Jun 20, 2022 · Level I
Schyffontein Shooting Club IPSC Jun 25, 2022
Shooters
23
Divisions
2
Stages
4
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Open | Minor | 452.62 | 1 | |
| 1 | Corne Smith | Production | Minor | 421.44 | 1 | |
| 2 | URSULA BRANDENBERGER | Open | Minor | 408.37 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dupie Jongbloed | Production | U | Minor | 399.71 | 2 |
| 3 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | Minor | 368.61 | 3 | |
| 3 | Norbert Hahn | Open | Minor | 361.50 | 3 | |
| 4 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | Minor | 366.78 | 4 | |
| 5 | Jerry Cloete | Production | Minor | 330.86 | 5 | |
| 6 | Jerry Cloete | Production | U | Minor | 321.02 | 6 |
| 7 | Derrick Bouwer | Production | Minor | 285.03 | 7 | |
| 8 | Craig LeesonSSC085 | Production | U | Minor | 257.27 | 8 |
| 9 | Hendrik johannes Olivier | Production | Minor | 248.49 | 9 | |
| 10 | George Marais | Production | U | Minor | 207.47 | 10 |
| 11 | Tobie van Niekerk | Production | Minor | 201.52 | 11 | |
| 12 | John Anderson | Production | Minor | 200.86 | 12 | |
| 13 | Ryno Kunneke | Production | Minor | 190.00 | 13 | |
| 14 | Percy Anderson | Production | Minor | 185.91 | 14 | |
| 15 | Karien Cloete | Production | Minor | 161.51 | 15 | |
| 16 | Jan Kunneke | Production | U | Minor | 160.59 | 16 |
| 17 | Hermien Roux | Production | Minor | 149.13 | 17 | |
| 18 | Rudolph Roets | Production | Minor | 121.13 | 18 | |
| 19 | Eddie Wentzel | Production | Minor | 103.79 | 19 | |
| 20 | Ruan Bezuidenhout | Production | Minor | 90.66 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Giovanni Valmaggia · 1 overall | Minor | 3.21 | 5.09 | 3.07 | 2.55 | 452.62 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | URSULA BRANDENBERGER · 2 overall | Minor | 3.05 | 4.10 | 2.60 | 2.66 | 408.37 | 90.2 | |
| 3 | Norbert Hahn · 3 overall | Minor | 3.20 | 3.94 | 2.31 | 1.04 | 361.50 | 79.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corne Smith · 1 overall | Minor | 6.56 | 9.74 | 4.40 | 4.11 | 421.44 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Dupie Jongbloed · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.11 | 9.57 | 3.64 | 5.45 | 399.71 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Richardt Bouwer · 3 overall | Minor | 5.39 | 6.44 | 4.99 | 2.50 | 368.61 | 87.5 | |
| 4 | Richardt Bouwer · 4 overall | Minor | 6.15 | 8.82 | 3.09 | 4.51 | 366.78 | 87.0 | |
| 5 | Jerry Cloete · 5 overall | Minor | 3.38 | 8.78 | 4.19 | 4.22 | 330.86 | 78.5 | |
| 6 | Jerry Cloete · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 4.59 | 4.67 | 3.60 | 321.02 | 76.2 |
| 7 | Derrick Bouwer · 7 overall | Minor | 3.89 | 6.08 | 3.44 | 2.99 | 285.03 | 67.6 | |
| 8 | Craig LeesonSSC085 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.50 | 4.84 | 2.85 | 3.91 | 257.27 | 61.0 |
| 9 | Hendrik johannes Olivier · 9 overall | Minor | 4.17 | 3.06 | 3.23 | 1.77 | 248.49 | 59.0 | |
| 10 | George Marais · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.72 | 2.45 | 1.94 | 207.47 | 49.2 |
| 11 | Tobie van Niekerk · 11 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 3.49 | 2.33 | 2.11 | 201.52 | 47.8 | |
| 12 | John Anderson · 12 overall | Minor | 2.83 | 3.35 | 2.27 | 3.03 | 200.86 | 47.7 | |
| 13 | Ryno Kunneke · 13 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 4.06 | 2.55 | 1.23 | 190.00 | 45.1 | |
| 14 | Percy Anderson · 14 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 3.29 | 2.31 | 1.83 | 185.91 | 44.1 | |
| 15 | Karien Cloete · 15 overall | Minor | 1.91 | 1.54 | 2.78 | 1.25 | 161.51 | 38.3 | |
| 16 | Jan Kunneke · 16 overall | U | Minor | 2.37 | 2.41 | 2.09 | 1.56 | 160.59 | 38.1 |
| 17 | Hermien Roux · 17 overall | Minor | 2.40 | 2.40 | 1.71 | 1.57 | 149.13 | 35.4 | |
| 18 | Rudolph Roets · 18 overall | Minor | 1.26 | 3.17 | 1.49 | 1.66 | 121.13 | 28.7 | |
| 19 | Eddie Wentzel · 19 overall | Minor | – | – | 2.71 | 1.53 | 103.79 | 24.6 | |
| 20 | Ruan Bezuidenhout · 20 overall | Minor | 1.60 | 2.57 | 0.68 | 0.92 | 90.66 | 21.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corne Smith | Production | 6.5559 | 22.27 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 6.1472 | 23.10 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.03 |
| 3 | Dupie Jongbloed | Production | 6.1125 | 24.54 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.18 |
| 4 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 5.3885 | 25.61 | 23 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.51 |
| 5 | Hendrik johannes Olivier | Production | 4.1744 | 32.34 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.88 |
| 6 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 3.9362 | 30.74 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 96.07 |
| 7 | Derrick Bouwer | Production | 3.8871 | 37.56 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.87 |
| 8 | Craig Leeson | Production | 3.4960 | 39.76 | 29 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.32 |
| 9 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 3.3784 | 29.60 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 82.45 |
