA103794 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.21 | 6.09 | 7.19 | 6.57 | 5.40 | 4.76 | 5.99 | 6.09 | 1045.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Omar BarriosA124207 · 2 overall | A | Major | 6.35 | 6.45 | 7.05 | 7.39 | 4.59 | 3.69 | 4.87 | 5.84 | 987.13 | 94.5 |
| 3 | Konrad KleinA81973 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.94 | 6.40 | 5.83 | 5.74 | 5.54 | 4.80 | 4.31 | 4.33 | 917.64 | 87.8 |
| 4 | Adam WeinsteinTY83118 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.41 | 5.97 | 4.98 | 5.31 | 4.98 | 4.71 | 4.93 | 4.63 | 896.52 | 85.8 |
| 5 | Jose SemprunA124269 · 5 overall | B | Major | 4.70 | 5.81 | 5.94 | 3.83 | 5.14 | 4.25 | 5.01 | 4.36 | 857.13 | 82.0 |
| 6 | Patrick MccartyA90536 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 4.76 | 5.52 | 5.94 | 4.35 | 4.96 | 3.62 | 3.48 | 2.60 | 768.39 | 73.5 |
| 7 | Larry FrancisA89246 · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.72 | 5.31 | 4.11 | 4.86 | 4.26 | 2.38 | 4.02 | 4.33 | 732.05 | 70.0 |
| 8 | Arturo ParedesFY92012 · 8 overall | C | Major | 2.72 | 3.24 | 4.63 | 4.14 | 2.42 | 3.29 | 2.43 | 2.56 | 550.61 | 52.7 |
| 9 | Barbara WolterTY61240 · 9 overall | C | Major | 3.14 | 3.30 | 3.22 | 1.90 | 2.56 | 2.35 | 2.60 | 2.12 | 464.59 | 44.5 |
| 10 | Rick RimmlerA88019 · 10 overall | D | Minor | 2.98 | 3.46 | 2.68 | 1.87 | 2.65 | 2.51 | 1.97 | 2.25 | 451.06 | 43.2 |
| 11 | Jorge Palacio · 11 overall | U | Major | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.90 | 1.12 | 0.00 | 0.42 | 90.81 | 8.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom CastroTY106150 · 1 overall | M | Major | 8.73 | 9.02 | 8.84 | 11.37 | 10.86 | 8.83 | 5.31 | 6.86 | 1022.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Michael GarroA110109 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.82 | 8.63 | 7.59 | 8.71 | 7.50 | 7.38 | 7.38 | 7.41 | 926.33 | 90.6 |
| 3 | Benji VillarruzA84876 · 3 overall | A | Major | 8.15 | 8.84 | 8.22 | 8.86 | 6.70 | 7.17 | 8.21 | 6.39 | 924.97 | 90.5 |
| 4 | James Salinger · 4 overall | B | Major | 6.28 | 7.40 | 7.44 | 7.72 | 4.96 | 6.39 | 3.76 | 5.70 | 736.92 | 72.1 |
| 5 | Michele ThomasA103795 · 5 overall | C | Major | 6.62 | 6.90 | 6.82 | 6.13 | 5.63 | 5.87 | 6.24 | 5.32 | 736.57 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Mario FarrullaA41739 · 6 overall | A | Major | 5.91 | 4.01 | 6.85 | 6.48 | 5.38 | 4.78 | 6.67 | 6.29 | 688.82 | 67.3 |
| 7 | Darren Gordon · 7 overall | B | Major | 5.88 | 5.13 | 6.86 | 8.99 | 6.13 | 5.20 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 634.27 | 62.0 |
| 8 | Chad AlpertA134809 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.41 | 6.38 | 6.58 | 6.08 | 5.10 | 0.53 | 5.10 | 5.27 | 581.80 | 56.9 |
| 9 | Ronald MartinA94139 · 9 overall | C | Major | 5.52 | 5.21 | 4.98 | 6.84 | 3.04 | 2.72 | 4.03 | 2.44 | 504.72 | 49.4 |
| 10 | Steve Nitke · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.41 | 2.06 | 3.79 | 3.58 | 1.76 | 2.71 | 1.88 | 1.78 | 293.12 | 28.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig McelhaneyA53891 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.30 | 8.81 | 7.90 | 9.14 | 8.48 | 8.29 | 8.96 | 8.77 | 1061.83 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin O'brienTY82663 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.50 | 9.04 | 8.19 | 7.91 | 6.95 | 8.07 | 8.64 | 7.21 | 967.02 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Emmett JarvisTY106645 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.52 | 7.81 | 7.58 | 8.77 | 7.67 | 6.71 | 7.86 | 6.56 | 918.64 | 86.5 |
| 4 | Robert MarkingA131202 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.02 | 6.74 | 7.24 | 9.49 | 6.33 | 7.54 | 5.57 | 6.39 | 872.22 | 82.1 |
| 5 | John PennellaTY86380 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 7.27 | 7.94 | 7.29 | 8.24 | 6.26 | 6.71 | 8.77 | 2.74 | 849.46 | 80.0 |
| 6 | David HahnTY108173 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.02 | 7.04 | 6.70 | 7.75 | 5.64 | 6.01 | 7.12 | 5.65 | 784.23 | 73.9 |
| 7 | David FischerTY129612 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 6.11 | 5.06 | 7.30 | 4.63 | 6.33 | 6.38 | 5.13 | 678.16 | 63.9 |
| 8 | Cindy LiA131202 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.96 | 5.81 | 5.15 | 4.90 | 3.61 | 3.64 | 3.11 | 3.28 | 519.27 | 48.9 |
| 9 | Jonathan Bagley DQA87131 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elnar SafarTY113767 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 6.04 | 5.65 | 5.76 | 4.81 | 3.50 | 2.39 | 3.21 | 1075.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan Dietrich · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.83 | 3.16 | 3.94 | 3.32 | 2.79 | 2.66 | 1.85 | 2.70 | 712.12 | 66.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | S8 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen WoodsA137966 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 0.00 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 535.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Castro | Open | 8.7268 | 13.98 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 8.2993 | 14.70 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 8.1539 | 15.33 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.47 |
| 4 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.8209 | 14.96 | 15 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 5 | John Pennella | PCC | 7.2727 | 15.40 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.92 |
