Jun 14, 2020 · Level I
IN18 SCGC USPSA 14 June 2020
Shooters
23
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
180
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott SasserA108362 | PCC | U | Minor | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 | Revolver | GM | Minor | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David HershTY74911 | Single Stack | B | Major | 900.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Max BedwellA26597 | Open | GM | Major | 873.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse MinnickA116341 | Production | U | Minor | 852.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg MccoyTY103992 | Limited | C | Major | 812.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Lathan Hunter | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 800.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John WilsonA80429 | Production | B | Minor | 844.80 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig LehmanTY93659 | Open | C | Major | 766.93 | 2 |
| 2 | David HeussTY104591 | Limited | B | Major | 753.37 | 2 |
| 3 | Lance Hockwalt | Production | U | Minor | 720.43 | 3 |
| 3 | Chad Ritter | Open | U | Major | 610.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Dathan HunterA117523 | Limited | U | Minor | 539.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Benjamin LehmanA105119 | Production | U | Minor | 601.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Steve EdingtonA108618 | Limited | D | Major | 494.56 | 4 |
| 5 | Walt Sholar | Production | U | Minor | 574.64 | 5 |
| 5 | Cole Ritter | Limited | U | Major | 425.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Todd Powell | Limited | U | Minor | 392.90 | 6 |
| 6 | Lee Mike | Production | U | Minor | 322.63 | 6 |
| 7 | Michael Miskuf | Limited | U | Minor | 391.90 | 7 |
| 8 | Logan Collins | Limited | U | Minor | 360.91 | 8 |
| 9 | Fletcher Miskuf | Limited | U | Minor | 351.72 | 9 |
| 10 | Bryan Hunter | Limited | U | Minor | 320.28 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lathan Hunter · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.03 | 3.45 | 4.77 | 4.73 | 0.00 | 4.46 | 800.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg MccoyTY103992 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.34 | 5.03 | 6.52 | 6.96 | 4.34 | 5.70 | 812.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David HeussTY104591 · 2 overall | B | Major | 2.27 | 4.07 | 5.54 | 7.87 | 7.79 | 6.74 | 753.37 | 92.7 |
| 3 | Dathan HunterA117523 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.49 | 4.73 | 4.11 | 5.06 | 4.80 | 4.59 | 539.21 | 66.3 |
| 4 | Steve EdingtonA108618 · 4 overall | D | Major | 2.07 | 3.16 | 3.62 | 3.97 | 5.76 | 3.74 | 494.56 | 60.9 |
| 5 | Cole Ritter · 5 overall | U | Major | 2.69 | 2.81 | 2.38 | 2.80 | 4.87 | 3.28 | 425.91 | 52.4 |
| 6 | Todd Powell · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.99 | 2.53 | 2.69 | 2.01 | 2.75 | 4.67 | 392.90 | 48.4 |
| 7 | Michael Miskuf · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.40 | 2.89 | 2.87 | 1.62 | 4.37 | 2.90 | 391.90 | 48.2 |
| 8 | Logan Collins · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.00 | 0.84 | 3.60 | 4.17 | 0.00 | 4.26 | 360.91 | 44.4 |
| 9 | Fletcher Miskuf · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 1.86 | 2.14 | 2.53 | 3.80 | 2.75 | 351.72 | 43.3 |
| 10 | Bryan Hunter · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.06 | 0.00 | 3.62 | 3.16 | 1.59 | 2.32 | 320.28 | 39.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max BedwellA26597 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 7.44 | 6.38 | 7.09 | 6.85 | 6.62 | 6.70 | 873.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig LehmanTY93659 · 2 overall | C | Major | 3.99 | 5.43 | 5.90 | 7.30 | 7.90 | 6.37 | 766.93 | 87.8 |
| 3 | Chad Ritter · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.35 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 5.57 | 6.29 | 4.77 | 610.69 | 69.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott SasserA108362 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.20 | 2.34 | 1.78 | 6.80 | 8.14 | 6.49 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse MinnickA116341 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.22 | 4.96 | 5.02 | 6.42 | 6.42 | 4.09 | 852.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John WilsonA80429 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.68 | 4.71 | 5.15 | 5.47 | 7.97 | 4.74 | 844.80 | 99.2 |
| 3 | Lance Hockwalt · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 4.65 | 4.02 | 3.86 | 6.44 | 4.83 | 720.43 | 84.5 |
| 4 | Benjamin LehmanA105119 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 4.53 | 4.19 | 3.78 | 2.68 | 3.77 | 601.25 | 70.6 |
| 5 | Walt Sholar · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.86 | 3.28 | 3.07 | 3.79 | 5.83 | 2.94 | 574.64 | 67.4 |
| 6 | Lee Mike · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 0.66 | 1.93 | 2.47 | 2.79 | 2.70 | 322.63 | 37.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul FrancisA18847 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 3.38 | 4.52 | 5.03 | 5.07 | 5.33 | 4.87 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HershTY74911 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.57 | 4.52 | 4.11 | 4.40 | 6.28 | 4.90 | 900.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.4421 | 20.29 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Greg Mccoy | Limited | 5.3429 | 25.08 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.5706 | 32.60 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Chad Ritter | Open | 4.3463 | 27.61 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 93.44 |
| 5 | Jesse Minnick | Production | 4.2226 | 30.55 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Craig Lehman | Open | 3.9887 | 24.82 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 85.75 |
| 7 | John Wilson | Production | 3.6805 | 35.05 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.46 |
| 8 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 3.3807 | 40.82 | 24 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Scott Sasser | PCC | 3.1961 | 45.68 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Bryan Hunter | Limited | 3.0640 | 44.06 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.76 |
| 11 | Lathan Hunter | Carry Optics | 3.0256 | 39.00 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Lance Hockwalt | Production | 2.8670 | 52.32 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.63 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.3830 | 21.15 | 25 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Craig Lehman | Open | 5.4292 | 21.55 | 15 · 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.09 |
