Mar 16, 2024 · Level I · Classifier match
CRSSA USPSA Mar 16, 2024
Shooters
9
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
115
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen HensonA150183 | Carry Optics | Minor | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | John AbstonA93410 | Limited | Major | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mark BarnettA152469 | Limited Optics | C | Minor | 575.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark BarnettA152469 | PCC | Minor | 575.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 | Open | Major | 542.58 | 1 | |
| 2 | Robert TilleryA104851 | Open | Major | 524.66 | 2 | |
| 2 | Gene FaulA99415 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 475.68 | 2 |
| 2 | Jeremy Sapp | Limited Optics | Minor | 415.26 | 2 | |
| 3 | Greg MaddoxTY35126 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 332.57 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen HensonA150183 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.10 | 7.49 | 7.10 | 6.69 | 4.99 | 575.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Gene FaulA99415 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.01 | 5.78 | 5.79 | 5.56 | 4.98 | 475.68 | 82.7 |
| 3 | Greg MaddoxTY35126 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.29 | 5.11 | 4.51 | 2.34 | 3.28 | 332.57 | 57.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John AbstonA93410 · 1 overall | Major | 4.79 | 5.77 | 5.04 | 5.27 | 3.17 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark BarnettA152469 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.78 | 5.14 | 3.55 | 4.98 | 2.95 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jeremy Sapp · 2 overall | Minor | 2.22 | 3.47 | 3.02 | 3.48 | 2.22 | 415.26 | 72.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan HendrixL2698 · 1 overall | Major | 6.01 | 5.67 | 6.75 | 7.05 | 7.49 | 542.58 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Robert TilleryA104851 · 2 overall | Major | 5.11 | 7.11 | 5.60 | 6.57 | 6.56 | 524.66 | 96.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark BarnettA152469 · 1 overall | Minor | 5.06 | 6.68 | 6.20 | 4.68 | 3.57 | 575.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 12 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Henson | Carry Optics | 6.1033 | 8.52 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.0127 | 9.48 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Robert Tillery | Open | 5.1059 | 8.03 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.95 |
| 4 | Mark Barnett | PCC | 5.0633 | 10.27 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.0096 | 10.38 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.25 |
| 6 | John Abston | Limited | 4.7904 | 11.69 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Greg Maddox | Carry Optics | 4.2891 | 12.59 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.17 |
| 8 | Mark Barnett | Limited Optics | 3.7798 | 12.17 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jeremy Sapp | Limited Optics | 2.2241 | 12.14 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.30 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Henson | Carry Optics | 7.4914 | 20.29 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Robert Tillery | Open | 7.1148 | 20.38 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Mark Barnett | PCC | 6.6835 | 19.75 | 20 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.7784 | 23.19 | 19 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.41 |
| 5 | John Abston | Limited | 5.7674 | 21.50 | 16 · 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 5.6732 | 26.44 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.58 |
| 7 | Mark Barnett | Limited Optics | 5.1431 | 27.61 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Greg Maddox | Carry Optics | 5.1079 | 27.80 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.09 |
| 9 | Jeremy Sapp | Limited Optics | 3.4716 | 35.43 | 21 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 27 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stephen Henson | Carry Optics | 7.0957 | 18.18 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 6.7458 | 18.53 | 17 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 3 | Mark Barnett | PCC | 6.1968 | 21.14 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.7882 | 21.25 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.12 |
| 5 | Robert Tillery | Open | 5.6010 | 23.21 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.09 |
| 6 | John Abston | Limited | 5.0394 | 25.40 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Greg Maddox | Carry Optics | 4.5099 | 28.16 | 23 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.80 |
| 8 | Mark Barnett | Limited Optics | 3.5533 | 33.49 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 9 | Jeremy Sapp | Limited Optics | 3.0227 | 32.09 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 114.84 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 7.0489 | 21.28 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Stephen Henson | Carry Optics | 6.6865 | 20.19 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Robert Tillery | Open | 6.5659 | 21.17 | 19 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.04 |
| 4 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 5.5578 | 24.47 | 20 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.99 |
| 5 | John Abston | Limited | 5.2731 | 26.55 | 18 · 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Mark Barnett | Limited Optics | 4.9755 | 26.53 | 18 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 7 | Mark Barnett | PCC | 4.6752 | 20.32 | 12 · 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Jeremy Sapp | Limited Optics | 3.4810 | 34.76 | 19 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.94 |
| 9 | Greg Maddox | Carry Optics | 2.3430 | 29.45 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 56.07 |
5Stage 5Virginia · 12 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 99-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Hendrix | Open | 7.4873 | 7.88 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Robert Tillery | Open | 6.5611 | 8.84 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.58 |
| 3 | Stephen Henson | Carry Optics | 4.9919 | 6.21 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Gene Faul | Carry Optics | 4.9837 | 9.23 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.90 |
| 5 | Mark Barnett | PCC | 3.5714 | 12.60 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Greg Maddox | Carry Optics | 3.2813 | 12.80 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.44 |
| 7 | John Abston | Limited | 3.1703 | 11.04 | 7 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Mark Barnett | Limited Optics | 2.9538 | 16.25 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Jeremy Sapp | Limited Optics | 2.2241 | 12.14 | 3 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 45.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-08 |
More from .
- May 10, 2026TPC IPSC May 10, 2026 9 shooters
- Mar 15, 2026Mareeba . IPSC: Shotgun 15 Mar 2026 7 shooters
- Feb 8, 2026CRSSA USPSA Feb 8, 2026 5 shooters
- Jan 11, 2026CRSSA USPSA Jan 11, 2026 10 shooters
- Dec 20, 2025CRSSA USPSA Dec 20, 2025 11 shooters
- Nov 15, 2025CRSSA USPSA Nov 15, 2025 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D3U0