Jan 16, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
CAPSL USPSA Jan 16, 2021
Shooters
60
Divisions
7
Stages
5
Rounds
149
Field
4 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny LimL2908 | Open | A | Major | 745.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David HowellsA114776 | Production | B | Minor | 745.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Marci MinterL3855 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 741.77 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher BuendiaA91378 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 740.37 | 1 |
| 1 | Shaun GardnerA108638 | PCC | GM | Minor | 731.60 | 1 |
| 1 | EMMANUEL BUENOA63254 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 724.08 | 1 |
| 1 | Lance LoweL3794 | Limited | A | Major | 712.77 | 1 |
| 2 | Daniel CarvoTY112305 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 685.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike HallTY88318 | PCC | M | Minor | 663.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron SechlerA16730 | Limited | B | Minor | 657.65 | 2 |
| 2 | Ricky WillsA131872 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 657.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan EbelingTY89732 | Limited 10 | B | Minor | 649.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Ran Del MarL4839 | Open | B | Major | 639.71 | 2 |
| 2 | George WagnerA103694 | Production | C | Minor | 558.40 | 2 |
| 3 | Allen LoweTY46152 | PCC | A | Minor | 643.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Brent VetovitzTY101811 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 638.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Griffin GumagayTY68979 | Open | A | Major | 633.01 | 3 |
| 3 | Steven CulbersonA115566 | Production | C | Minor | 554.22 | 3 |
| 3 | Robert SharpTY64320 | Limited | A | Minor | 536.63 | 3 |
| 3 | John Spier DQA64278 | Single Stack | A | Major | 0.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Marc VetovitzTY101829 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 633.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe MorrowA11035 | PCC | U | Minor | 617.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Gian Carlo GumagayA128256 | Open | B | Major | 607.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Paolo TandocTY85413 | Production | D | Minor | 507.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Danny MinterL3531 | Limited | B | Major | 479.43 | 4 |
| 5 | Ron SelbyL3567 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 607.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim TaloyA58117 | Open | A | Major | 596.67 | 5 |
| 5 | Michael Dela CruzA102826 | PCC | C | Minor | 594.33 | 5 |
| 5 | Sean CookA131371 | Limited | U | Major | 428.06 | 5 |
| 5 | Shane NealA126048 | Production | U | Minor | 404.30 | 5 |
| 6 | Dave LongcorA93855 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 598.79 | 6 |
| 6 | Tony PetersonFY98474 | PCC | B | Minor | 566.89 | 6 |
| 6 | Cindy TuckerA59813 | Open | A | Major | 541.99 | 6 |
| 6 | Gayl MorseL3404 | Limited | A | Minor | 405.88 | 6 |
| 6 | Justin Bray | Production | U | Minor | 369.64 | 6 |
| 7 | Don SandrettoTY116214 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 555.40 | 7 |
| 7 | Randy Wilson SR.TY105693 | PCC | U | Minor | 519.28 | 7 |
| 7 | James FarrisA128524 | Open | U | Major | 510.80 | 7 |
| 7 | Michael NavarraA132051 | Limited | U | Minor | 316.22 | 7 |
| 7 | Grady WillsA130675 | Production | U | Minor | 180.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Tony GarciaA101400 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 540.56 | 8 |
| 8 | Carlos KatalbasFY33484 | PCC | GM | Minor | 503.27 | 8 |
| 8 | Joseph MagbitangTY87896 | Open | C | Major | 465.94 | 8 |
| 8 | Bruce KeillorFY40190 | Limited | B | Minor | 271.51 | 8 |
| 8 | Michael Isherwood DQA123627 | Production | C | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| 9 | Alec LibanteTY31812 | PCC | C | Minor | 492.78 | 9 |
| 9 | Stephen ConcannonA97175 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 441.18 | 9 |
