Nov 19, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Volusia County Gun Club
Shooters
30
Divisions
4
Stages
6
Rounds
161
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka IbañezL4596 | Limited | GM | Major | 805.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Darren SchneiderA62670 | PCC | M | Minor | 805.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Benjie VillarruzA84876 | Open | U | Major | 788.04 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark HilliardA88252 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 766.92 | 1 |
| 2 | Jedidiah MorganA139407 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 752.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Mel CachuelaA123257 | Open | U | Major | 750.52 | 2 |
| 2 | James RamosTY65542 | Limited | M | Major | 718.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Angelo LopezA117448 | PCC | U | Minor | 679.98 | 2 |
| 3 | Isagani Rirao | Open | U | Major | 679.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Tony MazzaA77602 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 669.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Bud EhrmannA28277 | PCC | A | Minor | 546.57 | 3 |
| 3 | Luis Santo Domingo | Limited | U | Minor | 498.98 | 3 |
| 4 | Brandon MontvilleA126259 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 626.84 | 4 |
| 4 | steve kawasmyTY78915 | Open | A | Major | 596.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Arvin BirreyA141841 | PCC | U | Minor | 507.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Christopher Gariepy | Limited | U | Minor | 60.41 | 4 |
| 5 | Anthony RamirezA142792 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 595.85 | 5 |
| 5 | Ed AlabeTY99861 | Open | U | Major | 586.83 | 5 |
| 5 | Ronald RussellTY40896 | PCC | D | Minor | 395.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Luciano MiceliA107310 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 578.13 | 6 |
| 6 | Paul RenfroA16778 | Open | B | Major | 548.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Ashton Hammond | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 568.81 | 7 |
| 7 | Les HermanA104504 | Open | C | Major | 407.69 | 7 |
| 8 | Linda HiltonA88251 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 551.25 | 8 |
| 9 | Vladi PesaA57151 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 544.15 | 9 |
| 10 | Jake PrevostA142467 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 535.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Mickey BurtonA112958 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 503.99 | 11 |
| 12 | Kenneth TidwellA138945 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 459.32 | 12 |
| 13 | Bernard HatchA72017 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 435.27 | 13 |
| 14 | carson hodges | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 225.98 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HilliardA88252 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.78 | 8.48 | 14.88 | 9.28 | 7.42 | 7.42 | 766.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jedidiah MorganA139407 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.55 | 6.92 | 12.09 | 8.90 | 8.44 | 7.94 | 752.69 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Tony MazzaA77602 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.00 | 8.06 | 12.21 | 7.09 | 6.43 | 7.05 | 669.50 | 87.3 |
| 4 | Brandon MontvilleA126259 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 7.42 | 4.72 | 12.06 | 8.56 | 5.29 | 7.03 | 626.84 | 81.7 |
| 5 | Anthony RamirezA142792 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 5.64 | 5.33 | 11.11 | 7.87 | 5.75 | 6.88 | 595.85 | 77.7 |
| 6 | Luciano MiceliA107310 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 6.74 | 6.74 | 9.99 | 5.82 | 6.21 | 5.54 | 578.13 | 75.4 |
| 7 | Ashton Hammond · 7 overall | U | Minor | 5.01 | 5.36 | 10.20 | 7.71 | 5.57 | 6.60 | 568.81 | 74.2 |
| 8 | Linda HiltonA88251 · 8 overall | A | Minor | 5.94 | 5.01 | 11.59 | 6.89 | 5.56 | 5.14 | 551.25 | 71.9 |
| 9 | Vladi PesaA57151 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 6.26 | 6.08 | 8.07 | 6.58 | 5.29 | 5.70 | 544.15 | 71.0 |
| 10 | Jake PrevostA142467 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 4.67 | 8.02 | 7.07 | 5.69 | 5.99 | 535.84 | 69.9 |
| 11 | Mickey BurtonA112958 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 5.54 | 4.30 | 10.96 | 6.40 | 5.04 | 4.64 | 503.99 | 65.7 |
| 12 | Kenneth TidwellA138945 · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.82 | 5.45 | 7.18 | 6.43 | 5.28 | 5.83 | 459.32 | 59.9 |
| 13 | Bernard HatchA72017 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 4.79 | 3.24 | 7.87 | 5.92 | 4.85 | 4.32 | 435.27 | 56.8 |
| 14 | carson hodges · 14 overall | U | Minor | 2.89 | 0.29 | 8.46 | 2.29 | 0.79 | 3.54 | 225.98 | 29.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka IbañezL4596 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.82 | 8.21 | 13.56 | 9.11 | 7.04 | 8.23 | 805.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James RamosTY65542 · 2 overall | M | Major | 7.06 | 7.62 | 12.91 | 8.32 | 5.77 | 7.05 | 718.95 | 89.3 |
