Nov 30, 2023 · Level I · Classifier match
MRPS USPSA Nov 30, 2023
Shooters
11
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcom Macneill | Single Stack | U | Minor | 340.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter Wood | Limited | U | Minor | 338.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 337.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Bryce Stasney | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 272.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Craig Dall | Limited | U | Major | 254.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff Thompson | Limited | U | Minor | 237.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Bill GreenwoodA146555 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.50 | 3 |
| 4 | Brett WoodsA118189 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 215.16 | 4 |
| 4 | David Hanson | Limited | U | Minor | 208.66 | 4 |
| 5 | Gary MooneyA23717 | Limited | U | Minor | 198.83 | 5 |
| 6 | Mark Wood | Limited | U | Minor | 104.69 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.02 | 5.13 | 5.01 | 337.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bryce Stasney · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.22 | 5.24 | 3.94 | 272.13 | 80.7 |
| 3 | Bill GreenwoodA146555 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 3.10 | 3.64 | 236.50 | 70.2 |
| 4 | Brett WoodsA118189 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.41 | 2.89 | 3.36 | 215.16 | 63.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter Wood · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.39 | 3.92 | 4.35 | 338.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Craig Dall · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.55 | 2.99 | 2.74 | 254.91 | 75.3 |
| 3 | Jeff Thompson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.97 | 2.52 | 3.25 | 237.37 | 70.2 |
| 4 | David Hanson · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.16 | 2.31 | 2.52 | 208.66 | 61.7 |
| 5 | Gary MooneyA23717 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.60 | 1.66 | 2.79 | 198.83 | 58.8 |
| 6 | Mark Wood · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 0.98 | 0.83 | 104.69 | 30.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malcom Macneill · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.76 | 3.48 | 3.87 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | 6.0228 | 9.63 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Craig Dall | Limited | 5.5499 | 9.91 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Hunter Wood | Limited | 5.3950 | 10.38 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.33 |
| 4 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 5.2310 | 11.47 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.11 |
| 5 | Malcom Macneill | Single Stack | 4.7577 | 11.35 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Gary Mooney | Limited | 4.6036 | 11.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.77 |
| 7 | Brett Woods | Carry Optics | 4.4118 | 13.60 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.95 |
| 8 | David Hanson | Limited | 4.1574 | 13.47 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.95 |
| 9 | Mark Wood | Limited | 3.9967 | 12.01 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.21 |
| 10 | Jeff Thompson | Limited | 3.9669 | 12.10 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.89 |
| 11 | Bryce Stasney | Carry Optics | 2.2222 | 6.30 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.14 |
2Stage 2Virginia · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryce Stasney | Carry Optics | 5.2405 | 25.57 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | 5.1338 | 27.27 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.15 |
| 3 | Hunter Wood | Limited | 3.9239 | 34.15 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Malcom Macneill | Single Stack | 3.4768 | 35.09 | 19 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 3.0960 | 38.76 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
| 6 | Craig Dall | Limited | 2.9863 | 37.17 | 17 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.55 |
| 7 | Brett Woods | Carry Optics | 2.8948 | 46.98 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.33 |
| 8 | Jeff Thompson | Limited | 2.5187 | 54.79 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.86 |
| 9 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.3104 | 53.67 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.43 |
| 10 | Gary Mooney | Limited | 1.6622 | 37.30 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 59.31 |
| 11 | Mark Wood | Limited | 0.9756 | 55.35 | 12 · 11 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 34.81 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 28 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austin Rathbone | Carry Optics | 5.0107 | 27.94 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Hunter Wood | Limited | 4.3478 | 30.36 | 25 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Bryce Stasney | Carry Optics | 3.9368 | 33.53 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Malcom Macneill | Single Stack | 3.8661 | 34.66 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Bill Greenwood | Carry Optics | 3.6393 | 36.82 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.68 |
| 6 | Brett Woods | Carry Optics | 3.3597 | 41.67 | 28 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.87 |
| 7 | Jeff Thompson | Limited | 3.2489 | 41.86 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.62 |
| 8 | Gary Mooney | Limited | 2.7875 | 48.79 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.76 |
| 9 | Craig Dall | Limited | 2.7443 | 42.27 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.37 |
| 10 | David Hanson | Limited | 2.5243 | 51.50 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.28 |
| 11 | Mark Wood | Limited | 0.8284 | 67.60 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 26.67 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Virginia | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 28 | 140 |
More from Mountain Range Practical Shooters
- Mar 7, 2024MRPS USPSA Mar 07, 2024 7 shooters
- Jan 26, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 18, 2024 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 25, 2024 9 shooters
- Jan 11, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 11, 2024 19 shooters
- Jan 4, 2024MRPS USPSA Jan 04, 2024 10 shooters
- Dec 21, 2023MRPS USPSA Dec 21, 2023 6 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U11