| 9 | Tom HogueA117135 | Open | C | Major | 369.04 | 9 |
| 9 | Garry PacquiaoTY116550 | Limited | U | Major | 255.56 | 9 |
| 10 | Steve AmesA68590 | PCC | C | Minor | 468.16 | 10 |
| 10 | Jeff SchmidtTY106419 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 406.87 | 10 |
| 10 | Dave HogueA117237 | Open | D | Major | 314.31 | 10 |
| 10 | Max NavarraA131860 | Limited | U | Minor | 190.24 | 10 |
| 11 | Paul GhentA22479 | PCC | A | Minor | 466.77 | 11 |
| 11 | Michael ChesterA99526 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 384.71 | 11 |
| 11 | Tera FarrisA131027 | Limited | D | Minor | 177.31 | 11 |
| 12 | Ron TroyerL1644 | PCC | B | Minor | 428.37 | 12 |
| 13 | David NidetzA98745 | PCC | C | Minor | 414.98 | 13 |
| 14 | Nolan ParaisoA102820 | PCC | D | Minor | 369.16 | 14 |
| 15 | Cristina GoTY84503 | PCC | U | Minor | 317.62 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher BuendiaA91378 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 9.79 | 7.32 | 7.48 | 7.41 | 3.99 | 740.37 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel CarvoTY112305 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.81 | 6.38 | 7.33 | 7.67 | 3.34 | 685.55 | 92.6 |
| 3 | Brent VetovitzTY101811 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 8.00 | 6.40 | 6.74 | 6.24 | 3.47 | 638.16 | 86.2 |
| 4 | Marc VetovitzTY101829 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 8.11 | 6.22 | 6.68 | 7.03 | 2.96 | 633.06 | 85.5 |
| 5 | Ron SelbyL3567 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 7.94 | 5.59 | 6.28 | 7.43 | 2.72 | 607.23 | 82.0 |
| 6 | Dave LongcorA93855 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 7.10 | 5.89 | 6.72 | 5.49 | 3.48 | 598.79 | 80.9 |
| 7 | Don SandrettoTY116214 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 7.41 | 3.42 | 7.19 | 5.87 | 3.09 | 555.40 | 75.0 |
| 8 | Tony GarciaA101400 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 6.46 | 5.49 | 5.57 | 5.53 | 3.04 | 540.56 | 73.0 |
| 9 | Stephen ConcannonA97175 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.71 | 4.54 | 4.10 | 5.19 | 2.13 | 441.18 | 59.6 |
| 10 | Jeff SchmidtTY106419 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 5.88 | 4.69 | 5.86 | 2.48 | 1.05 | 406.87 | 55.0 |
| 11 | Michael ChesterA99526 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.91 | 5.18 | 4.33 | 5.28 | 0.00 | 384.71 | 52.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lance LoweL3794 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.33 | 6.61 | 5.87 | 8.09 | 3.22 | 712.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron SechlerA16730 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.88 | 5.68 | 6.62 | 6.47 | 3.61 | 657.65 | 92.3 |
| 3 | Robert SharpTY64320 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 4.60 | 6.33 | 4.84 | 5.34 | 2.97 | 536.63 | 75.3 |
| 4 | Danny MinterL3531 · 4 overall | B | Major | 7.59 | 5.51 | 5.03 | 5.94 | 0.00 | 479.43 | 67.3 |
| 5 | Sean CookA131371 · 5 overall | U | Major | 4.64 | 3.08 | 4.06 | 5.12 | 2.76 | 428.06 | 60.1 |
| 6 | Gayl MorseL3404 · 6 overall | A | Minor | 4.61 | 4.01 | 3.59 | 5.18 | 1.76 | 405.88 | 56.9 |
| 7 | Michael NavarraA132051 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.88 | 2.59 | 4.67 | 4.07 | 0.16 | 316.22 | 44.4 |
| 8 | Bruce KeillorFY40190 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.30 | 3.46 | 2.67 | 2.22 | 0.46 | 271.51 | 38.1 |
| 9 | Garry PacquiaoTY116550 · 9 overall | U | Major | 3.97 | 2.31 | 3.11 | 3.48 | 0.00 | 255.56 | 35.9 |
| 10 | Max NavarraA131860 · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.01 | 1.61 | 1.93 | 3.31 | 0.00 | 190.24 | 26.7 |