| 3 | Luis Santo Domingo · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.73 | 6.01 | 9.78 | 5.07 | 3.74 | 4.95 | 498.98 | 62.0 |
| 4 | Christopher Gariepy · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 2.12 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 60.41 | 7.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjie VillarruzA84876 · 1 overall | U | Major | 7.91 | 8.61 | 14.74 | 7.97 | 7.20 | 8.14 | 788.04 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mel CachuelaA123257 · 2 overall | U | Major | 7.37 | 8.47 | 12.68 | 9.03 | 6.92 | 6.87 | 750.52 | 95.2 |
| 3 | Isagani Rirao · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.22 | 7.65 | 11.39 | 7.90 | 6.80 | 7.30 | 679.01 | 86.2 |
| 4 | steve kawasmyTY78915 · 4 overall | A | Major | 7.45 | 7.20 | 7.82 | 5.51 | 5.22 | 6.50 | 596.26 | 75.7 |
| 5 | Ed AlabeTY99861 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.22 | 6.63 | 10.56 | 5.91 | 6.41 | 6.48 | 586.83 | 74.5 |
| 6 | Paul RenfroA16778 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.33 | 6.22 | 9.15 | 6.51 | 4.38 | 6.00 | 548.25 | 69.6 |
| 7 | Les HermanA104504 · 7 overall | C | Major | 3.46 | 5.27 | 8.33 | 5.99 | 1.88 | 4.19 | 407.69 | 51.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3· | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren SchneiderA62670 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.85 | 7.80 | 12.06 | 8.57 | 8.16 | 7.92 | 805.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Angelo LopezA117448 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.80 | 6.72 | 9.95 | 7.51 | 6.49 | 6.68 | 679.98 | 84.5 |
| 3 | Bud EhrmannA28277 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.50 | 5.07 | 11.47 | 6.31 | 3.28 | 5.38 | 546.57 | 67.9 |
| 4 | Arvin BirreyA141841 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.38 | 5.35 | 6.88 | 6.25 | 5.43 | 4.39 | 507.07 | 63.0 |
| 5 | Ronald RussellTY40896 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.19 | 3.34 | 6.62 | 4.67 | 3.77 | 4.37 | 395.00 | 49.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 8.5546 | 13.56 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 7.9122 | 15.04 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.8460 | 13.51 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited | 7.8202 | 16.24 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Mark Hilliard | Carry Optics | 7.7816 | 14.65 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.25 |
| 6 | steve kawasmy | Open | 7.4482 | 15.44 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.38 |
| 7 | Brandon Montville | Carry Optics | 7.4224 | 14.82 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.79 |
| 8 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 7.3678 | 16.83 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.06 |
| 9 | James Ramos | Limited | 7.0621 | 17.70 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.40 |
| 10 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 6.9965 | 14.15 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.32 |
| 11 | Angelo Lopez | PCC | 6.8012 | 17.35 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.69 |
| 12 | Luciano Miceli | Carry Optics | 6.7443 | 16.31 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.49 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 29 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 8.6053 | 13.48 | 12 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mark Hilliard | Carry Optics | 8.4806 | 14.15 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 8.4660 | 13.82 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.90 |
| 4 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited | 8.2084 | 14.01 | 15 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 8.0607 | 12.53 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 123.56 |
| 6 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.8025 | 12.56 | 11 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 7.6474 | 15.43 | 16 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.53 |
| 8 | James Ramos | Limited | 7.6184 | 15.62 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.66 |
| 9 | steve kawasmy | Open | 7.1975 | 13.06 | 12 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.73 |
| 10 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 6.9218 | 12.28 | 16 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 106.11 |
| 11 | Luciano Miceli | Carry Optics | 6.7376 | 16.92 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.28 |
| 12 | Angelo Lopez | PCC | 6.7198 | 17.56 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.96 |
38x3 Trigger FreezeComstock · 24 rounds · 29 runs · classifier 21-01
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hilliard | Carry Optics | 14.8802 | 7.93 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 14.7395 | 7.87 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited | 13.5572 | 8.04 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | James Ramos | Limited | 12.9068 | 8.91 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.24 |