| 10 | George Marais | Production | 3.2271 | 49.58 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.76 |
| 11 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Open | 3.2077 | 49.88 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 3.1977 | 49.41 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 159.50 |
2Stage 3Comstock · 15 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corne Smith | Production | 9.7394 | 7.29 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Dupie Jongbloed | Production | 9.5687 | 7.42 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.69 |
| 3 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 8.8235 | 7.82 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.95 |
| 4 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 8.7763 | 8.09 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.58 |
| 5 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 6.4370 | 11.03 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.57 |
| 6 | Derrick Bouwer | Production | 6.0788 | 11.68 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 7 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Open | 5.0942 | 14.33 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Craig Leeson | Production | 4.8356 | 15.51 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.24 |
| 9 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 4.5918 | 13.72 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.36 |
| 10 | URSULA BRANDENBERGER | Open | 4.1028 | 18.28 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.40 |
| 11 | Ryno Kunneke | Production | 4.0562 | 18.49 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.24 |
| 12 | Norbert Hahn | Open | 3.9417 | 18.52 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.03 |
3Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 4.9858 | 28.08 | 24 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 4.6742 | 28.24 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Corne Smith | Production | 4.4000 | 27.50 | 22 · 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 141.20 |
| 4 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 4.1879 | 35.34 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.40 |
| 5 | Dupie Jongbloed | Production | 3.6412 | 30.21 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 116.85 |
| 6 | Derrick Bouwer | Production | 3.4423 | 34.57 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.47 |
| 7 | Hendrik johannes Olivier | Production | 3.2258 | 34.10 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.52 |
| 8 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 3.0909 | 27.50 | 19 · 5 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 99.19 |
| 9 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Open | 3.0681 | 48.89 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | Craig Leeson | Production | 2.8549 | 38.18 | 21 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 91.62 |
| 11 | Karien Cloete | Production | 2.7783 | 48.59 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.16 |
| 12 | Eddie Wentzel | Production | 2.7099 | 45.02 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.96 |
4Stage 5Comstock · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dupie Jongbloed | Production | 5.4490 | 9.91 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 4.5061 | 11.54 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.62 |
| 3 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 4.2169 | 13.28 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.43 |
| 4 | Corne Smith | Production | 4.1086 | 13.63 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.24 |
| 5 | Craig Leeson | Production | 3.9136 | 14.82 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.09 |
| 6 | Jerry Cloete | Production | 3.5958 | 16.13 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.59 |
| 7 | John Anderson | Production | 3.0256 | 19.17 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.31 |
| 8 | Derrick Bouwer | Production | 2.9867 | 18.75 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.89 |
| 9 | URSULA BRANDENBERGER | Open | 2.6565 | 21.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Giovanni Valmaggia | Open | 2.5513 | 21.95 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.62 |
| 11 | Richardt Bouwer | Production | 2.5000 | 20.80 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.53 |
| 12 | Tobie van Niekerk | Production | 2.1083 | 27.51 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.21 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 3 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Schyffontein Shooting Club
- Sep 9, 2023Schyffontein Club Shoot IPSC Sep 09, 2023 22 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023Schyffontein Shooting Club IPSC Aug 26, 2023 31 shooters
- May 6, 2023Schyffontein Multigun 6 May 2023 23 shooters
- Mar 25, 2023Schyffontein Shooting Club Clubshoot IPSC Mar 25, 2023 20 shooters
- Jan 20, 2023Schyffontein Shootting Club IPSC Club Shoot 21 January 2023 36 shooters
- Nov 9, 2022Schyffontein Shooting Club IPSC Nov 19, 2022 21 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5