| 11 | Tera FarrisA131027 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 2.85 | 1.18 | 1.95 | 3.26 | 0.00 | 177.31 | 24.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMMANUEL BUENOA63254 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.80 | 4.78 | 6.07 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 724.08 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan EbelingTY89732 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.29 | 5.11 | 4.82 | 5.79 | 1.01 | 649.86 | 89.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny LimL2908 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.08 | 7.81 | 8.24 | 8.93 | 4.18 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ran Del MarL4839 · 2 overall | B | Major | 9.03 | 7.44 | 7.22 | 7.48 | 2.85 | 639.71 | 85.9 |
| 3 | Griffin GumagayTY68979 · 3 overall | A | Major | 7.73 | 6.54 | 7.16 | 8.12 | 3.68 | 633.01 | 85.0 |
| 4 | Gian Carlo GumagayA128256 · 4 overall | B | Major | 8.48 | 6.91 | 6.96 | 8.06 | 2.29 | 607.39 | 81.5 |
| 5 | Jim TaloyA58117 · 5 overall | A | Major | 9.99 | 5.92 | 6.43 | 8.78 | 1.79 | 596.67 | 80.1 |
| 6 | Cindy TuckerA59813 · 6 overall | A | Major | 6.33 | 5.17 | 6.50 | 7.83 | 2.90 | 541.99 | 72.8 |
| 7 | James FarrisA128524 · 7 overall | U | Major | 6.64 | 5.33 | 7.59 | 5.24 | 2.10 | 510.80 | 68.6 |
| 8 | Joseph MagbitangTY87896 · 8 overall | C | Major | 8.18 | 6.43 | 4.07 | 6.47 | 0.79 | 465.94 | 62.5 |
| 9 | Tom HogueA117135 · 9 overall | C | Major | 7.27 | 2.52 | 3.57 | 5.51 | 1.57 | 369.04 | 49.5 |
| 10 | Dave HogueA117237 · 10 overall | D | Major | 4.40 | 3.08 | 3.03 | 3.92 | 2.08 | 314.31 | 42.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun GardnerA108638 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 12.74 | 7.94 | 8.97 | 9.27 | 4.51 | 731.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike HallTY88318 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 10.22 | 7.75 | 8.37 | 7.92 | 4.45 | 663.69 | 90.7 |
| 3 | Allen LoweTY46152 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.93 | 7.70 | 8.79 | 7.87 | 5.08 | 643.24 | 87.9 |
| 4 | Joe MorrowA11035 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.00 | 7.52 | 7.93 | 8.19 | 4.60 | 617.72 | 84.4 |
| 5 | Michael Dela CruzA102826 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.99 | 7.89 | 8.11 | 7.69 | 3.99 | 594.33 | 81.2 |
| 6 | Tony PetersonFY98474 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 7.70 | 5.79 | 7.67 | 7.34 | 4.29 | 566.89 | 77.5 |
| 7 | Randy Wilson SR.TY105693 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 8.17 | 6.76 | 6.18 | 7.28 | 2.42 | 519.28 | 71.0 |
| 8 | Carlos KatalbasFY33484 · 8 overall | GM | Minor | 9.50 | 6.34 | 7.40 | 4.54 | 2.11 | 503.27 | 68.8 |
| 9 | Alec LibanteTY31812 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 7.04 | 5.17 | 5.89 | 6.34 | 4.07 | 492.78 | 67.4 |
| 10 | Steve AmesA68590 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 6.35 | 5.63 | 6.13 | 5.44 | 3.36 | 468.16 | 64.0 |
| 11 | Paul GhentA22479 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 7.05 | 4.77 | 7.78 | 4.26 | 3.07 | 466.77 | 63.8 |
| 12 | Ron TroyerL1644 · 12 overall | B | Minor | 6.75 | 5.91 | 5.21 | 2.47 | 3.79 | 428.37 | 58.5 |
| 13 | David NidetzA98745 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 6.70 | 5.10 | 5.89 | 5.19 | 1.73 | 414.98 | 56.7 |
| 14 | Nolan ParaisoA102820 · 14 overall | D | Minor | 5.57 | 2.53 | 5.66 | 6.17 | 2.16 | 369.16 | 50.5 |
| 15 | Cristina GoTY84503 · 15 overall | U | Minor | 4.95 | 3.23 | 4.39 | 4.06 | 2.03 | 317.62 | 43.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David HowellsA114776 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 7.12 | 5.50 | 5.77 | 5.76 | 3.27 | 745.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | George WagnerA103694 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.60 | 4.00 | 4.78 | 5.22 | 1.44 | 558.40 | 75.0 |
| 3 | Steven CulbersonA115566 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.81 | 3.47 | 3.13 | 5.43 | 2.80 | 554.22 | 74.4 |
| 4 | Paolo TandocTY85413 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 4.87 | 3.71 | 4.75 | 5.72 | 0.43 | 507.70 | 68.2 |
| 5 | Shane NealA126048 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.12 | 3.36 | 4.09 | 3.99 | 0.00 | 404.30 | 54.3 |
| 6 | Justin Bray · 6 overall | U | Minor | 5.27 | 1.85 | 2.67 | 4.77 | 0.19 | 369.64 | 49.6 |
