Oct 8, 2016 · Level I
USPSA Oct 08, 2016
Shooters
12
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Jones | Production | U | Minor | 314.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Keith HolbrookA85131 | Open | U | Minor | 308.86 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Rawson | Limited | D | Major | 306.08 | 1 |
| 2 | Bill Vanwagner | Open | U | Major | 266.28 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay Parnell | Limited | U | Minor | 262.47 | 2 |
| 2 | Tony Pieras | Production | U | Minor | 199.03 | 2 |
| 3 | Jackie Duda | Open | U | Major | 252.61 | 3 |
| 3 | Dave CanneyA39468 | Limited | U | Minor | 215.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Jaeger | Production | U | Minor | 184.64 | 3 |
| 4 | Aramis Lozada | Open | U | Minor | 225.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Fred Doersam | Production | U | Minor | 159.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Deb Murray | Production | U | Minor | 68.38 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Rawson · 1 overall | D | Major | 5.80 | 4.33 | 4.46 | 306.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay Parnell · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 4.81 | 2.88 | 262.47 | 85.8 |
| 3 | Dave CanneyA39468 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 3.28 | 2.77 | 215.38 | 70.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith HolbrookA85131 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.53 | 3.54 | 2.75 | 308.86 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bill Vanwagner · 2 overall | U | Major | 2.91 | 2.90 | 2.49 | 266.28 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Jackie Duda · 3 overall | U | Major | 5.62 | 2.88 | 2.00 | 252.61 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Aramis Lozada · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.82 | 2.25 | 2.12 | 225.08 | 72.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dan Jones · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.15 | 4.17 | 4.29 | 314.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tony Pieras · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.70 | 2.88 | 2.41 | 199.03 | 63.2 |
| 3 | Paul Jaeger · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 3.22 | 1.61 | 184.64 | 58.6 |
| 4 | Fred Doersam · 4 overall | U | Minor | 6.19 | 2.31 | 1.48 | 159.42 | 50.6 |
| 5 | Deb Murray · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 68.38 | 21.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 6 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Doersam | Production | 6.1856 | 4.85 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Chris Rawson | Limited | 5.8027 | 5.17 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Jackie Duda | Open | 5.6180 | 5.34 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Dave Canney | Limited | 5.1546 | 5.82 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.65 |
| 5 | Dan Jones | Production | 5.1458 | 5.83 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.96 |
| 6 | Jay Parnell | Limited | 4.9342 | 6.08 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.51 |
| 7 | Paul Jaeger | Production | 4.1899 | 7.16 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.32 |
| 8 | Aramis Lozada | Open | 3.8156 | 6.29 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.38 |
| 9 | Tony Pieras | Production | 3.6975 | 5.95 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.93 |
| 10 | Keith Holbrook | Open | 3.5326 | 7.36 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.86 |
| 11 | Bill Vanwagner | Open | 2.9146 | 9.95 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.56 |
| 12 | Deb Murray | Production | 2.5415 | 10.23 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 12.33 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jay Parnell | Limited | 4.8057 | 28.30 | 26 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Chris Rawson | Limited | 4.3279 | 24.03 | 14 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 126.08 |
| 3 | Dan Jones | Production | 4.1680 | 30.71 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Keith Holbrook | Open | 3.5369 | 36.19 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Dave Canney | Limited | 3.2762 | 39.68 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.44 |
| 6 | Paul Jaeger | Production | 3.2201 | 39.75 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.16 |
| 7 | Bill Vanwagner | Open | 2.9033 | 39.61 | 27 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 114.92 |
| 8 | Tony Pieras | Production | 2.8790 | 37.86 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.70 |
| 9 | Jackie Duda | Open | 2.8763 | 46.24 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.85 |
| 10 | Fred Doersam | Production | 2.3150 | 46.22 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.76 |
| 11 | Aramis Lozada | Open | 2.2535 | 44.82 | 16 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.20 |
| 12 | Deb Murray | Production | 1.6689 | 73.10 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.06 |
3Down The HallComstock · 30 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Rawson | Limited | 4.4578 | 31.63 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Dan Jones | Production | 4.2902 | 31.70 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Jay Parnell | Limited | 2.8816 | 51.36 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.96 |
| 4 | Dave Canney | Limited | 2.7724 | 51.94 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.29 |
| 5 | Keith Holbrook | Open | 2.7531 | 46.13 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Bill Vanwagner | Open | 2.4924 | 42.93 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 135.80 |
| 7 | Tony Pieras | Production | 2.4139 | 44.74 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 84.40 |
| 8 | Aramis Lozada | Open | 2.1199 | 63.21 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.50 |
| 9 | Jackie Duda | Open | 1.9962 | 68.63 | 21 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.76 |
| 10 | Paul Jaeger | Production | 1.6062 | 81.56 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 56.16 |
| 11 | Fred Doersam | Production | 1.4776 | 88.66 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.66 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Down The Hall | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D1U11