| 3 | Greg Mccoy | Limited | 5.0332 | 28.61 | 18 · 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jesse Minnick | Production | 4.9571 | 31.47 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Dathan Hunter | Limited | 4.7276 | 29.19 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.29 |
| 6 | John Wilson | Production | 4.7074 | 31.44 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.94 |
| 7 | Lance Hockwalt | Production | 4.6470 | 33.14 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.99 |
| 8 | Benjamin Lehman | Production | 4.5299 | 32.23 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.21 |
| 9 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.5229 | 34.27 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.5223 | 31.40 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | David Heuss | Limited | 4.0674 | 24.34 | 17 · 9 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 129.30 |
| 12 | Chad Ritter | Open | 4.0027 | 29.48 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.33 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Bedwell | Open | 7.0919 | 21.01 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Greg Mccoy | Limited | 6.5151 | 22.87 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Craig Lehman | Open | 5.8982 | 22.21 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.07 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 5.5359 | 22.58 | 15 · 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.95 |
| 5 | John Wilson | Production | 5.1546 | 29.10 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 5.0306 | 29.42 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Jesse Minnick | Production | 5.0225 | 26.68 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.90 |
| 8 | Lathan Hunter | Carry Optics | 4.7718 | 33.53 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Chad Ritter | Open | 4.4970 | 33.80 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.46 |
| 10 | Benjamin Lehman | Production | 4.1857 | 30.58 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.93 |
| 11 | Dathan Hunter | Limited | 4.1112 | 25.54 | 12 · 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.96 |
| 12 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.1092 | 37.72 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Heuss | Limited | 7.8706 | 18.55 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Craig Lehman | Open | 7.2977 | 18.91 | 16 · 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Greg Mccoy | Limited | 6.9639 | 19.96 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.57 |
| 4 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.8464 | 18.55 | 19 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.11 |
| 5 | Scott Sasser | PCC | 6.8015 | 23.23 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Jesse Minnick | Production | 6.4208 | 23.05 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Chad Ritter | Open | 5.5681 | 26.58 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.08 |
| 8 | John Wilson | Production | 5.4661 | 23.60 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 136.21 |
| 9 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 5.0722 | 28.39 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Dathan Hunter | Limited | 5.0580 | 24.12 | 15 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.82 |
| 11 | Lathan Hunter | Carry Optics | 4.7263 | 33.43 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.4044 | 33.83 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 20 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Sasser | PCC | 8.1448 | 11.05 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Wilson | Production | 7.9703 | 10.79 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Craig Lehman | Open | 7.9012 | 12.15 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | David Heuss | Limited | 7.7934 | 10.65 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.6202 | 11.48 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.79 |
| 6 | Lance Hockwalt | Production | 6.4424 | 13.97 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.83 |
| 7 | Jesse Minnick | Production | 6.4194 | 14.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.54 |
| 8 | Chad Ritter | Open | 6.2907 | 13.83 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.62 |
| 9 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 6.2795 | 14.81 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Walt Sholar | Production | 5.8309 | 13.72 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.16 |
| 11 | Steve Edington | Limited | 5.7595 | 15.80 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.90 |
| 12 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 5.3286 | 16.89 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Heuss | Limited | 6.7384 | 21.37 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Max Bedwell | Open | 6.7036 | 19.84 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Scott Sasser | PCC | 6.4946 | 24.02 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Craig Lehman | Open | 6.3692 | 23.08 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.02 |
| 5 | Greg Mccoy | Limited | 5.7049 | 21.21 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 135.46 |
| 6 | David Hersh | Single Stack | 4.8991 | 31.23 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Paul Francis | Revolver | 4.8734 | 31.19 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Lance Hockwalt | Production | 4.8283 | 29.41 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Chad Ritter | Open | 4.7661 | 22.66 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 113.76 |
| 10 | John Wilson | Production | 4.7436 | 31.20 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.19 |
| 11 | Todd Powell | Limited | 4.6729 | 24.61 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.96 |
| 12 | Dathan Hunter | Limited | 4.5892 | 27.02 | 22 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 108.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from South Central Gun Club
- Jul 9, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 9-10 July 2022 33 shooters
- Jun 12, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 11 June 2022 29 shooters
- May 8, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 8 May 2022 15 shooters
- Apr 10, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 10 April 2022 26 shooters
- Mar 13, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 13 March 2022 13 shooters
- Feb 17, 2022IN18 SCGC USPSA 20 Feb 2022 20 shooters
Field
GM2M0A0B–D6U15