| 6 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.0240 | 16.23 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.02 |
| 7 | Michele Thomas | Open | 6.6208 | 18.88 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.63 |
| 8 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 6.5243 | 16.86 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.20 |
| 9 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 6.4997 | 18.77 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.81 |
| 10 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 6.3966 | 18.76 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Omar Barrios | Limited | 6.3511 | 16.69 | 10 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | James Salinger | Open | 6.2836 | 18.62 | 13 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.60 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 9.0418 | 14.82 | 26 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Tom Castro | Open | 9.0152 | 13.20 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 8.8353 | 14.94 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.21 |
| 4 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 8.8123 | 13.05 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.45 |
| 5 | Michael Garro | Open | 8.6310 | 13.44 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.03 |
| 6 | Mario Penso jr | Carry Optics | 8.4429 | 14.45 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | John Pennella | PCC | 7.9387 | 14.36 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.92 |
| 8 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 7.8067 | 16.14 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.88 |
| 9 | James Salinger | Open | 7.4030 | 16.75 | 16 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.96 |
| 10 | Gus Montes de oca | Carry Optics | 7.3654 | 17.65 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.13 |
| 11 | Mark Wallach | Carry Optics | 7.3522 | 18.77 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.91 |
| 12 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 7.2398 | 17.68 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.05 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 46 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Castro | Open | 8.8415 | 13.12 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 8.2183 | 15.21 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.48 |
| 3 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 8.1943 | 13.79 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 7.8967 | 13.17 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.10 |
| 5 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.5931 | 13.96 | 18 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.94 |
| 6 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 7.5793 | 17.02 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.87 |
| 7 | James Salinger | Open | 7.4443 | 17.06 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.67 |
| 8 | Zachary Birnbaum | Carry Optics | 7.3871 | 16.38 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | John Pennella | PCC | 7.2897 | 16.05 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.10 |
| 10 | Gus Montes de oca | Carry Optics | 7.2519 | 18.34 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.53 |
| 11 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.2435 | 14.91 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 119.34 |
| 12 | William Thomas | Limited | 7.1888 | 17.11 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Castro | Open | 11.3700 | 10.73 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Robert Marking | PCC | 9.4868 | 12.86 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 9.1429 | 12.25 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 125.29 |
| 4 | Darren Gordon | Open | 8.9904 | 13.57 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.79 |
| 5 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 8.8571 | 14.00 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.27 |
| 6 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 8.7719 | 13.68 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.20 |
| 7 | Michael Garro | Open | 8.7146 | 13.77 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.64 |
| 8 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 8.3565 | 14.36 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | John Pennella | PCC | 8.2402 | 14.32 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.92 |
| 10 | Mark Wallach | Carry Optics | 8.0301 | 15.94 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.92 |
| 11 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 7.9114 | 12.64 | 13 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.41 |
| 12 | Zachary Birnbaum | Carry Optics | 7.7724 | 14.41 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.91 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Castro | Open | 10.8558 | 12.62 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 8.4830 | 16.15 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 7.6708 | 17.86 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.12 |
| 4 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.5041 | 18.39 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.23 |