| 7 | Grady WillsA130675 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 1.65 | 0.31 | 2.28 | 0.00 | 180.76 | 24.3 |
| 8 | Michael Isherwood DQA123627 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marci MinterL3855 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.12 | 3.29 | 3.85 | 4.43 | 2.22 | 741.77 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ricky WillsA131872 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.20 | 2.98 | 3.76 | 4.04 | 1.16 | 657.03 | 88.6 |
| 3 | John Spier DQA64278 · 3 overall | A | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 2021 CAPSL GBC PreviewComstock · 32 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Gardner | PCC | 12.7401 | 9.89 | 20 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Lance Lowe | Limited | 10.3261 | 14.72 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mike Hall | PCC | 10.2196 | 11.84 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 128.35 |
| 4 | Johnny Lim | Open | 10.0840 | 14.28 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Jim Taloy | Open | 9.9923 | 12.91 | 17 · 13 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 158.54 |
| 6 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 9.7850 | 13.49 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Carlos Katalbas | PCC | 9.4964 | 13.90 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.26 |
| 8 | Ran Del Mar | Open | 9.0299 | 16.39 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.27 |
| 9 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 8.8101 | 17.48 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.06 |
| 10 | Gian Carlo Gumagay | Open | 8.4831 | 13.91 | 10 · 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.60 |
| 11 | Joseph Magbitang | Open | 8.1765 | 17.00 | 17 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.73 |
| 12 | Randy Wilson SR. | PCC | 8.1747 | 17.86 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.66 |
2Stage 2 Rack And RollComstock · 32 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Gardner | PCC | 7.9402 | 17.38 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Michael Dela Cruz | PCC | 7.8893 | 19.52 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.97 |
| 3 | Johnny Lim | Open | 7.8125 | 19.20 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Mike Hall | PCC | 7.7544 | 18.57 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.26 |
| 5 | Allen Lowe | PCC | 7.7001 | 19.74 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.16 |
| 6 | Joe Morrow | PCC | 7.5188 | 19.95 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.51 |
| 7 | Ran Del Mar | Open | 7.4432 | 20.69 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.44 |
| 8 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 7.3184 | 18.72 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Gian Carlo Gumagay | Open | 6.9052 | 19.84 | 17 · 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.42 |
| 10 | Randy Wilson SR. | PCC | 6.7633 | 22.77 | 29 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.28 |
| 11 | Lance Lowe | Limited | 6.6087 | 23.00 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Griffin Gumagay | Open | 6.5359 | 18.36 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 133.86 |
3Stage 3 Far And AwayComstock · 34 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Gardner | PCC | 8.9723 | 12.26 | 19 · 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Allen Lowe | PCC | 8.7852 | 18.44 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.46 |
| 3 | Mike Hall | PCC | 8.3687 | 16.49 | 20 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.56 |
| 4 | Johnny Lim | Open | 8.2359 | 18.82 | 19 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Michael Dela Cruz | PCC | 8.1127 | 17.75 | 22 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.71 |
| 6 | Joe Morrow | PCC | 7.9346 | 16.51 | 23 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.34 |
| 7 | Paul Ghent | PCC | 7.7801 | 19.28 | 24 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.41 |
| 8 | Tony Peterson | PCC | 7.6693 | 20.08 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.31 |