| 5 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 12.6829 | 8.20 | 16 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.26 |
| 6 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 12.2100 | 8.19 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.47 |
| 7 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 12.0941 | 8.93 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.53 |
| 8 | Brandon Montville | Carry Optics | 12.0592 | 8.79 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.25 |
| 9 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 12.0567 | 7.05 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Linda Hilton | Carry Optics | 11.5911 | 9.49 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.48 |
| 11 | Bud Ehrmann | PCC | 11.4703 | 9.59 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.16 |
| 12 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 11.3924 | 10.27 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Hilliard | Carry Optics | 9.2790 | 14.98 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited | 9.1139 | 15.80 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 9.0250 | 15.18 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 4 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 8.8986 | 16.07 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.06 |
| 5 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 8.5697 | 16.22 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Brandon Montville | Carry Optics | 8.5644 | 16.23 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.83 |
| 7 | James Ramos | Limited | 8.3190 | 17.43 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.35 |
| 8 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 7.9697 | 17.19 | 23 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.04 |
| 9 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 7.9049 | 18.09 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.00 |
| 10 | Anthony Ramirez | Carry Optics | 7.8727 | 17.91 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.02 |
| 11 | Ashton Hammond | Carry Optics | 7.7051 | 18.04 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.41 |
| 12 | Angelo Lopez | PCC | 7.5145 | 19.03 | 28 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.15 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 29 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 8.4369 | 15.29 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 8.1646 | 15.31 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 3 | Mark Hilliard | Carry Optics | 7.4223 | 17.38 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.56 |
| 4 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 7.1979 | 19.45 | 26 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited | 7.0438 | 18.74 | 20 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 6 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 6.9235 | 19.21 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.47 |
| 7 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 6.8047 | 20.28 | 24 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.08 |
| 8 | Angelo Lopez | PCC | 6.4873 | 20.81 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.21 |
| 9 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 6.4302 | 18.04 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.51 |
| 10 | Ed Alabe | Open | 6.4066 | 20.76 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.06 |
| 11 | Luciano Miceli | Carry Optics | 6.2072 | 20.46 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.68 |
| 12 | James Ramos | Limited | 5.7676 | 23.06 | 23 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.73 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 27 rounds · 30 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorka Ibañez | Limited | 8.2346 | 16.03 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Benjie Villarruz | Open | 8.1448 | 15.47 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Jedidiah Morgan | Carry Optics | 7.9420 | 14.48 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Darren Schneider | PCC | 7.9201 | 14.52 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Mark Hilliard | Carry Optics | 7.4184 | 16.85 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.10 |
| 6 | Isagani Rirao | Open | 7.2971 | 17.13 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.95 |
| 7 | Tony Mazza | Carry Optics | 7.0530 | 18.29 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.89 |
| 8 | James Ramos | Limited | 7.0492 | 18.30 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.57 |
| 9 | Brandon Montville | Carry Optics | 7.0342 | 15.78 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.57 |
| 10 | Anthony Ramirez | Carry Optics | 6.8813 | 15.84 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.97 |
| 11 | Mel Cachuela | Open | 6.8681 | 18.20 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.84 |
| 12 | Angelo Lopez | PCC | 6.6827 | 16.61 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | 8x3 Trigger Freeze | Comstock | 24 | 120 | 21-01 |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
Field
GM1M3A6B–D10U10