| 5 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 6.9542 | 18.55 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.87 |
| 6 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 6.6956 | 20.76 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.43 |
| 7 | Robert Marking | PCC | 6.3291 | 21.33 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.18 |
| 8 | John Pennella | PCC | 6.2560 | 20.94 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.93 |
| 9 | Darren Gordon | Open | 6.1301 | 21.37 | 21 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.88 |
| 10 | Gus Montes de oca | Carry Optics | 6.0352 | 22.70 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 11 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 5.8294 | 21.10 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.06 |
| 12 | Mark Wallach | Carry Optics | 5.7605 | 24.13 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.40 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 28 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Castro | Open | 8.8302 | 13.25 | 21 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 8.2937 | 14.71 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 8.0706 | 15.86 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.23 |
| 4 | Robert Marking | PCC | 7.5404 | 16.71 | 23 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.28 |
| 5 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.3846 | 16.25 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.08 |
| 6 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 7.1654 | 18.98 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.61 |
| 7 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 6.7677 | 19.80 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 6.7086 | 19.08 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.24 |
| 9 | John Pennella | PCC | 6.7051 | 19.09 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.18 |
| 10 | James Salinger | Open | 6.3895 | 19.72 | 14 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.30 |
| 11 | David Fischer | PCC | 6.3348 | 19.89 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.93 |
| 12 | Zachary Birnbaum | Carry Optics | 6.1585 | 19.81 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.40 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 8.9623 | 12.72 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Pennella | PCC | 8.7667 | 13.46 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.38 |
| 3 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 8.6438 | 13.42 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.74 |
| 4 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 8.2073 | 13.89 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 7.8591 | 14.76 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.23 |
| 6 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.3798 | 14.77 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.90 |
| 7 | David Hahn | PCC | 7.1156 | 15.74 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.27 |
| 8 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 6.8044 | 16.46 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Gus Montes de oca | Carry Optics | 6.7520 | 17.18 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.08 |
| 10 | Mario Farrulla | Open | 6.6706 | 16.94 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.53 |
| 11 | Mark Wallach | Carry Optics | 6.4409 | 18.01 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.59 |
| 12 | David Fischer | PCC | 6.3768 | 17.25 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.38 |
8Stage 8Comstock · 27 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Craig Mcelhaney | PCC | 8.7719 | 13.11 | 20 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Michael Garro | Open | 7.4052 | 17.15 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Kevin O'brien | PCC | 7.2098 | 17.06 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.96 |
| 4 | Tom Castro | Open | 6.8616 | 16.76 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.09 |
| 5 | Emmett Jarvis | PCC | 6.5565 | 18.15 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.90 |
| 6 | Robert Marking | PCC | 6.3934 | 18.30 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.39 |
| 7 | Benji Villarruz | Open | 6.3910 | 18.62 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 116.51 |
| 8 | Mario Farrulla | Open | 6.2944 | 19.70 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.75 |
| 9 | Mario Penso | Carry Optics | 6.2739 | 18.33 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 10 | Gus Montes de oca | Carry Optics | 6.1404 | 21.66 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.13 |
| 11 | William Thomas | Limited | 6.0887 | 20.53 | 19 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 12 | Fred Rios | Carry Optics | 6.0633 | 22.10 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 8 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from Ok Corral Gun Club
- Apr 26, 2025OK Corral USPSA Apr 26 & 27, 2025 61 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025OK Corral Classic Apr 12 & 13, 2025 160 shooters
- Mar 30, 2025OK Corral Classifier USPSA Mar 30, 2025 18 shooters
- Mar 29, 2025OK Corral Classifier USPSA Mar 29, 2025 41 shooters
- Mar 21, 2025OK Corral USPSA Mar 22 & 23, 2025 82 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025OK Corral USPSA Mar 8 & 9, 2025 77 shooters
Field
GM1M1A10B–D28U11