| 9 | James Farris | Open | 7.5926 | 21.60 | 30 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.72 |
| 10 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 7.4842 | 17.37 | 17 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 11 | Carlos Katalbas | PCC | 7.4036 | 19.45 | 22 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.28 |
| 12 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 7.3303 | 22.10 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 166.50 |
4Stage 4 Now You See It Now You Don'tComstock · 27 rounds · 58 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shaun Gardner | PCC | 9.2742 | 12.40 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Johnny Lim | Open | 8.9273 | 13.89 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Jim Taloy | Open | 8.7791 | 14.58 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.76 |
| 4 | Joe Morrow | PCC | 8.1909 | 14.04 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.23 |
| 5 | Griffin Gumagay | Open | 8.1214 | 12.19 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 122.81 |
| 6 | Lance Lowe | Limited | 8.0878 | 15.95 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Gian Carlo Gumagay | Open | 8.0633 | 13.27 | 17 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 121.93 |
| 8 | Mike Hall | PCC | 7.9164 | 13.39 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.24 |
| 9 | Allen Lowe | PCC | 7.8697 | 14.74 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 114.56 |
| 10 | Cindy Tucker | Open | 7.8261 | 16.10 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.35 |
| 11 | Michael Dela Cruz | PCC | 7.6923 | 15.08 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.97 |
| 12 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 7.6734 | 16.29 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
5Short Sprint StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 51 runs · classifier 13-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allen Lowe | PCC | 5.0753 | 23.25 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Joe Morrow | PCC | 4.6015 | 24.34 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.80 |
| 3 | Shaun Gardner | PCC | 4.5084 | 18.41 | 12 · 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.60 |
| 4 | Mike Hall | PCC | 4.4532 | 20.21 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 105.29 |
| 5 | Tony Peterson | PCC | 4.2918 | 25.63 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.47 |
| 6 | Johnny Lim | Open | 4.1799 | 22.01 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Alec Libante | PCC | 4.0743 | 27.98 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.33 |
| 8 | Michael Dela Cruz | PCC | 3.9923 | 20.79 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.39 |
| 9 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 3.9872 | 25.08 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Ron Troyer | PCC | 3.7921 | 28.48 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.66 |
| 11 | Griffin Gumagay | Open | 3.6840 | 20.63 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 105.76 |
| 12 | Ron Sechler | Limited | 3.6089 | 30.48 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 2021 CAPSL GBC Preview | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Rack And Roll | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Far And Away | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Now You See It Now You Don't | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 5 | Short Sprint Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 13-03 |
More from Capitol Practical Shooters League
- Oct 19, 2024CAPSL USPSA Oct 19, 2024 74 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024CAPSL USPSA Sep 21, 2024 88 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024CAPSL USPSA Aug 17, 2024 79 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024CAPSL USPSA Jul 20, 2024 86 shooters
- Jun 15, 2024CAPSL USPSA Jun 15, 2024 79 shooters
- May 18, 2024CAPSL USPSA May 18, 2024 84 shooters
Field
GM2M2A11B–D33U12